Anabel Reeser

Age 85 b. 1941-06-14
๐Ÿ“ 608 W Thompson Ave, Temple Tx
๐Ÿ“ž (254) 774-7188
โœ‰๏ธ ANABEL_REESER@BAYLOR.EDU

Anabel Reeser from Temple, TX

Age 85 b. 1941 Female
๐Ÿ“ 608 W Thompson Ave
๐Ÿ’ผ 2305
๐Ÿ“ž (919) 607-1191 (Cell)
โœ‰๏ธ areeser@gmail.com

Source: Public Records Aggregators ยท Commercial Data Providers ยท Consumer Data Sources Our search returned 2 contact records for Anabel Reeser in Texas. The most recent address on file is in Temple, Texas. Of these records, 2 include phone numbers and 2 include email addresses. Records are compiled from government agencies and commercial data sources. Data accuracy varies by source.

Reeser, Anabel

Bell County
PIN: 58171003
· 2004 N 11th St Temple, TX
Lot: 9,804sqft

Reeser, Anabel

Bell County
PIN: 87530000
· 608 W Thompson Ave Temple, TX
Lot: 8,337sqft

Source: County Assessor Records ยท County Recorder Offices ยท State Property Tax Databases We found 2 property records linked to Anabel Reeser. Values shown are from county assessor records and may differ from current market prices.

2001 BUICK LESABRE
ยท Registered to: Anabel Reeser
ยท VIN: 1G4HP54K114180019
·
608 W Thompson Ave, Temple, TX, 76501
·
(254) 774-7188
2009 Toyota Rav4 New Gen
ยท Registered to: Anabel Reeser
ยท VIN: JTMZK33V99D002751
·
608 W Thompson Ave, Temple, TX, 76501

Source: State DMV Records ยท DPPA-Compliant Data Providers ยท Vehicle Registration Databases 2 vehicle registration records are associated with Anabel Reeser. Registered makes include Buick, Toyota. The most recent model year on record is 2009. Vehicle data is obtained through DPPA-compliant providers and is regulated under the federal Driver's Privacy Protection Act.

$300 Sep 12, 2008
2008 REP
McCain, John S
Reeser, Anabel Teacher @ Baylor University Temple, TX
$20 May 21, 2012
2012 REP
Walker, Scott (g)
Reeser, Anabel Temple, TX
$300 Sep 29, 2008
2008 REP
Republican National Committee
Reeser, Anabel Teacher @ Baylor University Temple, TX
$50 Dec 7, 1999
2000 REP
Delisi, Dianne W
Reeser, Anabel Temple, TX
$50 Mar 28, 2012
2012 REP
Walker, Scott (g)
Reeser, Anabel Temple, TX
$10 Aug 18, 2016
2016 REP
Ryan, Paul D
Reeser, Anabel Temple, TX
$10 Aug 18, 2016
REP
Ryan, Paul D
Contributor Temple, TX
$300 Sep 12, 2008
Unknown Committee
Reeser, Anabel Mrs Teacher @ Baylor University Temple, TX
$50
2012 R
Walker, Scott (g)
Contributor Temple, TX

Source: FEC Disclosure Database ยท State Ethics Commissions ยท Stanford DIME Project 9 political contribution records found for Anabel Reeser. Total disclosed contributions amount to $1,090. Recipients include Ryan, Paul D, Walker, Scott (g). Federal law requires disclosure of contributions above $200 to federal candidates.

MP

Anabel Reeser

Female
·
608 W Thompson Ave, Temple, TX 76501 (Bell County)
31.1172, -97.3401
TZ: Central
Homeowner Single Family Built 1952

Source: Consumer Marketing Databases ยท Commercial Data Aggregators Marketing databases contain 1 demographic profile associated with Anabel Reeser. This data is compiled from commercial aggregators and may include estimated income ranges, lifestyle indicators, and household characteristics. Accuracy is not guaranteed.

Find Anabel Reeser on the map

Blank map of the United States, territories not included Alabama Alaska Arizona Arkansas California Colorado Connecticut Delaware Florida Georgia Hawaii Idaho Illinois Indiana Iowa Kansas Kentucky Louisiana Maine Maryland Massachusetts Michigan Minnesota Mississippi Missouri Montana Nebraska Nevada New Hampshire New Jersey New Mexico New York North Carolina North Dakota Ohio Oklahoma Oregon Pennsylvania Rhode Island South Carolina South Dakota Tennessee Texas Utah Vermont Virginia West Virginia Wisconsin Wyoming District of Columbia District of Columbia
7

Anabel Reeser in Temple, TX: Background Summary

Location
608 W Thompson Ave, Temple Tx, Temple, TX
Other Locations
Temple, TX
Profiles Found
2 people with this name
Age
85 years old (born 06/14/1941)
Phone Numbers
(254) 774-7188 and 1 other on file
Email
anabel_reeser@baylor.edu and 1 other on file
Properties
2properties owned
Vehicles
2 linked โ€” 2001 Buick Lesabre, 2009 Toyota Rav4 New Gen
Contributions
$1,090 total โ€” Walker, Scott (g), Ryan, Paul D

This information is compiled from publicly available records and may include data for multiple individuals with similar names. Data may contain inaccuracies or be incomplete. This information should not be used for employment screening, tenant screening, credit decisions, or any purpose covered by the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FCRA). Always verify information independently before making any decisions.

How to Read This Report

This page aggregates publicly available records from government agencies, court systems, and official registries into a single report for Anabel Reeser. Because public records are indexed by name rather than by a unique identifier, the 16 results displayed here may include information belonging to multiple individuals who share the same name โ€” a common occurrence, especially for frequently appearing names. To determine which records belong to the person you are researching, compare the location, approximate age, and any associated details across entries. Records that share an address or overlapping timeframe are more likely to refer to the same individual.

What Each Data Category Means

Property Records

Property records originate from county assessor and recorder offices, where real estate transactions, ownership transfers, and tax assessments are documented as a matter of public record. The assessed value shown for a property is the figure used by the county to calculate property taxes and frequently differs from the property's current market value โ€” in many jurisdictions assessed values lag behind market conditions by several years. A property record updates whenever a new deed, lien, or assessment is filed with the county, so the ownership and valuation data shown here reflects the most recent filing available in our sources rather than a real-time snapshot.

Campaign Finance Contributions

Federal election law requires the disclosure of political contributions exceeding $200 to any single committee in a calendar year. These records are filed with the Federal Election Commission (FEC) and include the donor's name, mailing address, employer, occupation, and the amount contributed. Contributions to state and local candidates are governed by each state's campaign finance laws, which may set different disclosure thresholds. The data shown here reflects what was reported in official filings and may include contributions made over the course of many election cycles, so the dates and amounts should be read in their historical context.

Vehicle Records

Vehicle ownership records are obtained through sources that comply with the Driver's Privacy Protection Act (DPPA), the federal law that governs who may access motor vehicle records and for what purposes. The records shown indicate vehicles that have been registered to this individual through state DMV systems. Vehicle data may include make, model, year, and VIN, and reflects registration information at the time the record was filed. Vehicles that have been sold, traded, or transferred may still appear until the registration is updated in the state's records.

Important Limitations

Public records may contain outdated information, data entry errors, or records that belong to a different person who shares the same name as the individual you are researching. Government agencies update their records on varying schedules, and the data shown here may not reflect the most recent changes. Information on this page is provided for informational purposes only and should not be used for employment screening, tenant screening, credit decisions, or any other purpose regulated by the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FCRA). Always verify critical details through the originating government agency or official registry.

Your Rights

If you are the person described in these records, you have rights regarding your personal data. Under laws including the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) and similar state privacy statutes, you may request the deletion or correction of your personal information. To submit a removal request, visit our opt-out page. For a complete description of how we collect, use, and protect personal data, please review our privacy policy.

Search Results Analysis for Anabel Reeser

Search Complexity: Low

16 public records across 1state, belonging to approximately 2 different individuals. With only 2 profiles found, identifying the correct person should be straightforward.

For this search, the Political Contribution Records section may be most helpful for disambiguation because these records include employer and occupation, which are strong distinguishing fields.

Record Type Breakdown

Data spans 4 record categories. Largest: Political Contribution Records (60%), which include employer and occupation, which are strong distinguishing fields. Also includes Contact & Address Records (2) and Property Ownership Records (2).

9
Political Contribution Records
2
Contact & Address Records
2
Property Ownership Records
2
Vehicle Registration Records

Frequently Asked Questions About Anabel Reeser

Does Anabel Reeser own property?
County assessor records show 2 properties associated with Anabel Reeser . Assessed values are determined by county tax assessors and may differ from market value. These records are sourced from county recorder and assessor offices.
What vehicles are registered to Anabel Reeser?
Records show 2 vehicle registrations associated with Anabel Reeser, including a 2001 BUICK LESABRE. Registered makes include Buick, Toyota. Vehicle registration data is obtained through DPPA-compliant providers and is regulated under the federal Driver's Privacy Protection Act.
Has Anabel Reeser made political donations?
FEC disclosure records show 9 reported political contributions from Anabel Reeser, totaling $1,090. Recipients include Ryan, Paul D and Walker, Scott (g). Federal law requires disclosure of individual contributions exceeding $200.
How many records exist for Anabel Reeser?
Our database contains 16 total records for Anabel Reeser spanning 1 state. This includes 2 distinct contact records, 2 with phone numbers, 2 with email addresses. All data is compiled from publicly available government and commercial sources.
How accurate is the information shown for Anabel Reeser?
The 16 records displayed for Anabel Reeser are aggregated from government agencies, county offices, and official registries. While we source from authoritative databases, records can contain outdated information or belong to a different person with the same name. We recommend verifying important details through the original issuing agency before making decisions based on this data.
Can Anabel Reeser remove this information?
Yes, any individual has the right to request removal of their personal information. Submit a free removal request through our opt-out page. Under the CCPA and similar state privacy laws, you can request deletion of your data. Removal is completed within 48 hours. You do not need to create an account.
Can I use this data for background checks or screening?
No. OpenDataUSA is not a Consumer Reporting Agency under the FCRA. These records may not be used for employment screening, tenant evaluation, credit decisions, insurance underwriting, or any other FCRA-regulated purpose. For official background checks, use an FCRA-compliant service.