Bette Colter from Memphis, TN

Age 79 b. 1947 Female
๐Ÿ“ 5754 Rich Rd
๐Ÿ“ž (901) 289-7777 (Cell)

Bette Colter

๐Ÿ“ 1640 Locke Rd, Millington Tn
๐Ÿ“ž (901) 876-3555
โœ‰๏ธ BETTE@COLTER.COM

Bette Colter from Memphis, TN

Shelby Co.
๐Ÿ“ 435 Holmes Cir

Bette Colter from Arnold, MD

Anne Arundel Co.
๐Ÿ“ 1220 Driftwood Ct

Source: Public Records Aggregators ยท Commercial Data Providers ยท Consumer Data Sources Our search returned 4 contact records for Bette Colter across 2 states. The most recent address on file is in Memphis, Tennessee. Of these records, 2 include phone numbers and 1 include email addresses. Records are compiled from government agencies and commercial data sources. Data accuracy varies by source.

Bette Colter

Greater Nashville Area

Source: State Secretary of State ยท SEC EDGAR ยท LinkedIn Professional Data ยท Business Registries 2 business affiliations were found for Bette Colter. Records are compiled from state business registries, SEC filings, and professional networking databases.

$25 Sep 7, 2020
DEM
Dscc
Contributor Not Employed Memphis, TN
$13 Oct 26, 2020
2020 DEM
McGrath, Amy
Colter, Bette Not Employed Memphis, TN
$13 Oct 26, 2020
2020 DEM
Dscc
Colter, Bette Not Employed Memphis, TN
$25 Sep 7, 2020
2020 DEM
Dscc
Colter, Bette Not Employed Memphis, TN
$5 Sep 22, 2020
2020
Stop Republicans
Colter, Bette Not Employed Memphis, TN
$3 Sep 9, 2020
2020
Stop Republicans
Colter, Bette Not Employed Memphis, TN
$25 Nov 7, 2020
2020 DEM
Dscc
Colter, Bette Not Employed Memphis, TN
$8 Sep 20, 2020
2020
Stop Republicans
Colter, Bette Not Employed Memphis, TN
$15 Jul 14, 2020
2020
Stop Republicans
Colter, Bette Not Employed Memphis, TN

Source: FEC Disclosure Database ยท State Ethics Commissions ยท Stanford DIME Project 9 political contribution records found for Bette Colter. Total disclosed contributions amount to $131. Recipients include Dscc. Federal law requires disclosure of contributions above $200 to federal candidates.

Find Bette Colter on the map

Blank map of the United States, territories not included Alabama Alaska Arizona Arkansas California Colorado Connecticut Delaware Florida Georgia Hawaii Idaho Illinois Indiana Iowa Kansas Kentucky Louisiana Maine Maryland Massachusetts Michigan Minnesota Mississippi Missouri Montana Nebraska Nevada New Hampshire New Jersey New Mexico New York North Carolina North Dakota Ohio Oklahoma Oregon Pennsylvania Rhode Island South Carolina South Dakota Tennessee Texas Utah Vermont Virginia West Virginia Wisconsin Wyoming District of Columbia District of Columbia
1
3

Bette Colter in Millington, TN: Background Summary

Location
1640 Locke Rd, Millington Tn, Millington, TN
Other Locations
Memphis, TN ยท Arnold, MD
Profiles Found
4 people with this name
Phone Numbers
(901) 321-5770 and 2 others on file
Email
bette@colter.com
Contributions
$131 total โ€” Dscc

This information is compiled from publicly available records and may include data for multiple individuals with similar names. Data may contain inaccuracies or be incomplete. This information should not be used for employment screening, tenant screening, credit decisions, or any purpose covered by the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FCRA). Always verify information independently before making any decisions.

How to Read This Report

This page aggregates publicly available records from government agencies, court systems, and official registries into a single report for Bette Colter. Because public records are indexed by name rather than by a unique identifier, the 15 results displayed here may include information belonging to multiple individuals who share the same name โ€” a common occurrence, especially for frequently appearing names. To determine which records belong to the person you are researching, compare the location, approximate age, and any associated details across entries. Records that share an address or overlapping timeframe are more likely to refer to the same individual.

What Each Data Category Means

Business and Professional Records

Business records are compiled from state Secretary of State filings, SEC EDGAR corporate disclosures, and professional networking data. When a person appears as an officer, director, or registered agent, it reflects a formal role filed with a government agency โ€” these are legal positions of responsibility, not informal job titles. Records sourced from professional profiles represent information that individuals have chosen to make publicly available about their career history, skills, and affiliations. Business entity registrations show current or historical standing with the state, but a listing does not guarantee the entity is still actively operating.

Campaign Finance Contributions

Federal election law requires the disclosure of political contributions exceeding $200 to any single committee in a calendar year. These records are filed with the Federal Election Commission (FEC) and include the donor's name, mailing address, employer, occupation, and the amount contributed. Contributions to state and local candidates are governed by each state's campaign finance laws, which may set different disclosure thresholds. The data shown here reflects what was reported in official filings and may include contributions made over the course of many election cycles, so the dates and amounts should be read in their historical context.

Important Limitations

Public records may contain outdated information, data entry errors, or records that belong to a different person who shares the same name as the individual you are researching. Government agencies update their records on varying schedules, and the data shown here may not reflect the most recent changes. Information on this page is provided for informational purposes only and should not be used for employment screening, tenant screening, credit decisions, or any other purpose regulated by the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FCRA). Always verify critical details through the originating government agency or official registry.

Your Rights

If you are the person described in these records, you have rights regarding your personal data. Under laws including the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) and similar state privacy statutes, you may request the deletion or correction of your personal information. To submit a removal request, visit our opt-out page. For a complete description of how we collect, use, and protect personal data, please review our privacy policy.

Search Results Analysis for Bette Colter

Search Complexity: Moderate

15 public records across 2states, belonging to approximately 4 different individuals. There are 4 distinct profiles in the results. Using the state filter or checking age and address details will help identify the correct individual.

For this search, the Political Contribution Records section may be most helpful for disambiguation because these records include employer and occupation, which are strong distinguishing fields.

Geographic Distribution

Records are concentrated across 2 states. Highest concentration: Tennessee (20%), followed by Maryland. Concentrated in the South.

TN3recordsMD1record

Record Type Breakdown

Data spans 3 record categories. Largest: Political Contribution Records (60%), which include employer and occupation, which are strong distinguishing fields. Also includes Contact & Address Records (4) and Business & Corporate Filings (2).

9
Political Contribution Records
4
Contact & Address Records
2
Business & Corporate Filings

Frequently Asked Questions About Bette Colter

What businesses are associated with Bette Colter?
We found 2 business affiliations for Bette Colter. Business records are compiled from state registries, SEC filings, and professional databases.
Has Bette Colter made political donations?
FEC disclosure records show 9 reported political contributions from Bette Colter, totaling $131. Recipients include Dscc. Federal law requires disclosure of individual contributions exceeding $200.
How many records exist for Bette Colter?
Our database contains 15 total records for Bette Colter spanning 2 states. This includes 4 distinct contact records, 2 with phone numbers, 1 with email addresses. Multiple records may represent different individuals sharing the same name. All data is compiled from publicly available government and commercial sources.
How accurate is the information shown for Bette Colter?
The 15 records displayed for Bette Colter are aggregated from government agencies, county offices, and official registries. While we source from authoritative databases, records can contain outdated information or belong to a different person with the same name. We recommend verifying important details through the original issuing agency before making decisions based on this data.
Can Bette Colter remove this information?
Yes, any individual has the right to request removal of their personal information. Submit a free removal request through our opt-out page. Under the CCPA and similar state privacy laws, you can request deletion of your data. Removal is completed within 48 hours. You do not need to create an account.
Can I use this data for background checks or screening?
No. OpenDataUSA is not a Consumer Reporting Agency under the FCRA. These records may not be used for employment screening, tenant evaluation, credit decisions, insurance underwriting, or any other FCRA-regulated purpose. For official background checks, use an FCRA-compliant service.