Brook Gassner from New Castle, NH

Age 62 b. 1964 Female
๐Ÿ“ Po Box 535
๐Ÿ“ž (603) 944-1042 (Cell)

Brook Gassner

๐Ÿ“ 31 Kaiholo Pl, Paia Hi
๐Ÿ“ž (603) 944-1042, (603) 944-1042
โœ‰๏ธ STRANDHAUS@AOL.COM

Brook Gassner from Hampton, NH

Age 62 b. Apr 1964 Rockingham Co.
๐Ÿ“ 1034 Ocean Blvd

Brook Gassner from Greenwich, CT

๐Ÿ“ 23 Wyckham Hill Ln
๐Ÿ“ž (203) 996-7289 (SPRINT)

Source: Public Records Aggregators ยท Commercial Data Providers ยท Consumer Data Sources Our search returned 4 contact records for Brook Gassner across 2 states. The most recent address on file is in New Castle, New Hampshire. Of these records, 3 include phone numbers and 1 include email addresses. Records are compiled from government agencies and commercial data sources. Data accuracy varies by source.

Gassner Brook W

Monroe County
PIN: 0568 25 00032190000000
· 1012 Catherine St, Key West 33040
Value: $358,500

Source: County Assessor Records ยท County Recorder Offices ยท State Property Tax Databases We found 1 property record linked to Brook Gassner. Values shown are from county assessor records and may differ from current market prices.

2006 Chevrolet Silverado 1500
ยท Registered to: Brook Gassner
ยท VIN: 1GCEK19B06Z186606
·
43 Rutland St, Portsmouth, NH, 03801
·
(603) 817-1169
2006 Mercedes Benz Cls Class
ยท Registered to: Brook Gassner
ยท VIN: WDDDJ75X46A050485
·
Po Box 535, New Castle, NH, 3854
·
(603) 264-6098

Source: State DMV Records ยท DPPA-Compliant Data Providers ยท Vehicle Registration Databases 2 vehicle registration records are associated with Brook Gassner. Registered makes include Chevrolet, Mercedes Benz. The most recent model year on record is 2006. Vehicle data is obtained through DPPA-compliant providers and is regulated under the federal Driver's Privacy Protection Act.

Rudi's

strandhaus@aol.com

Rudis Portsmouth

Brook GassnerOwner
(603) 430-7834b.gassner@rudisportsmouth.com
Portsmouth, NH

Brook Gassner

Owner, Strandhaus, LLC ยท Greater Boston Area

Source: State Secretary of State ยท SEC EDGAR ยท LinkedIn Professional Data ยท Business Registries 4 business affiliations were found for Brook Gassner. Companies include Rudis Portsmouth. Roles listed include Null. Records are compiled from state business registries, SEC filings, and professional networking databases.

Brook Gassner

Apr 27, 2010, 11:15 AM
ยท Meeting with: White House Staff
ยท WH

Source: White House Visitor Logs ยท Obama Administration Transparency Initiative ยท NARA Brook Gassner appears in 1 White House visitor log entry from the WAVES/ACR access control system. These records were released under government transparency initiatives and primarily cover the Obama administration era.

$2,000 Apr 22, 2019
2020 DEM
Buttigieg, Pete
Gassner, Brook Not Employed Rye Beach, NH
$500 May 24, 2010
2010 DEM
Hodes, Paul W
Gassner, Brook Owner @ Rudis New Castle, NH
$2,000 Apr 22, 2019
2020 DEM
Buttigieg, Pete
Gassner, Brook Not Employed Rye Beach, NH
$500 Oct 8, 2014
2014 DEM
Actblue
Gassner, Brook Not Employed New Castle, NH
$1,000 Aug 9, 2007
2008 DEM
Marchand, Steve
Gassner, Brook Owner @ Rudis Dover, NH
$500 Oct 8, 2014
DEM
Actblue
Contributor Not Employed New Castle, NH
$2,000 Apr 22, 2019
Unknown Committee
Gassner, Brook Not Employed Rye Beach, NH

Source: FEC Disclosure Database ยท State Ethics Commissions ยท Stanford DIME Project 7 political contribution records found for Brook Gassner. Total disclosed contributions amount to $8,500. Recipients include Actblue. Federal law requires disclosure of contributions above $200 to federal candidates.

MP

Brook A Gassner

Age 53 Female
·
PO Box 535, New Castle, NH 03854 (Rockingham County)
43.0715, -70.7170
Marital: Single TZ: Eastern
Single Family

Source: Consumer Marketing Databases ยท Commercial Data Aggregators Marketing databases contain 1 demographic profile associated with Brook Gassner. This data is compiled from commercial aggregators and may include estimated income ranges, lifestyle indicators, and household characteristics. Accuracy is not guaranteed.

Find Brook Gassner on the map

Blank map of the United States, territories not included Alabama Alaska Arizona Arkansas California Colorado Connecticut Delaware Florida Georgia Hawaii Idaho Illinois Indiana Iowa Kansas Kentucky Louisiana Maine Maryland Massachusetts Michigan Minnesota Mississippi Missouri Montana Nebraska Nevada New Hampshire New Jersey New Mexico New York North Carolina North Dakota Ohio Oklahoma Oregon Pennsylvania Rhode Island South Carolina South Dakota Tennessee Texas Utah Vermont Virginia West Virginia Wisconsin Wyoming District of Columbia District of Columbia
1
8

Brook Gassner in Paia, HI: Background Summary

Location
31 Kaiholo Pl, Paia Hi, Paia, HI
Other Locations
New Castle, NH ยท Hampton, NH ยท Greenwich, CT
Profiles Found
4 people with this name
Phone Numbers
(603) 964-1925 and 2 others on file
Email
strandhaus@aol.com
Career
Rudis Portsmouth
Vehicles
2 linked โ€” 2006 Chevrolet Silverado 1500, 2006 Mercedes Benz Cls Class
Contributions
$8,500 total โ€” Actblue
White House
1 recorded visit

This information is compiled from publicly available records and may include data for multiple individuals with similar names. Data may contain inaccuracies or be incomplete. This information should not be used for employment screening, tenant screening, credit decisions, or any purpose covered by the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FCRA). Always verify information independently before making any decisions.

How to Read This Report

This page aggregates publicly available records from government agencies, court systems, and official registries into a single report for Brook Gassner. Because public records are indexed by name rather than by a unique identifier, the 20 results displayed here may include information belonging to multiple individuals who share the same name โ€” a common occurrence, especially for frequently appearing names. To determine which records belong to the person you are researching, compare the location, approximate age, and any associated details across entries. Records that share an address or overlapping timeframe are more likely to refer to the same individual.

What Each Data Category Means

Property Records

Property records originate from county assessor and recorder offices, where real estate transactions, ownership transfers, and tax assessments are documented as a matter of public record. The assessed value shown for a property is the figure used by the county to calculate property taxes and frequently differs from the property's current market value โ€” in many jurisdictions assessed values lag behind market conditions by several years. A property record updates whenever a new deed, lien, or assessment is filed with the county, so the ownership and valuation data shown here reflects the most recent filing available in our sources rather than a real-time snapshot.

Business and Professional Records

Business records are compiled from state Secretary of State filings, SEC EDGAR corporate disclosures, and professional networking data. When a person appears as an officer, director, or registered agent, it reflects a formal role filed with a government agency โ€” these are legal positions of responsibility, not informal job titles. Records sourced from professional profiles represent information that individuals have chosen to make publicly available about their career history, skills, and affiliations. Business entity registrations show current or historical standing with the state, but a listing does not guarantee the entity is still actively operating.

Campaign Finance Contributions

Federal election law requires the disclosure of political contributions exceeding $200 to any single committee in a calendar year. These records are filed with the Federal Election Commission (FEC) and include the donor's name, mailing address, employer, occupation, and the amount contributed. Contributions to state and local candidates are governed by each state's campaign finance laws, which may set different disclosure thresholds. The data shown here reflects what was reported in official filings and may include contributions made over the course of many election cycles, so the dates and amounts should be read in their historical context.

Vehicle Records

Vehicle ownership records are obtained through sources that comply with the Driver's Privacy Protection Act (DPPA), the federal law that governs who may access motor vehicle records and for what purposes. The records shown indicate vehicles that have been registered to this individual through state DMV systems. Vehicle data may include make, model, year, and VIN, and reflects registration information at the time the record was filed. Vehicles that have been sold, traded, or transferred may still appear until the registration is updated in the state's records.

Important Limitations

Public records may contain outdated information, data entry errors, or records that belong to a different person who shares the same name as the individual you are researching. Government agencies update their records on varying schedules, and the data shown here may not reflect the most recent changes. Information on this page is provided for informational purposes only and should not be used for employment screening, tenant screening, credit decisions, or any other purpose regulated by the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FCRA). Always verify critical details through the originating government agency or official registry.

Your Rights

If you are the person described in these records, you have rights regarding your personal data. Under laws including the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) and similar state privacy statutes, you may request the deletion or correction of your personal information. To submit a removal request, visit our opt-out page. For a complete description of how we collect, use, and protect personal data, please review our privacy policy.

Search Results Analysis for Brook Gassner

Search Complexity: Moderate

20 public records across 2states, belonging to approximately 4 different individuals. There are 4 distinct profiles in the results. Using the state filter or checking age and address details will help identify the correct individual.

For this search, the Political Contribution Records section may be most helpful for disambiguation because these records include employer and occupation, which are strong distinguishing fields.

Geographic Distribution

Records are concentrated across 2 states. Highest concentration: New Hampshire (40%), followed by Connecticut. Concentrated in the Northeast.

NH8recordsCT1record

Record Type Breakdown

Data spans 5 record categories. Largest: Political Contribution Records (39%), which include employer and occupation, which are strong distinguishing fields. Also includes Contact & Address Records (4) and Business & Corporate Filings (4).

7
Political Contribution Records
4
Contact & Address Records
4
Business & Corporate Filings
2
Vehicle Registration Records
1
Property Ownership Records

Frequently Asked Questions About Brook Gassner

Does Brook Gassner own property?
County assessor records show 1 property associated with Brook Gassner . Assessed values are determined by county tax assessors and may differ from market value. These records are sourced from county recorder and assessor offices.
What vehicles are registered to Brook Gassner?
Records show 2 vehicle registrations associated with Brook Gassner, including a 2006 Chevrolet Silverado 1500. Registered makes include Chevrolet, Mercedes Benz. Vehicle registration data is obtained through DPPA-compliant providers and is regulated under the federal Driver's Privacy Protection Act.
What businesses are associated with Brook Gassner?
We found 4 business affiliations for Brook Gassner (null). Business records are compiled from state registries, SEC filings, and professional databases.
Has Brook Gassner made political donations?
FEC disclosure records show 7 reported political contributions from Brook Gassner, totaling $8,500. Recipients include Actblue. Federal law requires disclosure of individual contributions exceeding $200.
How many records exist for Brook Gassner?
Our database contains 20 total records for Brook Gassner spanning 2 states. This includes 4 distinct contact records, 3 with phone numbers, 1 with email addresses. Multiple records may represent different individuals sharing the same name. All data is compiled from publicly available government and commercial sources.
How accurate is the information shown for Brook Gassner?
The 20 records displayed for Brook Gassner are aggregated from government agencies, county offices, and official registries. While we source from authoritative databases, records can contain outdated information or belong to a different person with the same name. We recommend verifying important details through the original issuing agency before making decisions based on this data.
Can Brook Gassner remove this information?
Yes, any individual has the right to request removal of their personal information. Submit a free removal request through our opt-out page. Under the CCPA and similar state privacy laws, you can request deletion of your data. Removal is completed within 48 hours. You do not need to create an account.
Can I use this data for background checks or screening?
No. OpenDataUSA is not a Consumer Reporting Agency under the FCRA. These records may not be used for employment screening, tenant evaluation, credit decisions, insurance underwriting, or any other FCRA-regulated purpose. For official background checks, use an FCRA-compliant service.