Dan Wendell

Age 83 b. 1942-09-25
๐Ÿ“ 6022 Bridge Water Cir, Ponte Vedra Fl 32082-3004, Ponte Vedra Beach Fl
๐Ÿ“ž (904) 631-8137, (904) 273-4498
โœ‰๏ธ DANCOMM@ATT.NET

Dan Wendell from Ponte Vedra, FL

Age 83 b. Sep 1942 Saint Johns Co.
๐Ÿ“ 6022 Bridge Water Cir
๐Ÿ“ž (904) 285-9667, (904) 631-8137

Dan Wendell from Frederick, MD

Age 63 b. Jul 1963 Frederick Co.
๐Ÿ“ 8523 Walter Martz Rd
๐Ÿ“ž (410) 536-4896

Dan Wendell from Mason, OH

Age 46 b. Feb 1980 Warren Co.
๐Ÿ“ 4701 Woodland Dr
๐Ÿ“ž (513) 573-0192

Dan Wendell from Badger, IA

Age 80 b. May 1946 Webster Co.
๐Ÿ“ 302 1st Ave Ne
๐Ÿ“ž (515) 545-4290

Dan Wendell from Fort Collins, CO

Age 66
๐Ÿ“ 8865 County Road 19, Fort Collins, CO 80524
๐Ÿ‘จโ€๐Ÿ‘ฉโ€๐Ÿ‘ง Relatives: Beverly Wendel,Beverly Wendel

Dan Wendell from Delano, MN

Age 77 b. 1949 Male
๐Ÿ“ 229 Honeytree Dr
๐Ÿ“ž (763) 234-4526

Dan Wendell from Portland, OR

Age 86 b. Aug 1939 Multnomah Co.
๐Ÿ“ 318 Sw Washington St

Dan Wendell from Macon, GA

Age 83 b. Sep 1942 Bibb Co.
๐Ÿ“ 4150 Arkwright Rd 14

Dan Wendell from Saint Paul, MN

Ramsey Co.
๐Ÿ“ 2062 Belmont Ln

Dan Wendell from Atlantic Beach, FL

Duval Co.
๐Ÿ“ 381 4th St

Dan Wendell from Columbus, OH

Franklin Co.
๐Ÿ“ 1815 Forest Oak Ln Apt D

Dan Wendell from Pemberville, OH

Wood Co.
๐Ÿ“ 1420 Elmore Rd

Source: Public Records Aggregators ยท Commercial Data Providers ยท Consumer Data Sources Our search returned 13 contact records for Dan Wendell across 8 states. The most recent address on file is in Ponte Vedra, Florida. Of these records, 6 include phone numbers and 1 include email addresses. The listed age is 66. Records are compiled from government agencies and commercial data sources. Data accuracy varies by source.

2008 CHEVROLET SILVERADO 2500HD
ยท Registered to: Dan Wendell
ยท VIN: 1GCHK23K58F103641
·
3404 Isador Ave, Kingman, AZ, 86401-6446

Source: State DMV Records ยท DPPA-Compliant Data Providers ยท Vehicle Registration Databases 1 vehicle registration record is associated with Dan Wendell. Registered makes include Chevrolet. The most recent model year on record is 2008. Vehicle data is obtained through DPPA-compliant providers and is regulated under the federal Driver's Privacy Protection Act.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company

Solution Architect
dan.wendell@hpe.com
Washington,

Radio Shack

Manager
(540) 381-0719
Christiansburg, VA
Home Furniture, Furnishings And Equipment Stores

Auction Barn Restaurant

Owner
Male
Argyle, NY
Eating and Drinking Establishments (Food)

Woodwork Consulting Inc

Principal
(316) 744-2272
Wichita, KS
Engineering, Management, Accounting, Research and Related Industries (Services)

Cinder WHIT & Co

Plant Mgr
(701) 274-8925
Mooreton, ND
Miscellaneous Establishments

Wendell Drywall Contracting

Owner
(941) 366-7818
Sarasota, FL
Construction - Special Trade Contractors (Construction)

Dan Wendell

Realtor
Summit Real Estate Capital LLC
Portland, Oregon, United States Real Estate

Dan Wendell

District Of Columbia

Rmc Water And Environment Corp

Dan WendellFinance Director
(310) 566-6460dwendell@rmcwater.com
Los Angeles, CA

Auction Barn Restaurant

Dan WendellOwner
(518) 638-6003
Argyle, NY

Dan Wendell

realtor at Summit Real Est ยท Portland, Oregon Area

Source: State Secretary of State ยท SEC EDGAR ยท LinkedIn Professional Data ยท Business Registries 16 business affiliations were found for Dan Wendell. Companies include Radio Shack, Auction Barn Restaurant, Woodwork Consulting Inc and 4 more. Roles listed include Solution Architect. Records are compiled from state business registries, SEC filings, and professional networking databases.

Dan Wendell

Jersey Community High School - Jerseyville, IL, IL
2011

Source: Historical Yearbook Archives ยท State Dept. of Education ยท Educator License Databases Dan Wendell has 1 education-related record on file, which may include educator certifications and historical yearbook entries. Yearbook data represents a historical snapshot and may not reflect current information.

MP

Dan Wendell

Male
·
39 Moon Rd, Argyle, NY 12809 (Washington County)
43.2546, -73.4384
TZ: Eastern
Single Family
MP

Dan L Wendell

Age 68 Male
·
229 Honeytree Dr, Delano, MN 55328 (Wright County)
45.0323, -93.7910
Marital: Married TZ: Central
Edu: High School
Homeowner Single Family Built 1977 Purchased 1978

Source: Consumer Marketing Databases ยท Commercial Data Aggregators Marketing databases contain 2 demographic profiles associated with Dan Wendell. This data is compiled from commercial aggregators and may include estimated income ranges, lifestyle indicators, and household characteristics. Accuracy is not guaranteed.

Note: PPP loans shown are for businesses with addresses associated with Dan Wendell. These loans were issued to businesses, not individuals.

Bradley Cleaning Service

Sole Proprietorship

$20,833 Paid in Full
Address:
2003 Skyline Dr
McKinney, TX75071-2866
Approved

Feb 10, 2021

Forgiven

$20,934

Jobs Reported

1

Loan #

6210578406

Loan Size

Small

Source: SBA PPP Loan Data ยท CARES Act Public Disclosures 1 PPP loan record is linked to businesses associated with Dan Wendell. These Paycheck Protection Program loans were part of the 2020-2021 CARES Act pandemic relief and were released by the SBA under FOIA.

Find Dan Wendell on the map

Blank map of the United States, territories not included Alabama Alaska Arizona Arkansas California Colorado Connecticut Delaware Florida Georgia Hawaii Idaho Illinois Indiana Iowa Kansas Kentucky Louisiana Maine Maryland Massachusetts Michigan Minnesota Mississippi Missouri Montana Nebraska Nevada New Hampshire New Jersey New Mexico New York North Carolina North Dakota Ohio Oklahoma Oregon Pennsylvania Rhode Island South Carolina South Dakota Tennessee Texas Utah Vermont Virginia West Virginia Wisconsin Wyoming District of Columbia District of Columbia
1
2
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
3
3
1
1

Dan Wendell in Ponte Vedra Beach, FL: Background Summary

Location
6022 Bridge Water Cir, Ponte Vedra Fl 32082-3004, Ponte Vedra Beach Fl, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL
Other Locations
Ponte Vedra, FL ยท Frederick, MD ยท Mason, OH and 8 more
Profiles Found
13 people with this name
Phone Numbers
(904) 631-8137 and 6 others on file
Email
dancomm@att.net
Possible Relatives
Beverly Wendel
Career
Solution Architect at Radio Shack, Auction Barn Restaurant
Vehicles
1 linked โ€” 2008 Chevrolet Silverado 2500hd
PPP Loans
$20,833.33 for Bradley Cleaning Service

This information is compiled from publicly available records and may include data for multiple individuals with similar names. Data may contain inaccuracies or be incomplete. This information should not be used for employment screening, tenant screening, credit decisions, or any purpose covered by the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FCRA). Always verify information independently before making any decisions.

How to Read This Report

This page aggregates publicly available records from government agencies, court systems, and official registries into a single report for Dan Wendell. Because public records are indexed by name rather than by a unique identifier, the 35 results displayed here may include information belonging to multiple individuals who share the same name โ€” a common occurrence, especially for frequently appearing names. To determine which records belong to the person you are researching, compare the location, approximate age, and any associated details across entries. Records that share an address or overlapping timeframe are more likely to refer to the same individual.

What Each Data Category Means

Business and Professional Records

Business records are compiled from state Secretary of State filings, SEC EDGAR corporate disclosures, and professional networking data. When a person appears as an officer, director, or registered agent, it reflects a formal role filed with a government agency โ€” these are legal positions of responsibility, not informal job titles. Records sourced from professional profiles represent information that individuals have chosen to make publicly available about their career history, skills, and affiliations. Business entity registrations show current or historical standing with the state, but a listing does not guarantee the entity is still actively operating.

Vehicle Records

Vehicle ownership records are obtained through sources that comply with the Driver's Privacy Protection Act (DPPA), the federal law that governs who may access motor vehicle records and for what purposes. The records shown indicate vehicles that have been registered to this individual through state DMV systems. Vehicle data may include make, model, year, and VIN, and reflects registration information at the time the record was filed. Vehicles that have been sold, traded, or transferred may still appear until the registration is updated in the state's records.

Important Limitations

Public records may contain outdated information, data entry errors, or records that belong to a different person who shares the same name as the individual you are researching. Government agencies update their records on varying schedules, and the data shown here may not reflect the most recent changes. Information on this page is provided for informational purposes only and should not be used for employment screening, tenant screening, credit decisions, or any other purpose regulated by the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FCRA). Always verify critical details through the originating government agency or official registry.

Your Rights

If you are the person described in these records, you have rights regarding your personal data. Under laws including the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) and similar state privacy statutes, you may request the deletion or correction of your personal information. To submit a removal request, visit our opt-out page. For a complete description of how we collect, use, and protect personal data, please review our privacy policy.

Search Results Analysis for Dan Wendell

Search Complexity: High

35 public records across 15states, belonging to approximately 13 different individuals. With 13 distinct profiles across 15 states, additional identifying information such as a middle name, age, or city will significantly narrow these results.

Geographic Distribution

Records are widely distributed across 15 states. Highest concentration: Florida (14%), followed by New York and Minnesota. Spans the Midwest and South regions.

FL5recordsNY3recordsMN3recordsOH3recordsCA2recordsCO1record

Record Type Breakdown

Data spans 4 record categories. Largest: Business & Corporate Filings (50%), which reveal professional roles and employer history. Also includes Contact & Address Records (14) and Vehicle Registration Records (1).

16
Business & Corporate Filings
14
Contact & Address Records
1
Vehicle Registration Records
1
PPP Loan Records

Age Distribution

Age range: approximately 41 years, suggesting multiple generations. Largest group: Senior (65+) (67%).

Senior (65+)4peopleMiddle-Age (40-64)2people

Use the age information shown on individual record cards to help identify the correct person.

Frequently Asked Questions About Dan Wendell

What vehicles are registered to Dan Wendell?
Records show 1 vehicle registration associated with Dan Wendell, including a 2008 CHEVROLET SILVERADO 2500HD. Vehicle registration data is obtained through DPPA-compliant providers and is regulated under the federal Driver's Privacy Protection Act.
What businesses are associated with Dan Wendell?
We found 16 business affiliations for Dan Wendell (Solution Architect). Other companies include Auction Barn Restaurant, Woodwork Consulting Inc. Business records are compiled from state registries, SEC filings, and professional databases.
How many records exist for Dan Wendell?
Our database contains 35 total records for Dan Wendell spanning 15 states. This includes 13 distinct contact records, 6 with phone numbers, 1 with email addresses. Multiple records may represent different individuals sharing the same name. All data is compiled from publicly available government and commercial sources.
How accurate is the information shown for Dan Wendell?
The 35 records displayed for Dan Wendell are aggregated from government agencies, county offices, and official registries. While we source from authoritative databases, records can contain outdated information or belong to a different person with the same name. We recommend verifying important details through the original issuing agency before making decisions based on this data.
Can Dan Wendell remove this information?
Yes, any individual has the right to request removal of their personal information. Submit a free removal request through our opt-out page. Under the CCPA and similar state privacy laws, you can request deletion of your data. Removal is completed within 48 hours. You do not need to create an account.
Can I use this data for background checks or screening?
No. OpenDataUSA is not a Consumer Reporting Agency under the FCRA. These records may not be used for employment screening, tenant evaluation, credit decisions, insurance underwriting, or any other FCRA-regulated purpose. For official background checks, use an FCRA-compliant service.