David Peter Buchel from Ann Arbor, MI

Age 58
📍 107 Fieldcrest St, Ann Arbor, MI 48103
📞 (734) 645-4653, (734) 699-3625, (734) 323-0457, (734) 327-9873, (734) 498-2722, (734) 975-1527
✉️ dbuchel@hotmail.com

David Buchel

Age 63 b. 1963-01-15
📍 326 Edison Ave, Belleville Mi
📞 (111) 111-0001, (734) 740-4865
✉️ REDWING19FAN@ATT.NET

David Buchel from Chicago, IL

Age 51 b. 1975 Male
📍 3125 W Palmer Blvd
💼 2700
📞 (312) 543-2497 (Cell)
✉️ dave.buchel@expeditemg.com

David Buchel from Ann Arbor, MI

Age 51
📍 301 Potter Ave #2, Ann Arbor, MI 48103
📞 (734) 323-0457, (734) 327-9873, (734) 699-3625, (734) 995-7297, (734) 498-2722, (937) 256-2215

David Buchel from Cedarburg, WI

Age 78 b. Apr 1948 Ozaukee Co.
📍 5269 W Columbia Rd
📞 (323) 752-1093

David Buchel from Ann Arbor, MI

Male
📍 301 Potter Ave
📞 (734) 323-0457 (SPRINT)

David Buchel from Dayton, OH

Age 62 b. Sep 1963 Montgomery Co.
📍 1864 Snowcloud Ct

David Buchel from South Lyon, MI

Age 63 b. Jun 1963 Oakland Co.
📍 9381 Earhart Rd

David Buchel from Tempe, AZ

Maricopa Co.
📍 4540 S Rural Rd

Source: Public Records Aggregators · Commercial Data Providers · Consumer Data Sources Our search returned 9 contact records for David Buchel across 5 states. The most recent address on file is in Ann Arbor, Michigan. Of these records, 6 include phone numbers and 3 include email addresses. Ages range from 51 to 58, which may indicate multiple individuals sharing this name. Records are compiled from government agencies and commercial data sources. Data accuracy varies by source.

Buchel David A & Jennifer L

Chesterfield County
· 702 Shadowhill Ct, Midlothian

Source: County Assessor Records · County Recorder Offices · State Property Tax Databases We found 1 property record linked to David Buchel in Midlothian. Values shown are from county assessor records and may differ from current market prices.

2000 FORD TAURUS
· Registered to: David Buchel
· VIN: 1FAFP55U8YG250562
·
W52n253 Pierce Ave, Cedarburg, WI, 53012

Source: State DMV Records · DPPA-Compliant Data Providers · Vehicle Registration Databases 1 vehicle registration record is associated with David Buchel. Registered makes include Ford. The most recent model year on record is 2000. Vehicle data is obtained through DPPA-compliant providers and is regulated under the federal Driver's Privacy Protection Act.

Outdoor Living Brands

Franchise Recruiting Coordinator
+18043536999ext116dbuchel@outdoorlivingbrands.com
Richmond,

Colgate-Palmolive Compa

David BuchelPayroll Manager
(646) 962-2205david_buchel@colpal.com
New York, NY

David Buchel

Greater Detroit Area

Source: State Secretary of State · SEC EDGAR · LinkedIn Professional Data · Business Registries 4 business affiliations were found for David Buchel. Companies include Colgate-Palmolive Compa. Roles listed include Franchise Recruiting Coordinator. Records are compiled from state business registries, SEC filings, and professional networking databases.

David Buchel

Real Estate
NOT RENEWED
License # 476371706
Firm: David A Buchel
Addr: Chicago, IL 60647

david buchel

Real Estate
NOT RENEWED
License # 476371706
Addr: Chicago, IL 60647
County: Cook
Issued: Jul 8, 1999 Exp: Apr 30, 2003

Licensed Professional

Source: State Professional Licensing Boards · Dept. of Professional Regulation David Buchel holds 3 state-issued professional licenses on record. License data includes type, status, and issue dates from state regulatory boards. Always verify current status directly with the issuing board.

David Buchel

Saint Ignatius High School - Chicago, IL, IL
1993

Source: Historical Yearbook Archives · State Dept. of Education · Educator License Databases David Buchel has 1 education-related record on file, which may include educator certifications and historical yearbook entries. Yearbook data represents a historical snapshot and may not reflect current information.

$5 Oct 13, 2020
2020 DEM
Peters, Gary
Buchel, David Inventory Coordinator @ Food Gatherers South Lyon, MI
$25 Jul 2, 2017
2018 DEM
Democratic Congressional Campaign Committee
Buchel, David Warehouse @ Food Gatherers Whitmore Lake, MI
$5 Jul 2, 2017
2018 DEM
Actblue
Buchel, David Warehouse @ Food Gatherers Whitmore Lake, MI
$5 Oct 7, 1993
1994
Meijer Pac Of Ohio
Buchel, David Meijer INC Kettering, OH
$4 Apr 8, 1993
1994
Meijer Pac Of Ohio
Buchel, David Meijer Kettering, OH
$10 Dec 15, 2021
2022
Congressional Black Caucus Pac
Buchel, David Inventory Coordinator @ Food Gatherers South Lyon, MI
$4 Jun 3, 1993
1994
Meijer Pac Of Ohio
Buchel, David Meijer INC Kettering, OH
$5 Jul 2, 2017
DEM
Actblue
Contributor Warehouse @ Food Gatherers Whitmore Lake, MI

Source: FEC Disclosure Database · State Ethics Commissions · Stanford DIME Project 8 political contribution records found for David Buchel. Total disclosed contributions amount to $62. Recipients include Actblue. Federal law requires disclosure of contributions above $200 to federal candidates.

MP

David Buchel

Male
·
4547 Valentine Rd, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189 (Washtenaw County)
42.4038, -83.8251
TZ: Eastern
Single Family
MP

David P Buchel

Age 53 Male
·
9381 Earhart Rd, South Lyon, MI 48178 (Oakland County)
42.4196, -83.6792
TZ: Eastern
Single Family
MP

David J Buchel

Age 69 Male
·
W52N253 Pierce Ave, Cedarburg, WI 53012 (Ozaukee County)
43.2850, -87.9753
· (262) 993-6662
Marital: Single TZ: Central
Homeowner Single Family Purchased 2010
MP

David A Buchel

Age 42 Male
·
702 Shadowhill Ct, Midlothian, VA 23114 (Chesterfield County)
37.4875, -77.6352
· (804) 432-4362
TZ: Eastern
Edu: Some College
Homeowner Single Family Built 1988 Purchased 2009

Source: Consumer Marketing Databases · Commercial Data Aggregators Marketing databases contain 4 demographic profiles associated with David Buchel. This data is compiled from commercial aggregators and may include estimated income ranges, lifestyle indicators, and household characteristics. Accuracy is not guaranteed.

Find David Buchel on the map

Blank map of the United States, territories not included Alabama Alaska Arizona Arkansas California Colorado Connecticut Delaware Florida Georgia Hawaii Idaho Illinois Indiana Iowa Kansas Kentucky Louisiana Maine Maryland Massachusetts Michigan Minnesota Mississippi Missouri Montana Nebraska Nevada New Hampshire New Jersey New Mexico New York North Carolina North Dakota Ohio Oklahoma Oregon Pennsylvania Rhode Island South Carolina South Dakota Tennessee Texas Utah Vermont Virginia West Virginia Wisconsin Wyoming District of Columbia District of Columbia
1
5
7
1
1
1
3

David Buchel in Ann Arbor, MI: Background Summary

Location
107 Fieldcrest St, Ann Arbor, MI 48103, Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Other Locations
Chicago, IL · Cedarburg, WI · Ann Arbor, MI and 3 more
Profiles Found
9 people with this name
Phone Numbers
(734) 645-4653 and 9 others on file
Email
dbuchel@hotmail.com and 2 others on file
Possible Relatives
Carol Ann Marvinbuchel, James Matthew Buchel, Patty Jean Buchel
Career
Franchise Recruiting Coordinator at Colgate-Palmolive Compa
Properties
1property owned
Vehicles
1 linked — 2000 Ford Taurus
Contributions
$62 total — Actblue
Licenses
2 professional licenses (REAL ESTATE)

This information is compiled from publicly available records and may include data for multiple individuals with similar names. Data may contain inaccuracies or be incomplete. This information should not be used for employment screening, tenant screening, credit decisions, or any purpose covered by the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FCRA). Always verify information independently before making any decisions.

How to Read This Report

This page aggregates publicly available records from government agencies, court systems, and official registries into a single report for David Buchel. Because public records are indexed by name rather than by a unique identifier, the 31 results displayed here may include information belonging to multiple individuals who share the same name — a common occurrence, especially for frequently appearing names. To determine which records belong to the person you are researching, compare the location, approximate age, and any associated details across entries. Records that share an address or overlapping timeframe are more likely to refer to the same individual.

What Each Data Category Means

Property Records

Property records originate from county assessor and recorder offices, where real estate transactions, ownership transfers, and tax assessments are documented as a matter of public record. The assessed value shown for a property is the figure used by the county to calculate property taxes and frequently differs from the property's current market value — in many jurisdictions assessed values lag behind market conditions by several years. A property record updates whenever a new deed, lien, or assessment is filed with the county, so the ownership and valuation data shown here reflects the most recent filing available in our sources rather than a real-time snapshot.

Business and Professional Records

Business records are compiled from state Secretary of State filings, SEC EDGAR corporate disclosures, and professional networking data. When a person appears as an officer, director, or registered agent, it reflects a formal role filed with a government agency — these are legal positions of responsibility, not informal job titles. Records sourced from professional profiles represent information that individuals have chosen to make publicly available about their career history, skills, and affiliations. Business entity registrations show current or historical standing with the state, but a listing does not guarantee the entity is still actively operating.

Campaign Finance Contributions

Federal election law requires the disclosure of political contributions exceeding $200 to any single committee in a calendar year. These records are filed with the Federal Election Commission (FEC) and include the donor's name, mailing address, employer, occupation, and the amount contributed. Contributions to state and local candidates are governed by each state's campaign finance laws, which may set different disclosure thresholds. The data shown here reflects what was reported in official filings and may include contributions made over the course of many election cycles, so the dates and amounts should be read in their historical context.

Vehicle Records

Vehicle ownership records are obtained through sources that comply with the Driver's Privacy Protection Act (DPPA), the federal law that governs who may access motor vehicle records and for what purposes. The records shown indicate vehicles that have been registered to this individual through state DMV systems. Vehicle data may include make, model, year, and VIN, and reflects registration information at the time the record was filed. Vehicles that have been sold, traded, or transferred may still appear until the registration is updated in the state's records.

Important Limitations

Public records may contain outdated information, data entry errors, or records that belong to a different person who shares the same name as the individual you are researching. Government agencies update their records on varying schedules, and the data shown here may not reflect the most recent changes. Information on this page is provided for informational purposes only and should not be used for employment screening, tenant screening, credit decisions, or any other purpose regulated by the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FCRA). Always verify critical details through the originating government agency or official registry.

Your Rights

If you are the person described in these records, you have rights regarding your personal data. Under laws including the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) and similar state privacy statutes, you may request the deletion or correction of your personal information. To submit a removal request, visit our opt-out page. For a complete description of how we collect, use, and protect personal data, please review our privacy policy.

Search Results Analysis for David Buchel

Search Complexity: High

31 public records across 7states, belonging to approximately 9 different individuals. With 9 distinct profiles across 7 states, additional identifying information such as a middle name, age, or city will significantly narrow these results.

For this search, the Political Contribution Records section may be most helpful for disambiguation because these records include employer and occupation, which are strong distinguishing fields.

Geographic Distribution

Records are widely distributed across 7 states. Highest concentration: Michigan (23%), followed by Illinois and Wisconsin. Spans the Midwest and Northeast regions.

MI7recordsIL5recordsWI3recordsNY1recordVA1recordOH1record

Record Type Breakdown

Data spans 6 record categories. Largest: Contact & Address Records (35%), which contain the most specific identifiers like phone numbers, email addresses, and physical addresses. Also includes Political Contribution Records (8) and Business & Corporate Filings (4).

9
Contact & Address Records
8
Political Contribution Records
4
Business & Corporate Filings
3
Professional License Records
1
Property Ownership Records
1
Vehicle Registration Records

Age Distribution

Age range: approximately 27 years, suggesting multiple generations. Largest group: Senior (65+) (25%).

Senior (65+)1personMiddle-Age (40-64)3people

Use the age information shown on individual record cards to help identify the correct person.

Frequently Asked Questions About David Buchel

Does David Buchel own property?
County assessor records show 1 property associated with David Buchel . Assessed values are determined by county tax assessors and may differ from market value. These records are sourced from county recorder and assessor offices.
What vehicles are registered to David Buchel?
Records show 1 vehicle registration associated with David Buchel, including a 2000 FORD TAURUS. Vehicle registration data is obtained through DPPA-compliant providers and is regulated under the federal Driver's Privacy Protection Act.
What businesses are associated with David Buchel?
We found 4 business affiliations for David Buchel (Franchise Recruiting Coordinator). Business records are compiled from state registries, SEC filings, and professional databases.
Has David Buchel made political donations?
FEC disclosure records show 8 reported political contributions from David Buchel, totaling $62. Recipients include Actblue. Federal law requires disclosure of individual contributions exceeding $200.
How many records exist for David Buchel?
Our database contains 31 total records for David Buchel spanning 7 states. This includes 9 distinct contact records, 6 with phone numbers, 3 with email addresses. Multiple records may represent different individuals sharing the same name. All data is compiled from publicly available government and commercial sources.
How accurate is the information shown for David Buchel?
The 31 records displayed for David Buchel are aggregated from government agencies, county offices, and official registries. While we source from authoritative databases, records can contain outdated information or belong to a different person with the same name. We recommend verifying important details through the original issuing agency before making decisions based on this data.
Can David Buchel remove this information?
Yes, any individual has the right to request removal of their personal information. Submit a free removal request through our opt-out page. Under the CCPA and similar state privacy laws, you can request deletion of your data. Removal is completed within 48 hours. You do not need to create an account.
Can I use this data for background checks or screening?
No. OpenDataUSA is not a Consumer Reporting Agency under the FCRA. These records may not be used for employment screening, tenant evaluation, credit decisions, insurance underwriting, or any other FCRA-regulated purpose. For official background checks, use an FCRA-compliant service.