Dewey Mock

📍 251 Claybon, Advance Nc 27006
📞 (336) 972-5822, (336) 692-4682
✉️ INGRIDMOCK@GMAIL.COM

Dewey Mock

📍 251 S Claybon Dr, Advance Nc
📞 (336) 972-5822, (336) 692-4682
✉️ INGRIDMOCK@GMAIL.COM

Dewey Mock from Advance, NC

Age 87 b. 1939 Male
📍 251 S Claybon Dr
📞 (336) 210-0036 (Cell)
✉️ imock@triad.rr.com

Dewey Mock from Richmond Hill, GA

Male
📍 8800 Hwy 17 Lot 39
📞 (912) 312-1624 (VERIZON WIRELESS)

Dewey Cornelious Mock from Advance, NC

Age 81
📍 251 Claybon Dr, Advance, NC 27006

Dewey Mock from Lewisville, NC

Forsyth Co.
📍 115 Sunny Acres Dr
📞 (270) 239-9508

Source: Public Records Aggregators · Commercial Data Providers · Consumer Data Sources Our search returned 7 contact records for Dewey Mock across 2 states. The most recent address on file is in Advance, North Carolina. Of these records, 6 include phone numbers and 3 include email addresses. The listed age is 81. Records are compiled from government agencies and commercial data sources. Data accuracy varies by source.

Mock Dewey C

· 000251 S Claybon Dr, NC
Assessed: $243,660

Source: County Assessor Records · County Recorder Offices · State Property Tax Databases We found 1 property record linked to Dewey Mock. Values shown are from county assessor records and may differ from current market prices.

dewey CORNELIOUS mock

Republican Reg: 09/08/2008
251 S Claybon Dr, Advance, NC, 27006
DOB: 1939 Gender: Male
County: Davie

Source: State Election Offices · Secretary of State Voter Files · Board of Elections 1 voter registration record was found for Dewey Mock in North Carolina. Party affiliation is listed as REP. Voter data is released as public information under state election laws and reflects status at time of the state data release.

Dewey Mock

United States

Source: State Secretary of State · SEC EDGAR · LinkedIn Professional Data · Business Registries 1 business affiliation was found for Dewey Mock. Records are compiled from state business registries, SEC filings, and professional networking databases.

Dewey Mock

Richmond Hill High School - Richmond Hill, GA, GA
2003

Source: Historical Yearbook Archives · State Dept. of Education · Educator License Databases Dewey Mock has 1 education-related record on file, which may include educator certifications and historical yearbook entries. Yearbook data represents a historical snapshot and may not reflect current information.

MP

Dewey C Mock

Age 77 Male
·
251 S Claybon Dr, Advance, NC 27006 (Davie County)
36.0143, -80.4589
· (336) 210-0036
Marital: Married TZ: Eastern
Homeowner Single Family Built 1988 Purchased 2007

Source: Consumer Marketing Databases · Commercial Data Aggregators Marketing databases contain 1 demographic profile associated with Dewey Mock. This data is compiled from commercial aggregators and may include estimated income ranges, lifestyle indicators, and household characteristics. Accuracy is not guaranteed.

Note: PPP loans shown are for businesses with addresses associated with Dewey Mock. These loans were issued to businesses, not individuals.

William Swain

Sole Proprietorship

$20,833 Paid in Full
Address:
115 Sunny Acres Dr
Elizabeth City, NC27909-7279
Approved

Feb 13, 2021

Forgiven

$20,906

Jobs Reported

1

Loan #

8796048406

Loan Size

Small

Source: SBA PPP Loan Data · CARES Act Public Disclosures 1 PPP loan record is linked to businesses associated with Dewey Mock. These Paycheck Protection Program loans were part of the 2020-2021 CARES Act pandemic relief and were released by the SBA under FOIA.

Find Dewey Mock on the map

Blank map of the United States, territories not included Alabama Alaska Arizona Arkansas California Colorado Connecticut Delaware Florida Georgia Hawaii Idaho Illinois Indiana Iowa Kansas Kentucky Louisiana Maine Maryland Massachusetts Michigan Minnesota Mississippi Missouri Montana Nebraska Nevada New Hampshire New Jersey New Mexico New York North Carolina North Dakota Ohio Oklahoma Oregon Pennsylvania Rhode Island South Carolina South Dakota Tennessee Texas Utah Vermont Virginia West Virginia Wisconsin Wyoming District of Columbia District of Columbia
2
8

Dewey Mock in NC: Background Summary

Location
251 S Claybon Dr Advance, NC 27006-7929
Other Locations
Advance, NC · Richmond Hill, GA · Lewisville, NC
Profiles Found
7 people with this name
Phone Numbers
(336) 946-0531 and 6 others on file
Email
ingridmock@gmail.com and 1 other on file
Possible Relatives
Patricia D Mock, Brittany S Williamson, Ingrid R Mock, Michele Caroon Mock, Timothy Dwayne Mock and 42 more
Voter Registration
Registered Republican
Properties
1property owned
PPP Loans
$20,833 for William Swain

This information is compiled from publicly available records and may include data for multiple individuals with similar names. Data may contain inaccuracies or be incomplete. This information should not be used for employment screening, tenant screening, credit decisions, or any purpose covered by the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FCRA). Always verify information independently before making any decisions.

How to Read This Report

This page aggregates publicly available records from government agencies, court systems, and official registries into a single report for Dewey Mock. Because public records are indexed by name rather than by a unique identifier, the 13 results displayed here may include information belonging to multiple individuals who share the same name — a common occurrence, especially for frequently appearing names. To determine which records belong to the person you are researching, compare the location, approximate age, and any associated details across entries. Records that share an address or overlapping timeframe are more likely to refer to the same individual.

What Each Data Category Means

Property Records

Property records originate from county assessor and recorder offices, where real estate transactions, ownership transfers, and tax assessments are documented as a matter of public record. The assessed value shown for a property is the figure used by the county to calculate property taxes and frequently differs from the property's current market value — in many jurisdictions assessed values lag behind market conditions by several years. A property record updates whenever a new deed, lien, or assessment is filed with the county, so the ownership and valuation data shown here reflects the most recent filing available in our sources rather than a real-time snapshot.

Voter Registration

Voter registration data is maintained by state and county election offices and is considered public record under the election laws of most states. The party affiliation shown reflects the voter's registration at the time the record was filed; it does not necessarily indicate current political preferences, as voters may change their affiliation or register differently in subsequent elections. Not all states make their voter files publicly available — some restrict access or redact certain fields such as date of birth or residential address — so the completeness of voter data varies by state. Registration status (active or inactive) indicates whether the election office considers the registration current, not whether the person actually voted in recent elections.

Business and Professional Records

Business records are compiled from state Secretary of State filings, SEC EDGAR corporate disclosures, and professional networking data. When a person appears as an officer, director, or registered agent, it reflects a formal role filed with a government agency — these are legal positions of responsibility, not informal job titles. Records sourced from professional profiles represent information that individuals have chosen to make publicly available about their career history, skills, and affiliations. Business entity registrations show current or historical standing with the state, but a listing does not guarantee the entity is still actively operating.

Important Limitations

Public records may contain outdated information, data entry errors, or records that belong to a different person who shares the same name as the individual you are researching. Government agencies update their records on varying schedules, and the data shown here may not reflect the most recent changes. Information on this page is provided for informational purposes only and should not be used for employment screening, tenant screening, credit decisions, or any other purpose regulated by the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FCRA). Always verify critical details through the originating government agency or official registry.

Your Rights

If you are the person described in these records, you have rights regarding your personal data. Under laws including the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) and similar state privacy statutes, you may request the deletion or correction of your personal information. To submit a removal request, visit our opt-out page. For a complete description of how we collect, use, and protect personal data, please review our privacy policy.

Search Results Analysis for Dewey Mock

Search Complexity: Moderate

13 public records across 2states, belonging to approximately 7 different individuals. There are 7 distinct profiles in the results. Using the state filter or checking age and address details will help identify the correct individual.

For this search, the Property Ownership Records section may be most helpful for disambiguation because these records list property addresses and co-owners, which can help distinguish between individuals.

Geographic Distribution

Records are concentrated across 2 states. Highest concentration: North Carolina (62%), followed by Georgia. Concentrated in the South.

NC8recordsGA2records

Record Type Breakdown

Data spans 5 record categories. Largest: Contact & Address Records (64%), which contain the most specific identifiers like phone numbers, email addresses, and physical addresses. Also includes Property Ownership Records (1) and Voter Registration Records (1).

7
Contact & Address Records
1
Property Ownership Records
1
Voter Registration Records
1
Business & Corporate Filings
1
PPP Loan Records

Frequently Asked Questions About Dewey Mock

Is Dewey Mock a registered voter?
Yes, voter registration records show Dewey Mock is registered in North Carolina with REP affiliation. We found 1 voter registration entry across 1 state. Voter registration data is public record maintained by state election offices and released under state sunshine laws.
Does Dewey Mock own property?
County assessor records show 1 property associated with Dewey Mock . Assessed values are determined by county tax assessors and may differ from market value. These records are sourced from county recorder and assessor offices.
What businesses are associated with Dewey Mock?
We found 1 business affiliation for Dewey Mock. Business records are compiled from state registries, SEC filings, and professional databases.
How many records exist for Dewey Mock?
Our database contains 13 total records for Dewey Mock spanning 2 states. This includes 7 distinct contact records, 6 with phone numbers, 3 with email addresses. Multiple records may represent different individuals sharing the same name. All data is compiled from publicly available government and commercial sources.
How accurate is the information shown for Dewey Mock?
The 13 records displayed for Dewey Mock are aggregated from government agencies, county offices, and official registries. While we source from authoritative databases, records can contain outdated information or belong to a different person with the same name. We recommend verifying important details through the original issuing agency before making decisions based on this data.
Can Dewey Mock remove this information?
Yes, any individual has the right to request removal of their personal information. Submit a free removal request through our opt-out page. Under the CCPA and similar state privacy laws, you can request deletion of your data. Removal is completed within 48 hours. You do not need to create an account.
Can I use this data for background checks or screening?
No. OpenDataUSA is not a Consumer Reporting Agency under the FCRA. These records may not be used for employment screening, tenant evaluation, credit decisions, insurance underwriting, or any other FCRA-regulated purpose. For official background checks, use an FCRA-compliant service.