Edward Altherr

📍 316 Edinburgh Dr, Cary Nc
📞 (919) 377-2362, (919) 271-3201
✉️ ERALTHERR@GMAIL.COM

Edward Altherr from Defiance, OH

Age 67 b. Dec 1958 Defiance Co.
📍 420 Osceola Ave
📞 (419) 784-4689, (304) 369-5289

Edward Altherr from Memphis, TN

Age 45
📍 3310 Fairbanks St, Memphis, TN 38128
📞 (901) 377-1512
🏪 Mid-South Bmx Association, Inc

Edward Altherr from Memphis, TN

Age 56
📍 5060 Rich Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
📞 (901) 682-6718
👨‍👩‍👧 Relatives: Pearl T Altherr

Edward R Altherr from Chapel Hill, NC

Age 52
📍 128 Brown Bear, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

Edward Altherr from Charleston, SC

Age 57 b. Mar 1969 Charleston Co.
📍 2225 Ashley River Rd 163

Edward Altherr from Memphis, TN

Shelby Co.
📍 3310 Fairbanks St
📞 (302) 436-4981

Edward Altherr from Raleigh, NC

Wake Co.
📍 5631 Briar Oak Ln
📞 (708) 283-0881

Edward Altherr from Sun City, AZ

Male
📍 10840 W Tropicana Cir

Source: Public Records Aggregators · Commercial Data Providers · Consumer Data Sources Our search returned 9 contact records for Edward Altherr across 5 states. The most recent address on file is in Defiance, Ohio. Of these records, 6 include phone numbers and 1 include email addresses. Ages range from 45 to 56, which may indicate multiple individuals sharing this name. Records are compiled from government agencies and commercial data sources. Data accuracy varies by source.

Altherr Edward

PIN: 0077260
· 128 Brown Bear, NC
Assessed: $676,654

Altherr Edward

· 128 Brown Bear, NC
Assessed: $676,654

Source: County Assessor Records · County Recorder Offices · State Property Tax Databases We found 2 property records linked to Edward Altherr. Values shown are from county assessor records and may differ from current market prices.

edward RAYMOND altherr

Unaffiliated Reg: 09/17/2014
316 Edinburgh Dr, Cary, NC, 27511
DOB: 1969 Gender: Male
County: Wake

Source: State Election Offices · Secretary of State Voter Files · Board of Elections 1 voter registration record was found for Edward Altherr in North Carolina. Party affiliation is listed as UNA. Voter data is released as public information under state election laws and reflects status at time of the state data release.

2003 Jeep Grand Cherokee
· Registered to: Edward Altherr
· VIN: 1J4GW58SX3C538699
·
218 Meadow Dr, Cary, NC, 27511-3926

Source: State DMV Records · DPPA-Compliant Data Providers · Vehicle Registration Databases 1 vehicle registration record is associated with Edward Altherr. Registered makes include Jeep. The most recent model year on record is 2003. Vehicle data is obtained through DPPA-compliant providers and is regulated under the federal Driver's Privacy Protection Act.

Edward R Altherr Dds

Dds
dra@altherrorthodontics.com
Apex,

Edward Altherr

Doctor, owner, president at

Source: State Secretary of State · SEC EDGAR · LinkedIn Professional Data · Business Registries 5 business affiliations were found for Edward Altherr. Roles listed include Dds and General Dentistry Owner. Records are compiled from state business registries, SEC filings, and professional networking databases.

$50 Nov 14, 2020
2020 DEM
Warnock, Raphael
Altherr, Edward Orthodontist @ Self Apex, NC
$50 May 11, 2020
2020 DEM
Bullock, Steve
Altherr, Edward Orthodontist @ Self Cary, NC
$60 Sep 26, 2012
2012
Stam, Paul Jr
Altherr, Edward R Self Employed Chapel Hill, NC
$50 Oct 7, 2018
2018 DEM
Heitkamp, Heidi
Altherr, Edward Orthodontist @ Self Cary, NC
$100 May 10, 2020
2020 DEM
Cunningham, Cal
Altherr, Edward Orthodontist @ Self Cary, NC
$20 Jul 13, 2019
2020
Ditch Fund
Altherr, Edward Self Cary, NC
$50 May 11, 2020
2020 DEM
Bullock, Steve
Altherr, Edward Orthodontist @ Self Cary, NC
$25 May 11, 2020
2020 DEM
Hickenlooper, John W.
Altherr, Edward Orthodontist @ Self Cary, NC
$75 Sep 19, 2019
2020 DEM
Klobuchar, Amy J.
Altherr, Edward Self Cary, NC
$50 May 11, 2020
2020 DEM
Gideon, Sara
Altherr, Edward Orthodontist @ Self Cary, NC
$85 Feb 25, 2014
2014
Nc Dental Society Pac
Altherr, Edward R Self Employed Cary, NC
$60 Sep 26, 2012
2012
Sheridan, Rustam James
Altherr, Edward R Self Employed Chapel Hill, NC
$25 Apr 1, 2019
2020 DEM
Buttigieg, Pete
Altherr, Edward Self Cary, NC
$85 Feb 25, 2014
Nc Dental Society Pac
Contributor Self Employed Cary, NC
$85
2014
Nc Dental Society Pac
Contributor Self Employed Cary, NC

Source: FEC Disclosure Database · State Ethics Commissions · Stanford DIME Project 15 political contribution records found for Edward Altherr. Total disclosed contributions amount to $870. Recipients include Nc Dental Society Pac. Federal law requires disclosure of contributions above $200 to federal candidates.

MP

Edward Altherr

Age 58 Male
·
420 Osceola Ave, Defiance, OH 43512 (Defiance County)
41.2831, -84.3451
· (419) 784-4689
Marital: Married TZ: Eastern
Edu: Some College
Homeowner Single Family Built 1918 Purchased 1992
MP

Edward R Altherr

Age 48 Male
·
316 Edinburgh Dr, Cary, NC 27511 (Wake County)
35.7457, -78.8017
· (919) 377-2362
Marital: Married TZ: Eastern
Occ: Healthcare Edu: High School
Homeowner Single Family Built 2014 Purchased 2013

Source: Consumer Marketing Databases · Commercial Data Aggregators Marketing databases contain 2 demographic profiles associated with Edward Altherr. This data is compiled from commercial aggregators and may include estimated income ranges, lifestyle indicators, and household characteristics. Accuracy is not guaranteed.

Note: PPP loans shown are for businesses with addresses associated with Edward Altherr. These loans were issued to businesses, not individuals.

Wesley Davis

Sole Proprietorship

$14,232 Paid in Full
Address:
8870 Bristol Park Dr
Bartlett, TN38133-4141
Approved

Mar 23, 2021

Forgiven

$14,316

Jobs Reported

1

Loan #

6750568600

Loan Size

Small

Source: SBA PPP Loan Data · CARES Act Public Disclosures 1 PPP loan record is linked to businesses associated with Edward Altherr. These Paycheck Protection Program loans were part of the 2020-2021 CARES Act pandemic relief and were released by the SBA under FOIA.

Find Edward Altherr on the map

Blank map of the United States, territories not included Alabama Alaska Arizona Arkansas California Colorado Connecticut Delaware Florida Georgia Hawaii Idaho Illinois Indiana Iowa Kansas Kentucky Louisiana Maine Maryland Massachusetts Michigan Minnesota Mississippi Missouri Montana Nebraska Nevada New Hampshire New Jersey New Mexico New York North Carolina North Dakota Ohio Oklahoma Oregon Pennsylvania Rhode Island South Carolina South Dakota Tennessee Texas Utah Vermont Virginia West Virginia Wisconsin Wyoming District of Columbia District of Columbia
1
10
3
1
3

Edward Altherr in Cary, NC: Background Summary

Location
316 Edinburgh Dr, Cary Nc, Cary, NC
Other Locations
Defiance, OH · Chapel Hill, NC · Charleston, SC and 3 more
Profiles Found
9 people with this name
Phone Numbers
(919) 377-2362 and 7 others on file
Email
eraltherr@gmail.com
Possible Relatives
Anita C Altherr, Jennifer A Altherr, Karen Altherr, Jack A Altherr, Pearl T Altherr
Career
Dds, General Dentistry Owner
Voter Registration
Registered No Party Preference
Properties
2properties owned
Vehicles
1 linked — 2003 Jeep Grand Cherokee
Contributions
$870 total — Nc Dental Society Pac, Nc Dental Society Pac
PPP Loans
$14,232 for Wesley Davis

This information is compiled from publicly available records and may include data for multiple individuals with similar names. Data may contain inaccuracies or be incomplete. This information should not be used for employment screening, tenant screening, credit decisions, or any purpose covered by the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FCRA). Always verify information independently before making any decisions.

How to Read This Report

This page aggregates publicly available records from government agencies, court systems, and official registries into a single report for Edward Altherr. Because public records are indexed by name rather than by a unique identifier, the 38 results displayed here may include information belonging to multiple individuals who share the same name — a common occurrence, especially for frequently appearing names. To determine which records belong to the person you are researching, compare the location, approximate age, and any associated details across entries. Records that share an address or overlapping timeframe are more likely to refer to the same individual.

What Each Data Category Means

Property Records

Property records originate from county assessor and recorder offices, where real estate transactions, ownership transfers, and tax assessments are documented as a matter of public record. The assessed value shown for a property is the figure used by the county to calculate property taxes and frequently differs from the property's current market value — in many jurisdictions assessed values lag behind market conditions by several years. A property record updates whenever a new deed, lien, or assessment is filed with the county, so the ownership and valuation data shown here reflects the most recent filing available in our sources rather than a real-time snapshot.

Voter Registration

Voter registration data is maintained by state and county election offices and is considered public record under the election laws of most states. The party affiliation shown reflects the voter's registration at the time the record was filed; it does not necessarily indicate current political preferences, as voters may change their affiliation or register differently in subsequent elections. Not all states make their voter files publicly available — some restrict access or redact certain fields such as date of birth or residential address — so the completeness of voter data varies by state. Registration status (active or inactive) indicates whether the election office considers the registration current, not whether the person actually voted in recent elections.

Business and Professional Records

Business records are compiled from state Secretary of State filings, SEC EDGAR corporate disclosures, and professional networking data. When a person appears as an officer, director, or registered agent, it reflects a formal role filed with a government agency — these are legal positions of responsibility, not informal job titles. Records sourced from professional profiles represent information that individuals have chosen to make publicly available about their career history, skills, and affiliations. Business entity registrations show current or historical standing with the state, but a listing does not guarantee the entity is still actively operating.

Campaign Finance Contributions

Federal election law requires the disclosure of political contributions exceeding $200 to any single committee in a calendar year. These records are filed with the Federal Election Commission (FEC) and include the donor's name, mailing address, employer, occupation, and the amount contributed. Contributions to state and local candidates are governed by each state's campaign finance laws, which may set different disclosure thresholds. The data shown here reflects what was reported in official filings and may include contributions made over the course of many election cycles, so the dates and amounts should be read in their historical context.

Vehicle Records

Vehicle ownership records are obtained through sources that comply with the Driver's Privacy Protection Act (DPPA), the federal law that governs who may access motor vehicle records and for what purposes. The records shown indicate vehicles that have been registered to this individual through state DMV systems. Vehicle data may include make, model, year, and VIN, and reflects registration information at the time the record was filed. Vehicles that have been sold, traded, or transferred may still appear until the registration is updated in the state's records.

Important Limitations

Public records may contain outdated information, data entry errors, or records that belong to a different person who shares the same name as the individual you are researching. Government agencies update their records on varying schedules, and the data shown here may not reflect the most recent changes. Information on this page is provided for informational purposes only and should not be used for employment screening, tenant screening, credit decisions, or any other purpose regulated by the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FCRA). Always verify critical details through the originating government agency or official registry.

Your Rights

If you are the person described in these records, you have rights regarding your personal data. Under laws including the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) and similar state privacy statutes, you may request the deletion or correction of your personal information. To submit a removal request, visit our opt-out page. For a complete description of how we collect, use, and protect personal data, please review our privacy policy.

Search Results Analysis for Edward Altherr

Search Complexity: High

38 public records across 5states, belonging to approximately 9 different individuals. With 9 distinct profiles across 5 states, additional identifying information such as a middle name, age, or city will significantly narrow these results.

For this search, the Political Contribution Records section may be most helpful for disambiguation because these records include employer and occupation, which are strong distinguishing fields.

Geographic Distribution

Records are widely distributed across 5 states. Highest concentration: North Carolina (26%), followed by Tennessee and Ohio. Spans the South and Midwest regions.

NC10recordsTN3recordsOH3recordsSC1recordAZ1record

Record Type Breakdown

Data spans 7 record categories. Largest: Political Contribution Records (42%), which include employer and occupation, which are strong distinguishing fields. Also includes Contact & Address Records (11) and Business & Corporate Filings (5).

15
Political Contribution Records
11
Contact & Address Records
5
Business & Corporate Filings
2
Property Ownership Records
1
Voter Registration Records
1
Vehicle Registration Records

Age Distribution

Age range: approximately 23 years, suggesting multiple generations. Largest group: Senior (65+) (20%).

Senior (65+)1personMiddle-Age (40-64)4people

Use the age information shown on individual record cards to help identify the correct person.

Frequently Asked Questions About Edward Altherr

Is Edward Altherr a registered voter?
Yes, voter registration records show Edward Altherr is registered in North Carolina with UNA affiliation. We found 1 voter registration entry across 1 state. Voter registration data is public record maintained by state election offices and released under state sunshine laws.
Does Edward Altherr own property?
County assessor records show 2 properties associated with Edward Altherr . Assessed values are determined by county tax assessors and may differ from market value. These records are sourced from county recorder and assessor offices.
What vehicles are registered to Edward Altherr?
Records show 1 vehicle registration associated with Edward Altherr, including a 2003 Jeep Grand Cherokee. Vehicle registration data is obtained through DPPA-compliant providers and is regulated under the federal Driver's Privacy Protection Act.
What businesses are associated with Edward Altherr?
We found 5 business affiliations for Edward Altherr (Dds). Business records are compiled from state registries, SEC filings, and professional databases.
Has Edward Altherr made political donations?
FEC disclosure records show 15 reported political contributions from Edward Altherr, totaling $870. Recipients include Nc Dental Society Pac. Federal law requires disclosure of individual contributions exceeding $200.
How many records exist for Edward Altherr?
Our database contains 38 total records for Edward Altherr spanning 5 states. This includes 9 distinct contact records, 6 with phone numbers, 1 with email addresses. Multiple records may represent different individuals sharing the same name. All data is compiled from publicly available government and commercial sources.
How accurate is the information shown for Edward Altherr?
The 38 records displayed for Edward Altherr are aggregated from government agencies, county offices, and official registries. While we source from authoritative databases, records can contain outdated information or belong to a different person with the same name. We recommend verifying important details through the original issuing agency before making decisions based on this data.
Can Edward Altherr remove this information?
Yes, any individual has the right to request removal of their personal information. Submit a free removal request through our opt-out page. Under the CCPA and similar state privacy laws, you can request deletion of your data. Removal is completed within 48 hours. You do not need to create an account.
Can I use this data for background checks or screening?
No. OpenDataUSA is not a Consumer Reporting Agency under the FCRA. These records may not be used for employment screening, tenant evaluation, credit decisions, insurance underwriting, or any other FCRA-regulated purpose. For official background checks, use an FCRA-compliant service.