Eric Handelman

Age 30 b. 1995-09-19
๐Ÿ“ 7791 Woodchase, San Antonio Tx 78240
๐Ÿ“ž (914) 907-9259, (914) 907-2125
โœ‰๏ธ HANDELMANERIC@GMAIL.COM, handelmaneric@gmail.com

Eric Handelman from Manalapan, NJ

Age 45
๐Ÿ“ 19 Mercer Ln, Manalapan, NJ 07726
๐Ÿ“ž (732) 765-1335, (732) 866-0571
โœ‰๏ธ lehan525@aol.com
๐Ÿ‘จโ€๐Ÿ‘ฉโ€๐Ÿ‘ง Relatives: Barbara R Handelman,Martin B Handelman,Amy N Handelman,Adam T Handelman,Lisa P Handelman

Eric F Handelman from Greenwich, CT

Age 25
๐Ÿ“ 1 Putnam Green, Greenwich, CT 06830
๐Ÿ“ž (914) 935-1103

Eric Handelman from Pittsford, NY

Male
๐Ÿ“ 8 Turnberry Ln
๐Ÿ“ž (585) 944-4721 (VERIZON WIRELESS)

Eric Handelman from Freehold, NJ

Age 58 b. 1968 Male
๐Ÿ“ 59 Ivy Rd
๐Ÿ“ž (732) 866-4458

Eric Handelman from Rochester, NY

Age 54 b. Oct 1971 Monroe Co.
๐Ÿ“ 51 Lackine Dr
๐Ÿ‘ค aka Handelman Eric D, Handelman Eric

Eric Handelman from Morganville, NJ

Age 57 b. Aug 1968
๐Ÿ“ 1103 Roseberry Ct
๐Ÿ‘ค aka Handelman Eric

Eric Handelman from Marlboro, NJ

๐Ÿ“ 11 Kennedy Dr

Source: Public Records Aggregators ยท Commercial Data Providers ยท Consumer Data Sources Our search returned 8 contact records for Eric Handelman across 3 states. The most recent address on file is in Greenwich, Connecticut. Of these records, 5 include phone numbers and 2 include email addresses. Ages range from 25 to 45, which may indicate multiple individuals sharing this name. Records are compiled from government agencies and commercial data sources. Data accuracy varies by source.

Handelman, Eric & Lisa

Residential Monmouth County
· 59 Ivy Rd, 07728

Eric D Handelman

2022 Monroe County
· 8 Turnberry, Pittsford

Eric D Handelman

2024 Monroe County
· 8 Turnberry, Pittsford

Eric D Handelman

2023 Monroe County
· 8 Turnberry, Pittsford

Eric D Handelman

2021 Monroe County
· 8 Turnberry, Pittsford

Source: County Assessor Records ยท County Recorder Offices ยท State Property Tax Databases We found 5 property records linked to Eric Handelman. Values shown are from county assessor records and may differ from current market prices.

Eric J Handelman

Democrat
50 Lily Ln, Freehold, 07728
DOB: 8/21/1968
County: Monmouth

Eric C Handelman

Reg: 4094605
DOB: 19970821 Gender: Male
Senate: 22

Eric F Handelman

Reg: 97474626
11 Bellefair Blvd
DOB: 19950919 Gender: Male
Senate: 17

Eric D Handelman

Reg: 018951419
8 Turnberry Ln
DOB: 19711005 Gender: Male
Senate: 25

Source: State Election Offices ยท Secretary of State Voter Files ยท Board of Elections 4 voter registration records were found for Eric Handelman. Party affiliation is listed as D. Voter data is released as public information under state election laws and reflects status at time of the state data release.

2012 Volvo S60
ยท Registered to: Eric Handelman
ยท VIN: YV1622FS1C2049087
·
8 Turnberry Ln, Pittsford, NY, 14534-4719
·
(585) 576-3478
2011 Toyota Rav4
ยท Registered to: Eric Handelman
ยท VIN: 2T3DF4DV4BW154853
·
59 Ivy Rd, Freehold, NJ, 07728-3032
·
(732) 866-4458
2009 Toyota Camry
ยท Registered to: Eric Handelman
ยท VIN: 4T1BE46K69U290305
·
59 Ivy Rd, Freehold, NJ, 07728-3032
·
(732) 866-1613

Source: State DMV Records ยท DPPA-Compliant Data Providers ยท Vehicle Registration Databases 3 vehicle registration records are associated with Eric Handelman. Registered makes include Volvo, Toyota. The most recent model year on record is 2012. Vehicle data is obtained through DPPA-compliant providers and is regulated under the federal Driver's Privacy Protection Act.

Handelman Witkowicz & Levitsky LLP

Owner
ehandelman@hwllawyers.com
Rochester,

Eric Handelman

United States

Source: State Secretary of State ยท SEC EDGAR ยท LinkedIn Professional Data ยท Business Registries 4 business affiliations were found for Eric Handelman. Roles listed include Owner and Null. Records are compiled from state business registries, SEC filings, and professional networking databases.

eric DAVID handelman

Currently registered
School: Albany Law School (1997)
Co:
Handleman Witkowicz & Levitsky
Addr: Rochester, NY
County: Monroe

Source: State Professional Licensing Boards ยท Dept. of Professional Regulation Eric Handelman holds 1 state-issued professional license on record. License data includes type, status, and issue dates from state regulatory boards. Always verify current status directly with the issuing board.

๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Unknown

Source: City/State Transparency Portals ยท Government Payroll Databases ยท Open Data Portals Eric Handelman appears in 1 government employment record from city, state, or federal transparency portals. Salary figures reflect taxpayer-funded public employee compensation and may not include overtime or benefits.

Eric Handelman

Stuyvesant High School - New York, NY, NY
1986

Source: Historical Yearbook Archives ยท State Dept. of Education ยท Educator License Databases Eric Handelman has 1 education-related record on file, which may include educator certifications and historical yearbook entries. Yearbook data represents a historical snapshot and may not reflect current information.

$250 Feb 27, 1996
1998 REP
Vacco, Dennis C
Handelman, Eric D Albany, NY
$200 Mar 9, 2013
2014
Ruhlmann, Dandrea
Handelman, Eric Pittsford, NY
$250 Feb 19, 2010
2010
Gallagher, John
Handelman, Eric Pittsford, NY
$50 Jun 28, 2017
2018
Pero, Shannon O Keefe
Handelman, Eric Pittsford, NY
$100 Sep 4, 2014
2014
Gargan, Bill
Handelman, Eric D Pittsford, NY
$200 Mar 8, 2016
2016
Romeo, Stacey
Handelman, Eric D Pittsford, NY
$40 May 30, 2013
2014
Walsh, Jim
Handelman, Eric Rochester, NY
$48 Jun 13, 2014
2014
Judge Owens For Surrogate
Handelman, Eric Pittsford, NY
$27 Apr 18, 2016
2016 DEM
Sanders, Bernard
Handelman, Eric Executive Assistant 1 @ State Of New Jersey Freehold, NJ
$25 Feb 7, 2015
2016
Judge Owens For Surrogate
Handelman, Eric Pittsford, NY
$250 Apr 21, 2017
2018
Judge Gallagher For Supreme Court
Handelman, Eric D Pittsford, NY
$200 Feb 19, 2013
2014
Walsh, Jim
Handelman, Eric Rochester, NY
$99 Jul 10, 2013
2014
Ruhlmann, Dandrea
Handelman, Eric D Pittsford, NY
$25 Sep 24, 2013
2014
Ruhlmann, Dandrea
Handelman, Eric Pittsford, NY
$200 Sep 12, 2008
2008
Friends Of Judge Bellini
Handelman, Eric Pittsford, NY
$27 Apr 18, 2016
DEM
Sanders, Bernard
Contributor Executive Assistant 1 @ State Of New Jersey Freehold, NJ
$200
2014
Walsh, Jim
Contributor Rochester, NY

Source: FEC Disclosure Database ยท State Ethics Commissions ยท Stanford DIME Project 17 political contribution records found for Eric Handelman. Total disclosed contributions amount to $2,191. Recipients include Sanders, Bernard, Walsh, Jim. Federal law requires disclosure of contributions above $200 to federal candidates.

MP

Eric D Handelman

Age 28 Male
·
8 Turnberry Ln, Pittsford, NY 14534 (Monroe County)
43.0741, -77.5262
· (585) 576-3478
Marital: Married TZ: Eastern
Homeowner Single Family Built 1992 Purchased 2007
MP

Eric J Handelman

Age 49 Male
·
59 Ivy Rd, Freehold, NJ 07728 (Monmouth County)
40.2323, -74.3003
Marital: Single TZ: Eastern
Homeowner Single Family Built 1969 Purchased 2002

Source: Consumer Marketing Databases ยท Commercial Data Aggregators Marketing databases contain 2 demographic profiles associated with Eric Handelman. This data is compiled from commercial aggregators and may include estimated income ranges, lifestyle indicators, and household characteristics. Accuracy is not guaranteed.

Find Eric Handelman on the map

Blank map of the United States, territories not included Alabama Alaska Arizona Arkansas California Colorado Connecticut Delaware Florida Georgia Hawaii Idaho Illinois Indiana Iowa Kansas Kentucky Louisiana Maine Maryland Massachusetts Michigan Minnesota Mississippi Missouri Montana Nebraska Nevada New Hampshire New Jersey New Mexico New York North Carolina North Dakota Ohio Oklahoma Oregon Pennsylvania Rhode Island South Carolina South Dakota Tennessee Texas Utah Vermont Virginia West Virginia Wisconsin Wyoming District of Columbia District of Columbia
1
8
8
1

Eric Handelman in San Antonio, TX: Background Summary

Location
7791 Woodchase, San Antonio Tx 78240, San Antonio, TX
Other Locations
Greenwich, CT ยท Pittsford, NY ยท Freehold, NJ and 3 more
Profiles Found
8 people with this name
Phone Numbers
(914) 907-9259 and 5 others on file
Email
handelmaneric@gmail.com and 1 other on file
Possible Relatives
Barbara R Handelman, Martin B Handelman, Amy N Handelman, Adam T Handelman, Lisa P Handelman
Career
Owner
Voter Registration
Registered Democrat
Vehicles
3 linked โ€” 2012 Volvo S60, 2011 Toyota Rav4 and 1 more
Contributions
$2,190.77 total โ€” Walsh, Jim, Sanders, Bernard

This information is compiled from publicly available records and may include data for multiple individuals with similar names. Data may contain inaccuracies or be incomplete. This information should not be used for employment screening, tenant screening, credit decisions, or any purpose covered by the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FCRA). Always verify information independently before making any decisions.

How to Read This Report

This page aggregates publicly available records from government agencies, court systems, and official registries into a single report for Eric Handelman. Because public records are indexed by name rather than by a unique identifier, the 48 results displayed here may include information belonging to multiple individuals who share the same name โ€” a common occurrence, especially for frequently appearing names. To determine which records belong to the person you are researching, compare the location, approximate age, and any associated details across entries. Records that share an address or overlapping timeframe are more likely to refer to the same individual.

What Each Data Category Means

Property Records

Property records originate from county assessor and recorder offices, where real estate transactions, ownership transfers, and tax assessments are documented as a matter of public record. The assessed value shown for a property is the figure used by the county to calculate property taxes and frequently differs from the property's current market value โ€” in many jurisdictions assessed values lag behind market conditions by several years. A property record updates whenever a new deed, lien, or assessment is filed with the county, so the ownership and valuation data shown here reflects the most recent filing available in our sources rather than a real-time snapshot.

Voter Registration

Voter registration data is maintained by state and county election offices and is considered public record under the election laws of most states. The party affiliation shown reflects the voter's registration at the time the record was filed; it does not necessarily indicate current political preferences, as voters may change their affiliation or register differently in subsequent elections. Not all states make their voter files publicly available โ€” some restrict access or redact certain fields such as date of birth or residential address โ€” so the completeness of voter data varies by state. Registration status (active or inactive) indicates whether the election office considers the registration current, not whether the person actually voted in recent elections.

Business and Professional Records

Business records are compiled from state Secretary of State filings, SEC EDGAR corporate disclosures, and professional networking data. When a person appears as an officer, director, or registered agent, it reflects a formal role filed with a government agency โ€” these are legal positions of responsibility, not informal job titles. Records sourced from professional profiles represent information that individuals have chosen to make publicly available about their career history, skills, and affiliations. Business entity registrations show current or historical standing with the state, but a listing does not guarantee the entity is still actively operating.

Campaign Finance Contributions

Federal election law requires the disclosure of political contributions exceeding $200 to any single committee in a calendar year. These records are filed with the Federal Election Commission (FEC) and include the donor's name, mailing address, employer, occupation, and the amount contributed. Contributions to state and local candidates are governed by each state's campaign finance laws, which may set different disclosure thresholds. The data shown here reflects what was reported in official filings and may include contributions made over the course of many election cycles, so the dates and amounts should be read in their historical context.

Vehicle Records

Vehicle ownership records are obtained through sources that comply with the Driver's Privacy Protection Act (DPPA), the federal law that governs who may access motor vehicle records and for what purposes. The records shown indicate vehicles that have been registered to this individual through state DMV systems. Vehicle data may include make, model, year, and VIN, and reflects registration information at the time the record was filed. Vehicles that have been sold, traded, or transferred may still appear until the registration is updated in the state's records.

Important Limitations

Public records may contain outdated information, data entry errors, or records that belong to a different person who shares the same name as the individual you are researching. Government agencies update their records on varying schedules, and the data shown here may not reflect the most recent changes. Information on this page is provided for informational purposes only and should not be used for employment screening, tenant screening, credit decisions, or any other purpose regulated by the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FCRA). Always verify critical details through the originating government agency or official registry.

Your Rights

If you are the person described in these records, you have rights regarding your personal data. Under laws including the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) and similar state privacy statutes, you may request the deletion or correction of your personal information. To submit a removal request, visit our opt-out page. For a complete description of how we collect, use, and protect personal data, please review our privacy policy.

Search Results Analysis for Eric Handelman

Search Complexity: High

48 public records across 4states, belonging to approximately 8 different individuals. With 8 distinct profiles across 4 states, additional identifying information such as a middle name, age, or city will significantly narrow these results.

For this search, the Political Contribution Records section may be most helpful for disambiguation because these records include employer and occupation, which are strong distinguishing fields.

Geographic Distribution

Records are moderately distributed across 4 states. Highest concentration: New Jersey (17%), followed by New York and Texas. Spans the Northeast and South regions.

NJ8recordsNY8recordsTX1recordCT1record

Record Type Breakdown

Data spans 7 record categories. Largest: Political Contribution Records (39%), which include employer and occupation, which are strong distinguishing fields. Also includes Contact & Address Records (10) and Property Ownership Records (5).

17
Political Contribution Records
10
Contact & Address Records
5
Property Ownership Records
4
Voter Registration Records
4
Business & Corporate Filings
3
Vehicle Registration Records

Age Distribution

Age range: approximately 33 years, suggesting multiple generations. Largest group: Middle-Age (40-64) (60%).

Middle-Age (40-64)3peopleYounger Adult (25-39)2people

Use the age information shown on individual record cards to help identify the correct person.

Frequently Asked Questions About Eric Handelman

Is Eric Handelman a registered voter?
Yes, voter registration records show Eric Handelman is registered with D affiliation. We found 4 voter registration entries across 0 states. Voter registration data is public record maintained by state election offices and released under state sunshine laws.
Does Eric Handelman own property?
County assessor records show 5 properties associated with Eric Handelman . Assessed values are determined by county tax assessors and may differ from market value. These records are sourced from county recorder and assessor offices.
What vehicles are registered to Eric Handelman?
Records show 3 vehicle registrations associated with Eric Handelman, including a 2012 Volvo S60. Registered makes include Volvo, Toyota. Vehicle registration data is obtained through DPPA-compliant providers and is regulated under the federal Driver's Privacy Protection Act.
What businesses are associated with Eric Handelman?
We found 4 business affiliations for Eric Handelman (Owner). Business records are compiled from state registries, SEC filings, and professional databases.
Has Eric Handelman made political donations?
FEC disclosure records show 17 reported political contributions from Eric Handelman, totaling $2,191. Recipients include Sanders, Bernard and Walsh, Jim. Federal law requires disclosure of individual contributions exceeding $200.
How many records exist for Eric Handelman?
Our database contains 48 total records for Eric Handelman spanning 4 states. This includes 8 distinct contact records, 5 with phone numbers, 2 with email addresses. Multiple records may represent different individuals sharing the same name. All data is compiled from publicly available government and commercial sources.
How accurate is the information shown for Eric Handelman?
The 48 records displayed for Eric Handelman are aggregated from government agencies, county offices, and official registries. While we source from authoritative databases, records can contain outdated information or belong to a different person with the same name. We recommend verifying important details through the original issuing agency before making decisions based on this data.
Can Eric Handelman remove this information?
Yes, any individual has the right to request removal of their personal information. Submit a free removal request through our opt-out page. Under the CCPA and similar state privacy laws, you can request deletion of your data. Removal is completed within 48 hours. You do not need to create an account.
Can I use this data for background checks or screening?
No. OpenDataUSA is not a Consumer Reporting Agency under the FCRA. These records may not be used for employment screening, tenant evaluation, credit decisions, insurance underwriting, or any other FCRA-regulated purpose. For official background checks, use an FCRA-compliant service.