Hal Loss from Seymour, TN

Age 75 b. Dec 1950 Male
๐Ÿ“ 753 Reidsville Way
๐Ÿ“ž (865) 919-6175 (Cell), (865) 573-0622, (865) 223-0215
โœ‰๏ธ hloss@aol.com

Hal Loss

๐Ÿ“ 753 Reidsville Way, Seymour Tn
๐Ÿ“ž (865) 573-0622, (865) 573-0622
โœ‰๏ธ HALLOSS@BELLSOUTH.NET, halloss@bellsouth.net

Hal Loss from Stroudsburg, PA

Age 71 b. Sep 1954 Monroe Co.
๐Ÿ“ 6 E Po Box 6205

Source: Public Records Aggregators ยท Commercial Data Providers ยท Consumer Data Sources Our search returned 3 contact records for Hal Loss across 2 states. The most recent address on file is in Seymour, Tennessee. Of these records, 2 include phone numbers and 2 include email addresses. Records are compiled from government agencies and commercial data sources. Data accuracy varies by source.

Loss Hal & Debra

Sevier County
· 753 Reidsville Way, Knob-Creek

Source: County Assessor Records ยท County Recorder Offices ยท State Property Tax Databases We found 1 property record linked to Hal Loss in Knob-Creek. Values shown are from county assessor records and may differ from current market prices.

2006 Chevrolet Corvette
ยท Registered to: Hal Loss
ยท VIN: 1G1YY26UX65102024
·
753 Reidsville Way, Seymour, TN, 37865
·
(865) 573-0622

Source: State DMV Records ยท DPPA-Compliant Data Providers ยท Vehicle Registration Databases 1 vehicle registration record is associated with Hal Loss. Registered makes include Chevrolet. The most recent model year on record is 2006. Vehicle data is obtained through DPPA-compliant providers and is regulated under the federal Driver's Privacy Protection Act.

Small Projects Excavating, INC.

Addr: PO Box 4232, Canton, GA, 30114
GA
Officer: Hal W Loss

Small Projects Excavating, INC.

Addr: PO Box 4232, Canton, GA, 30114
GA
Secretary: Hal Loss

Source: Public Records Hal Loss appears in 2 corporate filings from state Secretary of State offices and SEC EDGAR, listed as an officer, director, or registered agent.

$200 Sep 19, 2020
2020 REP
Trump, Donald J
Loss, Hal Retired Seymour, TN
$100 Sep 8, 2020
2020 REP
Trump, Donald J
Loss, Hal Retired Seymour, TN
$250 Oct 31, 2016
2016 328
Trump, Donald J
Loss, Hal Retired Seimore, TN
$100 Nov 1, 2020
2020 REP
Trump, Donald J
Loss, Hal Retired Seymour, TN
$75 Aug 21, 2019
2020 REP
Trump, Donald J
Loss, Hal W Retired Seymour, TN
$75 Jan 28, 2020
2020 REP
Trump, Donald J
Loss, Hal W Retired Seymour, TN
$250 Aug 25, 2004
2004
Rnc Republican National State Elections Committee
Loss, Hal Seymour, TN
$100 Nov 15, 2020
2020
Trump Make America Great Again Committee
Loss, Hal Retired Seymour, TN
$100 Oct 13, 2020
2020 REP
Trump, Donald J
Loss, Hal Retired Seymour, TN
$75 Aug 21, 2019
2020 REP
Trump, Donald J
Loss, Hal W Retired Seymour, TN
$25 Dec 10, 2020
2022 REP
Republican National Committee
Loss, Hal W Retired Seymour, TN
$75 Sep 30, 2019
2020 REP
Trump, Donald J
Loss, Hal W Retired Seymour, TN
$250 Jun 23, 2020
2020 REP
Trump, Donald J
Loss, Hal W Retired Seymour, TN
$250 Jul 24, 2020
2020 REP
Trump, Donald J
Loss, Hal W Retired Seymour, TN
$75 Sep 30, 2019
2020 REP
Trump, Donald J
Loss, Hal W Retired Seymour, TN
$250 Aug 31, 2016
2016
Trump Make America Great Again Committee
Loss, Hal W Retired Seymour, TN
$250 Oct 3, 2016
2016 REP
Trump, Donald J
Loss, Hal Retired Seymour, TN
$100 Oct 31, 2020
2020 REP
Trump, Donald J
Loss, Hal Retired Seymour, TN
$75 Aug 21, 2019
2020 REP
Trump, Donald J
Loss, Hal W Retired Seymour, TN
$250 Aug 31, 2016
Trump Make America Great Again Committee
Contributor Retired Seymour, TN
$250 Jul 24, 2020
Unknown Committee
Loss, Hal Retired Seymour, TN

Source: FEC Disclosure Database ยท State Ethics Commissions ยท Stanford DIME Project 21 political contribution records found for Hal Loss. Total disclosed contributions amount to $3,175. Recipients include Trump Make America Great Again Committee. Federal law requires disclosure of contributions above $200 to federal candidates.

MP

Hal W Loss

Age 66 Male
·
753 Reidsville Way, Seymour, TN 37865 (Sevier County)
35.8337, -83.7322
· (865) 919-6175
Marital: Single TZ: Eastern
Homeowner Single Family Built 1996 Purchased 2004

Source: Consumer Marketing Databases ยท Commercial Data Aggregators Marketing databases contain 1 demographic profile associated with Hal Loss. This data is compiled from commercial aggregators and may include estimated income ranges, lifestyle indicators, and household characteristics. Accuracy is not guaranteed.

Find Hal Loss on the map

Blank map of the United States, territories not included Alabama Alaska Arizona Arkansas California Colorado Connecticut Delaware Florida Georgia Hawaii Idaho Illinois Indiana Iowa Kansas Kentucky Louisiana Maine Maryland Massachusetts Michigan Minnesota Mississippi Missouri Montana Nebraska Nevada New Hampshire New Jersey New Mexico New York North Carolina North Dakota Ohio Oklahoma Oregon Pennsylvania Rhode Island South Carolina South Dakota Tennessee Texas Utah Vermont Virginia West Virginia Wisconsin Wyoming District of Columbia District of Columbia
2
1
9

Hal Loss in Seymour, TN: Background Summary

Location
753 Reidsville Way, Seymour, TN 37865
Other Locations
Stroudsburg, PA
Profiles Found
3 people with this name
Age
73 years old (born 12/23/1950)
Phone Numbers
(865) 573-0622 and 2 others on file
Email
hloss@aol.com and 1 other on file
Properties
1property owned
Vehicles
1 linked โ€” 2006 Chevrolet Corvette
Contributions
$3,175 total โ€” Trump Make America Great Again Committee

This information is compiled from publicly available records and may include data for multiple individuals with similar names. Data may contain inaccuracies or be incomplete. This information should not be used for employment screening, tenant screening, credit decisions, or any purpose covered by the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FCRA). Always verify information independently before making any decisions.

How to Read This Report

This page aggregates publicly available records from government agencies, court systems, and official registries into a single report for Hal Loss. Because public records are indexed by name rather than by a unique identifier, the 34 results displayed here may include information belonging to multiple individuals who share the same name โ€” a common occurrence, especially for frequently appearing names. To determine which records belong to the person you are researching, compare the location, approximate age, and any associated details across entries. Records that share an address or overlapping timeframe are more likely to refer to the same individual.

What Each Data Category Means

Property Records

Property records originate from county assessor and recorder offices, where real estate transactions, ownership transfers, and tax assessments are documented as a matter of public record. The assessed value shown for a property is the figure used by the county to calculate property taxes and frequently differs from the property's current market value โ€” in many jurisdictions assessed values lag behind market conditions by several years. A property record updates whenever a new deed, lien, or assessment is filed with the county, so the ownership and valuation data shown here reflects the most recent filing available in our sources rather than a real-time snapshot.

Campaign Finance Contributions

Federal election law requires the disclosure of political contributions exceeding $200 to any single committee in a calendar year. These records are filed with the Federal Election Commission (FEC) and include the donor's name, mailing address, employer, occupation, and the amount contributed. Contributions to state and local candidates are governed by each state's campaign finance laws, which may set different disclosure thresholds. The data shown here reflects what was reported in official filings and may include contributions made over the course of many election cycles, so the dates and amounts should be read in their historical context.

Vehicle Records

Vehicle ownership records are obtained through sources that comply with the Driver's Privacy Protection Act (DPPA), the federal law that governs who may access motor vehicle records and for what purposes. The records shown indicate vehicles that have been registered to this individual through state DMV systems. Vehicle data may include make, model, year, and VIN, and reflects registration information at the time the record was filed. Vehicles that have been sold, traded, or transferred may still appear until the registration is updated in the state's records.

Important Limitations

Public records may contain outdated information, data entry errors, or records that belong to a different person who shares the same name as the individual you are researching. Government agencies update their records on varying schedules, and the data shown here may not reflect the most recent changes. Information on this page is provided for informational purposes only and should not be used for employment screening, tenant screening, credit decisions, or any other purpose regulated by the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FCRA). Always verify critical details through the originating government agency or official registry.

Your Rights

If you are the person described in these records, you have rights regarding your personal data. Under laws including the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) and similar state privacy statutes, you may request the deletion or correction of your personal information. To submit a removal request, visit our opt-out page. For a complete description of how we collect, use, and protect personal data, please review our privacy policy.

Search Results Analysis for Hal Loss

Search Complexity: Moderate

34 public records across 3states, belonging to approximately 3 different individuals. There are 3 distinct profiles in the results. Using the state filter or checking age and address details will help identify the correct individual.

For this search, the Political Contribution Records section may be most helpful for disambiguation because these records include employer and occupation, which are strong distinguishing fields.

Geographic Distribution

Records are moderately distributed across 3 states. Highest concentration: Tennessee (26%), followed by Georgia and Pennsylvania. Spans the South and Northeast regions.

TN9recordsGA2recordsPA1record

Record Type Breakdown

Data spans 5 record categories. Largest: Political Contribution Records (64%), which include employer and occupation, which are strong distinguishing fields. Also includes Contact & Address Records (8) and Corporate Records (2).

21
Political Contribution Records
8
Contact & Address Records
2
Corporate Records
1
Property Ownership Records
1
Vehicle Registration Records

Frequently Asked Questions About Hal Loss

Does Hal Loss own property?
County assessor records show 1 property associated with Hal Loss . Assessed values are determined by county tax assessors and may differ from market value. These records are sourced from county recorder and assessor offices.
What vehicles are registered to Hal Loss?
Records show 1 vehicle registration associated with Hal Loss, including a 2006 Chevrolet Corvette. Vehicle registration data is obtained through DPPA-compliant providers and is regulated under the federal Driver's Privacy Protection Act.
Has Hal Loss made political donations?
FEC disclosure records show 21 reported political contributions from Hal Loss, totaling $3,175. Recipients include Trump Make America Great Again Committee. Federal law requires disclosure of individual contributions exceeding $200.
How many records exist for Hal Loss?
Our database contains 34 total records for Hal Loss spanning 3 states. This includes 3 distinct contact records, 2 with phone numbers, 2 with email addresses. All data is compiled from publicly available government and commercial sources.
How accurate is the information shown for Hal Loss?
The 34 records displayed for Hal Loss are aggregated from government agencies, county offices, and official registries. While we source from authoritative databases, records can contain outdated information or belong to a different person with the same name. We recommend verifying important details through the original issuing agency before making decisions based on this data.
Can Hal Loss remove this information?
Yes, any individual has the right to request removal of their personal information. Submit a free removal request through our opt-out page. Under the CCPA and similar state privacy laws, you can request deletion of your data. Removal is completed within 48 hours. You do not need to create an account.
Can I use this data for background checks or screening?
No. OpenDataUSA is not a Consumer Reporting Agency under the FCRA. These records may not be used for employment screening, tenant evaluation, credit decisions, insurance underwriting, or any other FCRA-regulated purpose. For official background checks, use an FCRA-compliant service.