Ishan Roy

Age 39 b. 1986-08-27
๐Ÿ“ 1570 Rivers Bnd Apt 213, Wauwatosa Wi
๐Ÿ“ž (440) 292-7473, (240) 731-5717
โœ‰๏ธ ROYISH2@GMAIL.COM

Ishan Roy from Chicago, IL

Age 40 b. 1986 U
๐Ÿ“ 445 E Illinois St Unit 4103
๐Ÿ“ž (216) 262-5073

Source: Public Records Aggregators ยท Commercial Data Providers ยท Consumer Data Sources Our search returned 2 contact records for Ishan Roy in Illinois. The most recent address on file is in Chicago, Illinois. Of these records, 2 include phone numbers and 1 include email addresses. Records are compiled from government agencies and commercial data sources. Data accuracy varies by source.

Ishan Roy

Assistant Manager
Kolkata Port Trust
Medinipur, West Bengal, India Transportation/Trucking/Railroad

Ishan Roy

Tripura

Ishan Roy

United States

Source: State Secretary of State ยท SEC EDGAR ยท LinkedIn Professional Data ยท Business Registries 6 business affiliations were found for Ishan Roy. Companies include Kolkata Port Trust. Records are compiled from state business registries, SEC filings, and professional networking databases.

Ishan Roy

PHYSICAL MEDICINE AND REHABILITATION
Individual Male
NPI: 1407210263
School: MEDICAL COLLEGE OF WISCONSIN (2016)
Org: Medical Services Ric

Source: CMS NPI Registry (NPPES) ยท State Medical Boards ยท Healthcare Provider Databases 1 healthcare provider record found for Ishan Roy in the CMS National Provider Identifier registry. NPI registration is required for providers billing Medicare or Medicaid. Listing here does not constitute an endorsement of care quality.

Ishan Roy

Medical Board
ACTIVE
License # 036157271
Firm: Ishan Roy Md
Addr: Chicago, IL 60611

ishan roy

Medical Board
License # 125069741
Specialty: Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation
Addr: Chicago, IL 60611
County: Cook
Issued: Jul 1, 2020 Exp: Jun 30, 2021

Licensed Professional

Licensed Professional

Licensed Professional

Source: State Professional Licensing Boards ยท Dept. of Professional Regulation Ishan Roy holds 5 state-issued professional licenses on record. License data includes type, status, and issue dates from state regulatory boards. Always verify current status directly with the issuing board.

Ishan Roy

Gordon Graydon Memorial Secondary School - Mississauga, ON
2000

Source: Historical Yearbook Archives ยท State Dept. of Education ยท Educator License Databases Ishan Roy has 1 education-related record on file, which may include educator certifications and historical yearbook entries. Yearbook data represents a historical snapshot and may not reflect current information.

MP

Ishan Roy

Age 31
·
1570 Rivers Bnd, Milwaukee, WI 53226 (Milwaukee County)
43.0503, -88.0423
Marital: Married TZ: Central
Multi-Family
MP

Ishan J Roy

·
1623 E 115th St, Cleveland, OH 44106 (Cuyahoga County)
41.5152, -81.6045
TZ: Eastern
Single Family

Source: Consumer Marketing Databases ยท Commercial Data Aggregators Marketing databases contain 2 demographic profiles associated with Ishan Roy. This data is compiled from commercial aggregators and may include estimated income ranges, lifestyle indicators, and household characteristics. Accuracy is not guaranteed.

Find Ishan Roy on the map

Blank map of the United States, territories not included Alabama Alaska Arizona Arkansas California Colorado Connecticut Delaware Florida Georgia Hawaii Idaho Illinois Indiana Iowa Kansas Kentucky Louisiana Maine Maryland Massachusetts Michigan Minnesota Mississippi Missouri Montana Nebraska Nevada New Hampshire New Jersey New Mexico New York North Carolina North Dakota Ohio Oklahoma Oregon Pennsylvania Rhode Island South Carolina South Dakota Tennessee Texas Utah Vermont Virginia West Virginia Wisconsin Wyoming District of Columbia District of Columbia
6
1
1

Ishan Roy in Wauwatosa, WI: Background Summary

Location
1570 Rivers Bnd Apt 213, Wauwatosa Wi, Wauwatosa, WI
Other Locations
Chicago, IL
Profiles Found
2 people with this name
Age
39 years old (born 08/27/1986)
Phone Numbers
(440) 292-7473 and 2 others on file
Email
royish2@gmail.com
Career
Kolkata Port Trust
Healthcare
Licensed provider โ€” PHYSICAL MEDICINE AND REHABILITATION
Licenses
2 professional licenses (MEDICAL BOARD)

This information is compiled from publicly available records and may include data for multiple individuals with similar names. Data may contain inaccuracies or be incomplete. This information should not be used for employment screening, tenant screening, credit decisions, or any purpose covered by the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FCRA). Always verify information independently before making any decisions.

How to Read This Report

This page aggregates publicly available records from government agencies, court systems, and official registries into a single report for Ishan Roy. Because public records are indexed by name rather than by a unique identifier, the 17 results displayed here may include information belonging to multiple individuals who share the same name โ€” a common occurrence, especially for frequently appearing names. To determine which records belong to the person you are researching, compare the location, approximate age, and any associated details across entries. Records that share an address or overlapping timeframe are more likely to refer to the same individual.

What Each Data Category Means

Business and Professional Records

Business records are compiled from state Secretary of State filings, SEC EDGAR corporate disclosures, and professional networking data. When a person appears as an officer, director, or registered agent, it reflects a formal role filed with a government agency โ€” these are legal positions of responsibility, not informal job titles. Records sourced from professional profiles represent information that individuals have chosen to make publicly available about their career history, skills, and affiliations. Business entity registrations show current or historical standing with the state, but a listing does not guarantee the entity is still actively operating.

Healthcare Provider Data

Healthcare provider information is sourced from the National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), a registry managed by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). Every healthcare provider that bills Medicare or Medicaid is required to obtain a National Provider Identifier (NPI), so the presence of an NPI listing confirms that the individual holds recognized healthcare credentials. The specialty, practice address, and taxonomy codes reflect the provider's own attestation at the time of registration or most recent update. An NPI listing does not constitute an endorsement of care quality, nor does it indicate whether the provider is currently accepting new patients.

Important Limitations

Public records may contain outdated information, data entry errors, or records that belong to a different person who shares the same name as the individual you are researching. Government agencies update their records on varying schedules, and the data shown here may not reflect the most recent changes. Information on this page is provided for informational purposes only and should not be used for employment screening, tenant screening, credit decisions, or any other purpose regulated by the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FCRA). Always verify critical details through the originating government agency or official registry.

Your Rights

If you are the person described in these records, you have rights regarding your personal data. Under laws including the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) and similar state privacy statutes, you may request the deletion or correction of your personal information. To submit a removal request, visit our opt-out page. For a complete description of how we collect, use, and protect personal data, please review our privacy policy.

Search Results Analysis for Ishan Roy

Search Complexity: Moderate

17 public records across 3states, belonging to approximately 2 different individuals. There are 2 distinct profiles in the results. Using the state filter or checking age and address details will help identify the correct individual.

For this search, the Professional License Records section may be most helpful for disambiguation because these records contain license numbers and issuing states.

Geographic Distribution

Records are moderately distributed across 3 states. Highest concentration: Illinois (35%), followed by Wisconsin and Ohio. Concentrated in the Midwest.

IL6recordsWI1recordOH1record

Record Type Breakdown

Data spans 4 record categories. Largest: Business & Corporate Filings (43%), which reveal professional roles and employer history. Also includes Professional License Records (5) and Contact & Address Records (2).

6
Business & Corporate Filings
5
Professional License Records
2
Contact & Address Records
1
Healthcare Provider Records

Frequently Asked Questions About Ishan Roy

What businesses are associated with Ishan Roy?
We found 6 business affiliations for Ishan Roy, including kolkata port trust. Business records are compiled from state registries, SEC filings, and professional databases.
Is Ishan Roy a healthcare provider?
Yes, the CMS National Provider Identifier registry lists Ishan Roy as a registered healthcare provider (NPI: 1407210263). NPI registration is required for all providers billing Medicare or Medicaid. This listing confirms enrollment in the federal healthcare system but does not indicate quality of care.
How many records exist for Ishan Roy?
Our database contains 17 total records for Ishan Roy spanning 3 states. This includes 2 distinct contact records, 2 with phone numbers, 1 with email addresses. All data is compiled from publicly available government and commercial sources.
How accurate is the information shown for Ishan Roy?
The 17 records displayed for Ishan Roy are aggregated from government agencies, county offices, and official registries. While we source from authoritative databases, records can contain outdated information or belong to a different person with the same name. We recommend verifying important details through the original issuing agency before making decisions based on this data.
Can Ishan Roy remove this information?
Yes, any individual has the right to request removal of their personal information. Submit a free removal request through our opt-out page. Under the CCPA and similar state privacy laws, you can request deletion of your data. Removal is completed within 48 hours. You do not need to create an account.
Can I use this data for background checks or screening?
No. OpenDataUSA is not a Consumer Reporting Agency under the FCRA. These records may not be used for employment screening, tenant evaluation, credit decisions, insurance underwriting, or any other FCRA-regulated purpose. For official background checks, use an FCRA-compliant service.