Jeff Eing

๐Ÿ“ 922 Maebelle Way, Westerville Oh
๐Ÿ“ž (614) 329-1659
โœ‰๏ธ JEINGXU@YAHOO.COM

Jeff Eing from Trimble, OH

Male
๐Ÿ“ Po Box 85
๐Ÿ“ž (740) 708-5599 (SPRINT)

Source: Public Records Aggregators ยท Commercial Data Providers ยท Consumer Data Sources Our search returned 2 contact records for Jeff Eing in Ohio. The most recent address on file is in Trimble, Ohio. Of these records, 2 include phone numbers and 1 include email addresses. Records are compiled from government agencies and commercial data sources. Data accuracy varies by source.

Jeff Eing

Accounting Manager At Nisource
Nisource
Westerville, Ohio, United States Utilities

Jeff Eing

Accounting Manager At Nisource
Nisource

Source: State Secretary of State ยท SEC EDGAR ยท LinkedIn Professional Data ยท Business Registries 2 business affiliations were found for Jeff Eing. Companies include Nisource. Records are compiled from state business registries, SEC filings, and professional networking databases.

$3 Sep 28, 2002
2002
Troopers For A Safer Ohio Pac
Eing, Jeff Glouster, OH
$3 Sep 28, 2002
Troopers For A Safer Ohio Pac
Contributor Glouster, OH

Source: FEC Disclosure Database ยท State Ethics Commissions ยท Stanford DIME Project 2 political contribution records found for Jeff Eing. Total disclosed contributions amount to $6. Recipients include Troopers For A Safer Ohio Pac. Federal law requires disclosure of contributions above $200 to federal candidates.

MP

Jeff Eing

Age 64 Male
·
2321 Apple Valley Dr, Howard, OH 43028 (Knox County)
40.4520, -82.3546
· (740) 392-0254
Marital: Married TZ: Eastern
Homeowner Single Family Built 1999 Purchased 1997

Source: Consumer Marketing Databases ยท Commercial Data Aggregators Marketing databases contain 1 demographic profile associated with Jeff Eing. This data is compiled from commercial aggregators and may include estimated income ranges, lifestyle indicators, and household characteristics. Accuracy is not guaranteed.

Note: PPP loans shown are for businesses with addresses associated with Jeff Eing. These loans were issued to businesses, not individuals.

Custom Interiors & Acoustics INC

Subchapter S Corporation

$53,905 Paid in Full
Address:
PO Box 85
Fort Jennings, OH45844-0085
Approved

Apr 7, 2020

Forgiven

$54,223

Jobs Reported

3

Loan #

7079907008

Loan Size

Small

Source: SBA PPP Loan Data ยท CARES Act Public Disclosures 1 PPP loan record is linked to businesses associated with Jeff Eing. These Paycheck Protection Program loans were part of the 2020-2021 CARES Act pandemic relief and were released by the SBA under FOIA.

Find Jeff Eing on the map

Blank map of the United States, territories not included Alabama Alaska Arizona Arkansas California Colorado Connecticut Delaware Florida Georgia Hawaii Idaho Illinois Indiana Iowa Kansas Kentucky Louisiana Maine Maryland Massachusetts Michigan Minnesota Mississippi Missouri Montana Nebraska Nevada New Hampshire New Jersey New Mexico New York North Carolina North Dakota Ohio Oklahoma Oregon Pennsylvania Rhode Island South Carolina South Dakota Tennessee Texas Utah Vermont Virginia West Virginia Wisconsin Wyoming District of Columbia District of Columbia
3

Jeff Eing in Westerville, OH: Background Summary

Location
922 Maebelle Way, Westerville Oh, Westerville, OH
Other Locations
Trimble, OH
Profiles Found
2 people with this name
Phone Numbers
(614) 329-1659 and 1 other on file
Email
jeingxu@yahoo.com
Career
Nisource
Contributions
$5.6 total โ€” Troopers For A Safer Ohio Pac
PPP Loans
$53,905 for Custom Interiors & Acoustics INC

This information is compiled from publicly available records and may include data for multiple individuals with similar names. Data may contain inaccuracies or be incomplete. This information should not be used for employment screening, tenant screening, credit decisions, or any purpose covered by the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FCRA). Always verify information independently before making any decisions.

How to Read This Report

This page aggregates publicly available records from government agencies, court systems, and official registries into a single report for Jeff Eing. Because public records are indexed by name rather than by a unique identifier, the 8 results displayed here may include information belonging to multiple individuals who share the same name. To determine which records belong to the person you are researching, compare the location, approximate age, and any associated details across entries. Records that share an address or overlapping timeframe are more likely to refer to the same individual.

What Each Data Category Means

Business and Professional Records

Business records are compiled from state Secretary of State filings, SEC EDGAR corporate disclosures, and professional networking data. When a person appears as an officer, director, or registered agent, it reflects a formal role filed with a government agency โ€” these are legal positions of responsibility, not informal job titles. Records sourced from professional profiles represent information that individuals have chosen to make publicly available about their career history, skills, and affiliations. Business entity registrations show current or historical standing with the state, but a listing does not guarantee the entity is still actively operating.

Campaign Finance Contributions

Federal election law requires the disclosure of political contributions exceeding $200 to any single committee in a calendar year. These records are filed with the Federal Election Commission (FEC) and include the donor's name, mailing address, employer, occupation, and the amount contributed. Contributions to state and local candidates are governed by each state's campaign finance laws, which may set different disclosure thresholds. The data shown here reflects what was reported in official filings and may include contributions made over the course of many election cycles, so the dates and amounts should be read in their historical context.

Important Limitations

Public records may contain outdated information, data entry errors, or records that belong to a different person who shares the same name as the individual you are researching. Government agencies update their records on varying schedules, and the data shown here may not reflect the most recent changes. Information on this page is provided for informational purposes only and should not be used for employment screening, tenant screening, credit decisions, or any other purpose regulated by the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FCRA). Always verify critical details through the originating government agency or official registry.

Your Rights

If you are the person described in these records, you have rights regarding your personal data. Under laws including the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) and similar state privacy statutes, you may request the deletion or correction of your personal information. To submit a removal request, visit our opt-out page. For a complete description of how we collect, use, and protect personal data, please review our privacy policy.

Search Results Analysis for Jeff Eing

Search Complexity: Low

8 public records across 1state, belonging to approximately 2 different individuals. With only 2 profiles found, identifying the correct person should be straightforward.

For this search, the Political Contribution Records section may be most helpful for disambiguation because these records include employer and occupation, which are strong distinguishing fields.

Record Type Breakdown

Data spans 4 record categories. Largest: Contact & Address Records (29%), which contain the most specific identifiers like phone numbers, email addresses, and physical addresses. Also includes Business & Corporate Filings (2) and Political Contribution Records (2).

2
Contact & Address Records
2
Business & Corporate Filings
2
Political Contribution Records
1
PPP Loan Records

Frequently Asked Questions About Jeff Eing

What businesses are associated with Jeff Eing?
We found 2 business affiliations for Jeff Eing, including nisource. Business records are compiled from state registries, SEC filings, and professional databases.
Has Jeff Eing made political donations?
FEC disclosure records show 2 reported political contributions from Jeff Eing, totaling $6. Recipients include Troopers For A Safer Ohio Pac. Federal law requires disclosure of individual contributions exceeding $200.
How many records exist for Jeff Eing?
Our database contains 8 total records for Jeff Eing spanning 1 state. This includes 2 distinct contact records, 2 with phone numbers, 1 with email addresses. All data is compiled from publicly available government and commercial sources.
How accurate is the information shown for Jeff Eing?
The 8 records displayed for Jeff Eing are aggregated from government agencies, county offices, and official registries. While we source from authoritative databases, records can contain outdated information or belong to a different person with the same name. We recommend verifying important details through the original issuing agency before making decisions based on this data.
Can Jeff Eing remove this information?
Yes, any individual has the right to request removal of their personal information. Submit a free removal request through our opt-out page. Under the CCPA and similar state privacy laws, you can request deletion of your data. Removal is completed within 48 hours. You do not need to create an account.
Can I use this data for background checks or screening?
No. OpenDataUSA is not a Consumer Reporting Agency under the FCRA. These records may not be used for employment screening, tenant evaluation, credit decisions, insurance underwriting, or any other FCRA-regulated purpose. For official background checks, use an FCRA-compliant service.