Jerre Wells

Age 86 b. 1940-04-09
๐Ÿ“ Apt 2312, 6737 Bill Carruth Pkwy, Hiram Ga
๐Ÿ“ž (586) 416-2769, (586) 945-6532, (586) 945-0000
โœ‰๏ธ GRANNYJ2@ATT.NET, grannyj2@att.net, sknsobrn@aol.com

Jerre Wells from Clinton Township, MI

Age 86 b. 1940 Female
๐Ÿ“ 42376 Lochmoor St
๐Ÿ“ž (586) 416-2769

Jerre Wells from New Haven, MI

Age 86 b. Apr 1940 Macomb Co.
๐Ÿ“ 58563 Chennault Dr

Jerre Wells from Amarillo, TX

Age 79 b. May 1947 Potter Co.
๐Ÿ“ 2502 Julian Blvd

Jerre Wells from Clinton Twp, MI

๐Ÿ“ 24411 Sherwood Forest Dr #407
๐Ÿ“ž (586) 292-9654 (VERIZON WIRELESS)

Source: Public Records Aggregators ยท Commercial Data Providers ยท Consumer Data Sources Our search returned 5 contact records for Jerre Wells across 2 states. The most recent address on file is in Clinton Township, Michigan. Of these records, 3 include phone numbers and 1 include email addresses. Records are compiled from government agencies and commercial data sources. Data accuracy varies by source.

Jerre Wells

Hiram, 30141
DOB: 1/1/1940 Gender: Female
Congress: 014

Source: State Election Offices ยท Secretary of State Voter Files ยท Board of Elections 1 voter registration record was found for Jerre Wells. Voter data is released as public information under state election laws and reflects status at time of the state data release.

2012 Ford Escape
ยท Registered to: Jerre Wells
ยท VIN: 1FMCU0E79CKC64295
·
42376 Lochmoor St, Clinton Twp, MI, 48038-1774
2010 Lincoln MKS
ยท Registered to: Jerre Wells
ยท VIN: 1LNHL9DR6AG614191
·
42376 Lochmoor St, Clinton Twp, MI, 48038-1774

Source: State DMV Records ยท DPPA-Compliant Data Providers ยท Vehicle Registration Databases 2 vehicle registration records are associated with Jerre Wells. Registered makes include Ford, Lincoln. The most recent model year on record is 2012. Vehicle data is obtained through DPPA-compliant providers and is regulated under the federal Driver's Privacy Protection Act.

Jerre Wells

United States

Source: State Secretary of State ยท SEC EDGAR ยท LinkedIn Professional Data ยท Business Registries 2 business affiliations were found for Jerre Wells. Records are compiled from state business registries, SEC filings, and professional networking databases.

Unknown Corporation

Addr: 17 Pinecrest, Amarillo, TX, 79124
TX
DIRECTOR: Jerre Wells

Deep Basin Iv Drilling Program, L.p.

Addr: 17 Pinecrest Dr, Canadian, OK, *****
OK
GENERAL PARTNER: Jerre Wells

Unknown Corporation

Addr: 17 Pinecrest Dr, Canadian, TX, *****
TX
GENERAL PARTNER: Jerre Wells

Wind'S Eye, INC.

ID: 0038595500
Addr: 17 Pinecrest, Amarillo, TX, 79124
TX
SECRETARY: Jerre Wells

Wind'S Eye, INC.

ID: 0038595500
Addr: 17 Pinecrest, Amarillo, TX, 79124
TX
DIRECTOR: Jerre Wells

Wind'S Eye, INC.

ID: 0038595500
Addr: 17 Pinecrest, Amarillo, TX, 79124
TX
TREASURER: Jerre Wells

Source: Public Records Jerre Wells appears in 6 corporate filings from state Secretary of State offices and SEC EDGAR, listed as an officer, director, or registered agent.

MP

Jerre Wells

Age 70 Female
·
17 Pinecrest Dr, Amarillo, TX 79124 (Potter County)
35.2366, -101.8950
Marital: Single TZ: Central
Homeowner Single Family Built 1995

Source: Consumer Marketing Databases ยท Commercial Data Aggregators Marketing databases contain 1 demographic profile associated with Jerre Wells. This data is compiled from commercial aggregators and may include estimated income ranges, lifestyle indicators, and household characteristics. Accuracy is not guaranteed.

Find Jerre Wells on the map

Blank map of the United States, territories not included Alabama Alaska Arizona Arkansas California Colorado Connecticut Delaware Florida Georgia Hawaii Idaho Illinois Indiana Iowa Kansas Kentucky Louisiana Maine Maryland Massachusetts Michigan Minnesota Mississippi Missouri Montana Nebraska Nevada New Hampshire New Jersey New Mexico New York North Carolina North Dakota Ohio Oklahoma Oregon Pennsylvania Rhode Island South Carolina South Dakota Tennessee Texas Utah Vermont Virginia West Virginia Wisconsin Wyoming District of Columbia District of Columbia
6
1
7

Jerre Wells in Hiram, GA: Background Summary

Location
Apt 2312, 6737 Bill Carruth Pkwy, Hiram Ga, Hiram, GA
Other Locations
Clinton Township, MI ยท New Haven, MI ยท Amarillo, TX and 1 more
Profiles Found
5 people with this name
Phone Numbers
(586) 416-2769 and 3 others on file
Email
grannyj2@att.net and 1 other on file
Vehicles
2 linked โ€” 2012 Ford Escape, 2010 Lincoln Mks

This information is compiled from publicly available records and may include data for multiple individuals with similar names. Data may contain inaccuracies or be incomplete. This information should not be used for employment screening, tenant screening, credit decisions, or any purpose covered by the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FCRA). Always verify information independently before making any decisions.

How to Read This Report

This page aggregates publicly available records from government agencies, court systems, and official registries into a single report for Jerre Wells. Because public records are indexed by name rather than by a unique identifier, the 20 results displayed here may include information belonging to multiple individuals who share the same name โ€” a common occurrence, especially for frequently appearing names. To determine which records belong to the person you are researching, compare the location, approximate age, and any associated details across entries. Records that share an address or overlapping timeframe are more likely to refer to the same individual.

What Each Data Category Means

Voter Registration

Voter registration data is maintained by state and county election offices and is considered public record under the election laws of most states. The party affiliation shown reflects the voter's registration at the time the record was filed; it does not necessarily indicate current political preferences, as voters may change their affiliation or register differently in subsequent elections. Not all states make their voter files publicly available โ€” some restrict access or redact certain fields such as date of birth or residential address โ€” so the completeness of voter data varies by state. Registration status (active or inactive) indicates whether the election office considers the registration current, not whether the person actually voted in recent elections.

Business and Professional Records

Business records are compiled from state Secretary of State filings, SEC EDGAR corporate disclosures, and professional networking data. When a person appears as an officer, director, or registered agent, it reflects a formal role filed with a government agency โ€” these are legal positions of responsibility, not informal job titles. Records sourced from professional profiles represent information that individuals have chosen to make publicly available about their career history, skills, and affiliations. Business entity registrations show current or historical standing with the state, but a listing does not guarantee the entity is still actively operating.

Vehicle Records

Vehicle ownership records are obtained through sources that comply with the Driver's Privacy Protection Act (DPPA), the federal law that governs who may access motor vehicle records and for what purposes. The records shown indicate vehicles that have been registered to this individual through state DMV systems. Vehicle data may include make, model, year, and VIN, and reflects registration information at the time the record was filed. Vehicles that have been sold, traded, or transferred may still appear until the registration is updated in the state's records.

Important Limitations

Public records may contain outdated information, data entry errors, or records that belong to a different person who shares the same name as the individual you are researching. Government agencies update their records on varying schedules, and the data shown here may not reflect the most recent changes. Information on this page is provided for informational purposes only and should not be used for employment screening, tenant screening, credit decisions, or any other purpose regulated by the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FCRA). Always verify critical details through the originating government agency or official registry.

Your Rights

If you are the person described in these records, you have rights regarding your personal data. Under laws including the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) and similar state privacy statutes, you may request the deletion or correction of your personal information. To submit a removal request, visit our opt-out page. For a complete description of how we collect, use, and protect personal data, please review our privacy policy.

Search Results Analysis for Jerre Wells

Search Complexity: Moderate

20 public records across 3states, belonging to approximately 5 different individuals. There are 5 distinct profiles in the results. Using the state filter or checking age and address details will help identify the correct individual.

For this search, the Voter Registration Records section may be most helpful for disambiguation because these records include birth year, party affiliation, and county โ€” highly useful for narrowing results.

Geographic Distribution

Records are moderately distributed across 3 states. Highest concentration: Texas (35%), followed by Michigan and Oklahoma. Spans the South and Midwest regions.

TX7recordsMI6recordsOK1record

Record Type Breakdown

Data spans 5 record categories. Largest: Contact & Address Records (42%), which contain the most specific identifiers like phone numbers, email addresses, and physical addresses. Also includes Corporate Records (6) and Vehicle Registration Records (2).

8
Contact & Address Records
6
Corporate Records
2
Vehicle Registration Records
2
Business & Corporate Filings
1
Voter Registration Records

Frequently Asked Questions About Jerre Wells

Is Jerre Wells a registered voter?
Yes, voter registration records show Jerre Wells is registered. We found 1 voter registration entry across 0 states. Voter registration data is public record maintained by state election offices and released under state sunshine laws.
What vehicles are registered to Jerre Wells?
Records show 2 vehicle registrations associated with Jerre Wells, including a 2012 Ford Escape. Registered makes include Ford, Lincoln. Vehicle registration data is obtained through DPPA-compliant providers and is regulated under the federal Driver's Privacy Protection Act.
What businesses are associated with Jerre Wells?
We found 2 business affiliations for Jerre Wells. Business records are compiled from state registries, SEC filings, and professional databases.
How many records exist for Jerre Wells?
Our database contains 20 total records for Jerre Wells spanning 3 states. This includes 5 distinct contact records, 3 with phone numbers, 1 with email addresses. Multiple records may represent different individuals sharing the same name. All data is compiled from publicly available government and commercial sources.
How accurate is the information shown for Jerre Wells?
The 20 records displayed for Jerre Wells are aggregated from government agencies, county offices, and official registries. While we source from authoritative databases, records can contain outdated information or belong to a different person with the same name. We recommend verifying important details through the original issuing agency before making decisions based on this data.
Can Jerre Wells remove this information?
Yes, any individual has the right to request removal of their personal information. Submit a free removal request through our opt-out page. Under the CCPA and similar state privacy laws, you can request deletion of your data. Removal is completed within 48 hours. You do not need to create an account.
Can I use this data for background checks or screening?
No. OpenDataUSA is not a Consumer Reporting Agency under the FCRA. These records may not be used for employment screening, tenant evaluation, credit decisions, insurance underwriting, or any other FCRA-regulated purpose. For official background checks, use an FCRA-compliant service.