Jerry Demings from Orlando, FL

Age 67 b. Jun 1959 U
๐Ÿ“ 9148 Southern Breeze Dr
๐Ÿ“ž (407) 351-1684, (407) 226-1441
โœ‰๏ธ ajdemings@aol.com

Jerry Demings

Age 67 b. 1959-06-12
๐Ÿ“ 9148 Southern Breeze Dr, Orl Fl 32836
๐Ÿ“ž (407) 351-1684
โœ‰๏ธ JDEMINGS@BELLSOUTH.NET, jdemings@bellsouth.net

Jerry Demings from Orlando, FL

Male
๐Ÿ“ 2327 Kettle Dr
๐Ÿ“ž (407) 808-9881 (AT&T MOBILITY)

Jerry Demings from Rochester, NY

0
๐Ÿ“ 91 Bronson Ct #i, Rochester, NY 14608

Jerry D Demings from Greenville, AL

๐Ÿ“ 300 Hicks St, Greenville, AL 36037
๐Ÿ“ž (334) 371-0342

Jerry Demings from Rochester, NY

Monroe Co.
๐Ÿ“ 91 Bronson Ct Unit I

Jerry Demings from Rochester, NY

Monroe Co.
๐Ÿ“ 1076 Plymouth Ave S

Source: Public Records Aggregators ยท Commercial Data Providers ยท Consumer Data Sources Our search returned 7 contact records for Jerry Demings across 3 states. The most recent address on file is in Orlando, Florida. Of these records, 4 include phone numbers and 2 include email addresses. Records are compiled from government agencies and commercial data sources. Data accuracy varies by source.

Jerry D Demings

Reg: 002322902
77 Chili Ave 3
DOB: 19530622 Gender: Male
Senate: 25

Source: State Election Offices ยท Secretary of State Voter Files ยท Board of Elections 1 voter registration record was found for Jerry Demings. Voter data is released as public information under state election laws and reflects status at time of the state data release.

Orlando Economic Partnership INC

Jerry DemingsDirector
Orlando, FL

Jerry Demings

Orange County Mayor
Orange County Government

Jerry Demings

Sheriff at Orange County S ยท Orlando, Florida Area

Source: State Secretary of State ยท SEC EDGAR ยท LinkedIn Professional Data ยท Business Registries 4 business affiliations were found for Jerry Demings. Roles listed include Director. Records are compiled from state business registries, SEC filings, and professional networking databases.

Jerry L Demings

May 13, 2014, 11:00 AM
ยท Meeting with: White House Staff
ยท OEOB

Source: White House Visitor Logs ยท Obama Administration Transparency Initiative ยท NARA Jerry Demings appears in 1 White House visitor log entry from the WAVES/ACR access control system. These records were released under government transparency initiatives and primarily cover the Obama administration era.

Jerry Demings

Jones High School - Orlando, FL, FL
1977

Source: Historical Yearbook Archives ยท State Dept. of Education ยท Educator License Databases Jerry Demings has 1 education-related record on file, which may include educator certifications and historical yearbook entries. Yearbook data represents a historical snapshot and may not reflect current information.

$100 Aug 29, 2002
2002 DEM
Moore, Tiffany
Demings, Jerry Orlando, FL
$1 Jul 29, 2000
2000
Fla Pba Law & Order Pac
Demings, Jerry Tallahassee, FL
$2,800 Dec 9, 2019
2020 DEM
Demings, Valdez Val
Demings, Jerry L Sheriff @ Orange County Sheriffs Office Windermere, FL
$1 Sep 9, 2000
2000
Fla Pba Law & Order Pac
Demings, Jerry Tallahassee, FL
$4 Jan 23, 1998
1998
Fla Pba Justice Pac
Demings, Jerry Louis Tallahassee, FL
$1,500 Jan 31, 2018
2018 DEM
Democratic Executive Committee Of Florida
Demings, Jerry Orlando, FL
$2 Jun 30, 2001
2002
Fla Pba Law & Order Pac
Demings, Jerry
$500 Oct 11, 2019
2018
American Income Life Political Action Committee
Demings, Jerry Orlando, FL
$2 Mar 31, 2001
2002
Fla Pba Law & Order Pac
Demings, Jerry
$250 Feb 26, 2014
2014 DEM
Saunders, Joe
Demings, Jerry Orange County Sheriff Windermere, FL
$200 Aug 26, 2011
2012 DEM
Thompson, Geraldine F
Demings, Jerry County Sheriff Windermere, FL
$2,700 Sep 25, 2015
2016 DEM
Demings, Valdez Val
Demings, Jerry Law Enforcemenr Officer @ Orange County Sheriffs Office Windermere, FL
$1 Jul 1, 2000
2000
Fla Pba Law & Order Pac
Demings, Jerry Tallahassee, FL
$2,700 Sep 25, 2015
2016 DEM
Demings, Valdez Val
Demings, Jerry Law Enforcemenr Officer @ Orange County Sheriffs Office Windermere, FL
$4 Jun 30, 1998
1998
Fla Pba Justice Pac
Demings, Jerry Louis Tallahassee, FL
$2 Apr 1, 2000
2000
Fla Pba Law & Order Pac
Demings, Jerry Tallahassee, FL
$0 Aug 22, 1996
1996
Fla Pba Law & Order Pac
Demings, Jerry Louis Tallahassee, FL
$2 Jun 30, 1999
2000
Fla Pba Law & Order Pac
Demings, Jerry Tallahassee, FL
$0 Feb 25, 1996
1996
Fla Pba Law & Order Pac
Demings, Jerry Louis Tallahassee, FL
$2 Jun 30, 1998
1998
Fla Pba Law & Order Pac
Demings, Jerry Louis Tallahassee, FL
$2,500 Jul 21, 2011
2012 DEM
Demings, Valdez Val
Demings, Jerry L Sheriff @ Orange County Windermere, FL
$2,500 Sep 28, 2012
2012 DEM
Demings, Valdez Val
Demings, Jerry L Sheriff @ Orange County Windermere, FL
$2 Jun 30, 2001
Fla Pba Law & Order Pac
Contributor
$2,800 Dec 9, 2019
Unknown Committee
Demings, Jerry Mayor @ Orange County Gov'T. Windermere, FL
$200
2012 D
Thompson, Geraldine F
Contributor County Sheriff Windermere, FL

Source: FEC Disclosure Database ยท State Ethics Commissions ยท Stanford DIME Project 25 political contribution records found for Jerry Demings. Total disclosed contributions amount to $18,769. Recipients include Fla Pba Law & Order Pac, Thompson, Geraldine F. Federal law requires disclosure of contributions above $200 to federal candidates.

MP

Jerry Demings

Age 58
·
9148 Southern Breeze Dr, Orlando, FL 32836 (Orange County)
28.4302, -81.4966
TZ: Eastern
Single Family
MP

Jerry D Demings

·
300 Hicks St, Greenville, AL 36037 (Butler County)
31.8195, -86.6074
· (334) 371-0342
TZ: Central

Source: Consumer Marketing Databases ยท Commercial Data Aggregators Marketing databases contain 2 demographic profiles associated with Jerry Demings. This data is compiled from commercial aggregators and may include estimated income ranges, lifestyle indicators, and household characteristics. Accuracy is not guaranteed.

Note: PPP loans shown are for businesses with addresses associated with Jerry Demings. These loans were issued to businesses, not individuals.

Putnam Habitat For Humanity

Non-Profit Organization

$19,550 Paid in Full
Address:
PO Box 2433
Palatka, FL32178-2433
Approved

Apr 14, 2020

Forgiven

$19,734

Jobs Reported

4

Loan #

7420797104

Loan Size

Small

Dyco Ventures LLC

Limited Liability Company(LLC

$80,100 Paid in Full
Address:
PO Box 1393
Arcadia, FL34265
Approved

Apr 13, 2020

Forgiven

$80,927

Jobs Reported

13

Loan #

4749357103

Loan Size

Small

John Cherry Iii

Independent Contractors

$15,625 Paid in Full
Address:
2327 Kettle Dr
Orlando, FL32835-8131
Approved

May 29, 2021

Forgiven

$15,701

Jobs Reported

1

Loan #

9194669005

Loan Size

Small

Source: SBA PPP Loan Data ยท CARES Act Public Disclosures 3 PPP loan records are linked to businesses associated with Jerry Demings. These Paycheck Protection Program loans were part of the 2020-2021 CARES Act pandemic relief and were released by the SBA under FOIA.

Find Jerry Demings on the map

Blank map of the United States, territories not included Alabama Alaska Arizona Arkansas California Colorado Connecticut Delaware Florida Georgia Hawaii Idaho Illinois Indiana Iowa Kansas Kentucky Louisiana Maine Maryland Massachusetts Michigan Minnesota Mississippi Missouri Montana Nebraska Nevada New Hampshire New Jersey New Mexico New York North Carolina North Dakota Ohio Oklahoma Oregon Pennsylvania Rhode Island South Carolina South Dakota Tennessee Texas Utah Vermont Virginia West Virginia Wisconsin Wyoming District of Columbia District of Columbia
2
11
3

Jerry Demings in Orlando, FL: Background Summary

Location
9148 Southern Breeze Dr, Orlando, FL 32836
Other Locations
Orlando, FL ยท Greenville, AL ยท Rochester, NY
Profiles Found
7 people with this name
Phone Numbers
(407) 351-1684 and 3 others on file
Email
ajdemings@aol.com and 1 other on file
Career
Director
Contributions
$18.8K total โ€” Thompson, Geraldine F, Fla Pba Law & Order Pac
PPP Loans
$115K for Putnam Habitat For Humanity, Dyco Ventures LLC
White House
1 recorded visit

This information is compiled from publicly available records and may include data for multiple individuals with similar names. Data may contain inaccuracies or be incomplete. This information should not be used for employment screening, tenant screening, credit decisions, or any purpose covered by the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FCRA). Always verify information independently before making any decisions.

How to Read This Report

This page aggregates publicly available records from government agencies, court systems, and official registries into a single report for Jerry Demings. Because public records are indexed by name rather than by a unique identifier, the 48 results displayed here may include information belonging to multiple individuals who share the same name โ€” a common occurrence, especially for frequently appearing names. To determine which records belong to the person you are researching, compare the location, approximate age, and any associated details across entries. Records that share an address or overlapping timeframe are more likely to refer to the same individual.

What Each Data Category Means

Voter Registration

Voter registration data is maintained by state and county election offices and is considered public record under the election laws of most states. The party affiliation shown reflects the voter's registration at the time the record was filed; it does not necessarily indicate current political preferences, as voters may change their affiliation or register differently in subsequent elections. Not all states make their voter files publicly available โ€” some restrict access or redact certain fields such as date of birth or residential address โ€” so the completeness of voter data varies by state. Registration status (active or inactive) indicates whether the election office considers the registration current, not whether the person actually voted in recent elections.

Business and Professional Records

Business records are compiled from state Secretary of State filings, SEC EDGAR corporate disclosures, and professional networking data. When a person appears as an officer, director, or registered agent, it reflects a formal role filed with a government agency โ€” these are legal positions of responsibility, not informal job titles. Records sourced from professional profiles represent information that individuals have chosen to make publicly available about their career history, skills, and affiliations. Business entity registrations show current or historical standing with the state, but a listing does not guarantee the entity is still actively operating.

Campaign Finance Contributions

Federal election law requires the disclosure of political contributions exceeding $200 to any single committee in a calendar year. These records are filed with the Federal Election Commission (FEC) and include the donor's name, mailing address, employer, occupation, and the amount contributed. Contributions to state and local candidates are governed by each state's campaign finance laws, which may set different disclosure thresholds. The data shown here reflects what was reported in official filings and may include contributions made over the course of many election cycles, so the dates and amounts should be read in their historical context.

Important Limitations

Public records may contain outdated information, data entry errors, or records that belong to a different person who shares the same name as the individual you are researching. Government agencies update their records on varying schedules, and the data shown here may not reflect the most recent changes. Information on this page is provided for informational purposes only and should not be used for employment screening, tenant screening, credit decisions, or any other purpose regulated by the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FCRA). Always verify critical details through the originating government agency or official registry.

Your Rights

If you are the person described in these records, you have rights regarding your personal data. Under laws including the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) and similar state privacy statutes, you may request the deletion or correction of your personal information. To submit a removal request, visit our opt-out page. For a complete description of how we collect, use, and protect personal data, please review our privacy policy.

Search Results Analysis for Jerry Demings

Search Complexity: Moderate

48 public records across 3states, belonging to approximately 7 different individuals. There are 7 distinct profiles in the results. Using the state filter or checking age and address details will help identify the correct individual.

For this search, the Political Contribution Records section may be most helpful for disambiguation because these records include employer and occupation, which are strong distinguishing fields.

Geographic Distribution

Records are moderately distributed across 3 states. Highest concentration: Florida (23%), followed by New York and Alabama. Spans the South and Northeast regions.

FL11recordsNY3recordsAL2records

Record Type Breakdown

Data spans 5 record categories. Largest: Political Contribution Records (57%), which include employer and occupation, which are strong distinguishing fields. Also includes Contact & Address Records (11) and Business & Corporate Filings (4).

25
Political Contribution Records
11
Contact & Address Records
4
Business & Corporate Filings
3
PPP Loan Records
1
Voter Registration Records

Frequently Asked Questions About Jerry Demings

Is Jerry Demings a registered voter?
Yes, voter registration records show Jerry Demings is registered. We found 1 voter registration entry across 0 states. Voter registration data is public record maintained by state election offices and released under state sunshine laws.
What businesses are associated with Jerry Demings?
We found 4 business affiliations for Jerry Demings (DIRECTOR). Business records are compiled from state registries, SEC filings, and professional databases.
Has Jerry Demings made political donations?
FEC disclosure records show 25 reported political contributions from Jerry Demings, totaling $18,769. Recipients include Fla Pba Law & Order Pac and Thompson, Geraldine F. Federal law requires disclosure of individual contributions exceeding $200.
How many records exist for Jerry Demings?
Our database contains 48 total records for Jerry Demings spanning 3 states. This includes 7 distinct contact records, 4 with phone numbers, 2 with email addresses. Multiple records may represent different individuals sharing the same name. All data is compiled from publicly available government and commercial sources.
How accurate is the information shown for Jerry Demings?
The 48 records displayed for Jerry Demings are aggregated from government agencies, county offices, and official registries. While we source from authoritative databases, records can contain outdated information or belong to a different person with the same name. We recommend verifying important details through the original issuing agency before making decisions based on this data.
Can Jerry Demings remove this information?
Yes, any individual has the right to request removal of their personal information. Submit a free removal request through our opt-out page. Under the CCPA and similar state privacy laws, you can request deletion of your data. Removal is completed within 48 hours. You do not need to create an account.
Can I use this data for background checks or screening?
No. OpenDataUSA is not a Consumer Reporting Agency under the FCRA. These records may not be used for employment screening, tenant evaluation, credit decisions, insurance underwriting, or any other FCRA-regulated purpose. For official background checks, use an FCRA-compliant service.