Jon Modica

Age 39 b. 1986-11-09
๐Ÿ“ 997 N Highway A1a, Jupiter Fl
๐Ÿ“ž (772) 349-4718
โœ‰๏ธ JONATHANMODICA@GMAIL.COM

Jon A Modica from Guilford, CT

Age 62
๐Ÿ“ 139 White Birch Dr, Guilford, CT 06437
๐Ÿ“ž (860) 636-7797

Jon Modica from Branford, CT

Age 66 b. Feb 1960 New Haven Co.
๐Ÿ“ 7 Ferndale Brushy Plaines Rd F

Jon Modica from Guilford, CT

Age 66 b. 1960 Male
๐Ÿ“ 139 White Birch Dr
๐Ÿ“ž (203) 453-2926

Source: Public Records Aggregators ยท Commercial Data Providers ยท Consumer Data Sources Our search returned 4 contact records for Jon Modica in Connecticut. The most recent address on file is in Guilford, Connecticut. Of these records, 3 include phone numbers and 1 include email addresses. The listed age is 62. Records are compiled from government agencies and commercial data sources. Data accuracy varies by source.

Modica Jon A & Dubois Nicole Y

New-haven County
· 139 White Birch Dr, Guilford

Source: County Assessor Records ยท County Recorder Offices ยท State Property Tax Databases We found 1 property record linked to Jon Modica in Guilford. Values shown are from county assessor records and may differ from current market prices.

2009 Honda Fit
ยท Registered to: Jon Modica
ยท VIN: JHMGE87259S055128
·
139 White Birch Dr, Guilford, CT, 06437-2142

Source: State DMV Records ยท DPPA-Compliant Data Providers ยท Vehicle Registration Databases 1 vehicle registration record is associated with Jon Modica. Registered makes include Honda. The most recent model year on record is 2009. Vehicle data is obtained through DPPA-compliant providers and is regulated under the federal Driver's Privacy Protection Act.

Nutmeg Education

jon@nutmegeducation.com

Nutmeg Education

Jon ModicaFounder and Chief Executive Officer at Nutmeg Education

Jon Modica

Tennis Coach
Jon Modica & Associates
London, Greater London, United Kingdom Sports

Jon Modica

Student at Connecticut ยท Fort Pierce, Florida Area

Source: State Secretary of State ยท SEC EDGAR ยท LinkedIn Professional Data ยท Business Registries 5 business affiliations were found for Jon Modica. Companies include Jon Modica & Associates. Roles listed include Null and Founder and Chief Executive Officer at Nutmeg Education. Records are compiled from state business registries, SEC filings, and professional networking databases.

$250 Oct 25, 2014
2014 DEM
Murphy, Patrick
Modica, Jon Nutmeg Education Hobe Sound, FL
$250 Oct 25, 2014
DEM
Murphy, Patrick
Contributor Nutmeg Education Hobe Sound, FL
$250 Oct 25, 2014
Unknown Committee
Modica, Jon Nutmeg Education Hobe Sound, FL

Source: FEC Disclosure Database ยท State Ethics Commissions ยท Stanford DIME Project 3 political contribution records found for Jon Modica. Total disclosed contributions amount to $750. Recipients include Murphy, Patrick. Federal law requires disclosure of contributions above $200 to federal candidates.

MP

Jon A Modica

Age 57 Male
·
139 White Birch Dr, Guilford, CT 06437 (New Haven County)
41.3282, -72.6831
Marital: Single TZ: Eastern
Edu: High School
Homeowner Single Family Built 1934 Purchased 2002

Source: Consumer Marketing Databases ยท Commercial Data Aggregators Marketing databases contain 1 demographic profile associated with Jon Modica. This data is compiled from commercial aggregators and may include estimated income ranges, lifestyle indicators, and household characteristics. Accuracy is not guaranteed.

Find Jon Modica on the map

Blank map of the United States, territories not included Alabama Alaska Arizona Arkansas California Colorado Connecticut Delaware Florida Georgia Hawaii Idaho Illinois Indiana Iowa Kansas Kentucky Louisiana Maine Maryland Massachusetts Michigan Minnesota Mississippi Missouri Montana Nebraska Nevada New Hampshire New Jersey New Mexico New York North Carolina North Dakota Ohio Oklahoma Oregon Pennsylvania Rhode Island South Carolina South Dakota Tennessee Texas Utah Vermont Virginia West Virginia Wisconsin Wyoming District of Columbia District of Columbia
5
2

Jon Modica in Jupiter, FL: Background Summary

Location
997 N Highway A1a, Jupiter Fl, Jupiter, FL
Other Locations
Guilford, CT ยท Branford, CT
Profiles Found
4 people with this name
Phone Numbers
(772) 349-4718 and 2 others on file
Email
jonathanmodica@gmail.com
Career
Founder and Chief Executive Officer at Nutmeg Education at Jon Modica & Associates
Properties
1property owned
Vehicles
1 linked โ€” 2009 Honda Fit
Contributions
$750 total โ€” Murphy, Patrick

This information is compiled from publicly available records and may include data for multiple individuals with similar names. Data may contain inaccuracies or be incomplete. This information should not be used for employment screening, tenant screening, credit decisions, or any purpose covered by the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FCRA). Always verify information independently before making any decisions.

How to Read This Report

This page aggregates publicly available records from government agencies, court systems, and official registries into a single report for Jon Modica. Because public records are indexed by name rather than by a unique identifier, the 15 results displayed here may include information belonging to multiple individuals who share the same name โ€” a common occurrence, especially for frequently appearing names. To determine which records belong to the person you are researching, compare the location, approximate age, and any associated details across entries. Records that share an address or overlapping timeframe are more likely to refer to the same individual.

What Each Data Category Means

Property Records

Property records originate from county assessor and recorder offices, where real estate transactions, ownership transfers, and tax assessments are documented as a matter of public record. The assessed value shown for a property is the figure used by the county to calculate property taxes and frequently differs from the property's current market value โ€” in many jurisdictions assessed values lag behind market conditions by several years. A property record updates whenever a new deed, lien, or assessment is filed with the county, so the ownership and valuation data shown here reflects the most recent filing available in our sources rather than a real-time snapshot.

Business and Professional Records

Business records are compiled from state Secretary of State filings, SEC EDGAR corporate disclosures, and professional networking data. When a person appears as an officer, director, or registered agent, it reflects a formal role filed with a government agency โ€” these are legal positions of responsibility, not informal job titles. Records sourced from professional profiles represent information that individuals have chosen to make publicly available about their career history, skills, and affiliations. Business entity registrations show current or historical standing with the state, but a listing does not guarantee the entity is still actively operating.

Campaign Finance Contributions

Federal election law requires the disclosure of political contributions exceeding $200 to any single committee in a calendar year. These records are filed with the Federal Election Commission (FEC) and include the donor's name, mailing address, employer, occupation, and the amount contributed. Contributions to state and local candidates are governed by each state's campaign finance laws, which may set different disclosure thresholds. The data shown here reflects what was reported in official filings and may include contributions made over the course of many election cycles, so the dates and amounts should be read in their historical context.

Vehicle Records

Vehicle ownership records are obtained through sources that comply with the Driver's Privacy Protection Act (DPPA), the federal law that governs who may access motor vehicle records and for what purposes. The records shown indicate vehicles that have been registered to this individual through state DMV systems. Vehicle data may include make, model, year, and VIN, and reflects registration information at the time the record was filed. Vehicles that have been sold, traded, or transferred may still appear until the registration is updated in the state's records.

Important Limitations

Public records may contain outdated information, data entry errors, or records that belong to a different person who shares the same name as the individual you are researching. Government agencies update their records on varying schedules, and the data shown here may not reflect the most recent changes. Information on this page is provided for informational purposes only and should not be used for employment screening, tenant screening, credit decisions, or any other purpose regulated by the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FCRA). Always verify critical details through the originating government agency or official registry.

Your Rights

If you are the person described in these records, you have rights regarding your personal data. Under laws including the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) and similar state privacy statutes, you may request the deletion or correction of your personal information. To submit a removal request, visit our opt-out page. For a complete description of how we collect, use, and protect personal data, please review our privacy policy.

Search Results Analysis for Jon Modica

Search Complexity: Moderate

15 public records across 2states, belonging to approximately 4 different individuals. There are 4 distinct profiles in the results. Using the state filter or checking age and address details will help identify the correct individual.

For this search, the Political Contribution Records section may be most helpful for disambiguation because these records include employer and occupation, which are strong distinguishing fields.

Geographic Distribution

Records are concentrated across 2 states. Highest concentration: Connecticut (33%), followed by Florida. Spans the Northeast and South regions.

CT5recordsFL2records

Record Type Breakdown

Data spans 5 record categories. Largest: Business & Corporate Filings (36%), which reveal professional roles and employer history. Also includes Contact & Address Records (4) and Political Contribution Records (3).

5
Business & Corporate Filings
4
Contact & Address Records
3
Political Contribution Records
1
Property Ownership Records
1
Vehicle Registration Records

Age Distribution

Age range: approximately 26 years, suggesting multiple generations. Largest group: Senior (65+) (33%).

Senior (65+)1personMiddle-Age (40-64)2people

Use the age information shown on individual record cards to help identify the correct person.

Frequently Asked Questions About Jon Modica

Does Jon Modica own property?
County assessor records show 1 property associated with Jon Modica . Assessed values are determined by county tax assessors and may differ from market value. These records are sourced from county recorder and assessor offices.
What vehicles are registered to Jon Modica?
Records show 1 vehicle registration associated with Jon Modica, including a 2009 Honda Fit. Vehicle registration data is obtained through DPPA-compliant providers and is regulated under the federal Driver's Privacy Protection Act.
What businesses are associated with Jon Modica?
We found 5 business affiliations for Jon Modica (null). Business records are compiled from state registries, SEC filings, and professional databases.
Has Jon Modica made political donations?
FEC disclosure records show 3 reported political contributions from Jon Modica, totaling $750. Recipients include Murphy, Patrick. Federal law requires disclosure of individual contributions exceeding $200.
How many records exist for Jon Modica?
Our database contains 15 total records for Jon Modica spanning 2 states. This includes 4 distinct contact records, 3 with phone numbers, 1 with email addresses. Multiple records may represent different individuals sharing the same name. All data is compiled from publicly available government and commercial sources.
How accurate is the information shown for Jon Modica?
The 15 records displayed for Jon Modica are aggregated from government agencies, county offices, and official registries. While we source from authoritative databases, records can contain outdated information or belong to a different person with the same name. We recommend verifying important details through the original issuing agency before making decisions based on this data.
Can Jon Modica remove this information?
Yes, any individual has the right to request removal of their personal information. Submit a free removal request through our opt-out page. Under the CCPA and similar state privacy laws, you can request deletion of your data. Removal is completed within 48 hours. You do not need to create an account.
Can I use this data for background checks or screening?
No. OpenDataUSA is not a Consumer Reporting Agency under the FCRA. These records may not be used for employment screening, tenant evaluation, credit decisions, insurance underwriting, or any other FCRA-regulated purpose. For official background checks, use an FCRA-compliant service.