Kerri Hoermann

Broker, Chief Executive Officer And Realtor
San Antonio, Texas, United States Real Estate
12102607722.0

Sotheby's International Realty Inc

Kerri HoermannSales Associate
(210) 822-8602kerri.hoermann@sothebysrealty.com
San Antonio, TX

Source: State Secretary of State ยท SEC EDGAR ยท LinkedIn Professional Data ยท Business Registries 3 business affiliations were found for Kerri Hoermann. Companies include Sotheby's International Realty Inc. Records are compiled from state business registries, SEC filings, and professional networking databases.

$25 Dec 17, 2007
2008
Texas Association Of Realtors Political Action Committee
Hoermann, Kerri K Realtor San Antonio, TX
$28 Mar 30, 2018
2018
Texas Association Of Realtors Political Action Committee
Hoermann, Kerri K Realtor San Antonio, TX
$28 Oct 25, 2018
2020
Texas Association Of Realtors Political Action Committee
Hoermann, Kerri K Realtor San Antonio, TX
$28 Nov 17, 2011
2012
Texas Association Of Realtors Political Action Committee
Hoermann, Kerri K Realtor San Antonio, TX
$28 Dec 1, 2014
2014
Texas Association Of Realtors Political Action Committee
Hoermann, Kerri K Realtor San Antonio, TX
$28 Oct 25, 2018
2020
Texas Association Of Realtors Political Action Committee
Hoermann, Kerri K Realtor San Antonio, TX
$28 Dec 15, 2008
2008
Texas Association Of Realtors Political Action Committee
Hoermann, Kerri K Realtor San Antonio, TX
$28 Oct 25, 2018
2020
Texas Association Of Realtors Political Action Committee
Hoermann, Kerri K Realtor San Antonio, TX
$28 Oct 25, 2018
2018
Texas Association Of Realtors Political Action Committee
Hoermann, Kerri K Realtor San Antonio, TX
$28 Nov 6, 2017
2018
Texas Association Of Realtors Political Action Committee
Hoermann, Kerri K Realtor San Antonio, TX
$28 Nov 2, 2018
2018
Texas Association Of Realtors Political Action Committee
Hoermann, Kerri K Realtor San Antonio, TX
$28 Dec 15, 2008
Texas Association Of Realtors Political Action Committee
Contributor Realtor San Antonio, TX
$28
2014
Texas Association Of Realtors Political Action Committee
Contributor Realtor San Antonio, TX
$10 20240923
Texas REALTORS Political Action Committee
Contributor Broker San Antonio, TX

Source: FEC Disclosure Database ยท State Ethics Commissions ยท Stanford DIME Project 14 political contribution records found for Kerri Hoermann. Total disclosed contributions amount to $371. Recipients include Texas Association Of Realtors Political Action Committee, Texas REALTORS Political Action Committee. Federal law requires disclosure of contributions above $200 to federal candidates.

Kerri Kothmann Hoermann

License: 518587 Individual Broker

Source: State Real Estate Commissions ยท NAR License Databases

MP

Kerri K Hoermann

Age 37 Female
·
110 Brittany, San Antonio, TX 78212 (Bexar County)
29.4764, -98.4905
· (210) 260-7723
Marital: Married TZ: Central
Homeowner Single Family Built 1935 Purchased 2012

Source: Consumer Marketing Databases ยท Commercial Data Aggregators Marketing databases contain 1 demographic profile associated with Kerri Hoermann. This data is compiled from commercial aggregators and may include estimated income ranges, lifestyle indicators, and household characteristics. Accuracy is not guaranteed.

Find Kerri Hoermann on the map

Blank map of the United States, territories not included Alabama Alaska Arizona Arkansas California Colorado Connecticut Delaware Florida Georgia Hawaii Idaho Illinois Indiana Iowa Kansas Kentucky Louisiana Maine Maryland Massachusetts Michigan Minnesota Mississippi Missouri Montana Nebraska Nevada New Hampshire New Jersey New Mexico New York North Carolina North Dakota Ohio Oklahoma Oregon Pennsylvania Rhode Island South Carolina South Dakota Tennessee Texas Utah Vermont Virginia West Virginia Wisconsin Wyoming District of Columbia District of Columbia
5

Kerri Hoermann in TX: Background Summary

Career
Sotheby's International Realty Inc
Contributions
$370.5 total โ€” Texas Association Of Realtors Political Action Committee, Texas Association Of Realtors Political Action Committee

This information is compiled from publicly available records and may include data for multiple individuals with similar names. Data may contain inaccuracies or be incomplete. This information should not be used for employment screening, tenant screening, credit decisions, or any purpose covered by the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FCRA). Always verify information independently before making any decisions.

How to Read This Report

This page aggregates publicly available records from government agencies, court systems, and official registries into a single report for Kerri Hoermann. Because public records are indexed by name rather than by a unique identifier, the 19 results displayed here may include information belonging to multiple individuals who share the same name โ€” a common occurrence, especially for frequently appearing names. To determine which records belong to the person you are researching, compare the location, approximate age, and any associated details across entries. Records that share an address or overlapping timeframe are more likely to refer to the same individual.

What Each Data Category Means

Business and Professional Records

Business records are compiled from state Secretary of State filings, SEC EDGAR corporate disclosures, and professional networking data. When a person appears as an officer, director, or registered agent, it reflects a formal role filed with a government agency โ€” these are legal positions of responsibility, not informal job titles. Records sourced from professional profiles represent information that individuals have chosen to make publicly available about their career history, skills, and affiliations. Business entity registrations show current or historical standing with the state, but a listing does not guarantee the entity is still actively operating.

Campaign Finance Contributions

Federal election law requires the disclosure of political contributions exceeding $200 to any single committee in a calendar year. These records are filed with the Federal Election Commission (FEC) and include the donor's name, mailing address, employer, occupation, and the amount contributed. Contributions to state and local candidates are governed by each state's campaign finance laws, which may set different disclosure thresholds. The data shown here reflects what was reported in official filings and may include contributions made over the course of many election cycles, so the dates and amounts should be read in their historical context.

Important Limitations

Public records may contain outdated information, data entry errors, or records that belong to a different person who shares the same name as the individual you are researching. Government agencies update their records on varying schedules, and the data shown here may not reflect the most recent changes. Information on this page is provided for informational purposes only and should not be used for employment screening, tenant screening, credit decisions, or any other purpose regulated by the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FCRA). Always verify critical details through the originating government agency or official registry.

Your Rights

If you are the person described in these records, you have rights regarding your personal data. Under laws including the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) and similar state privacy statutes, you may request the deletion or correction of your personal information. To submit a removal request, visit our opt-out page. For a complete description of how we collect, use, and protect personal data, please review our privacy policy.

Frequently Asked Questions About Kerri Hoermann

What businesses are associated with Kerri Hoermann?
We found 3 business affiliations for Kerri Hoermann. Business records are compiled from state registries, SEC filings, and professional databases.
Has Kerri Hoermann made political donations?
FEC disclosure records show 14 reported political contributions from Kerri Hoermann, totaling $371. Recipients include Texas Association Of Realtors Political Action Committee and Texas REALTORS Political Action Committee. Federal law requires disclosure of individual contributions exceeding $200.
How accurate is the information shown for Kerri Hoermann?
The 19 records displayed for Kerri Hoermann are aggregated from government agencies, county offices, and official registries. While we source from authoritative databases, records can contain outdated information or belong to a different person with the same name. We recommend verifying important details through the original issuing agency before making decisions based on this data.
Can Kerri Hoermann remove this information?
Yes, any individual has the right to request removal of their personal information. Submit a free removal request through our opt-out page. Under the CCPA and similar state privacy laws, you can request deletion of your data. Removal is completed within 48 hours. You do not need to create an account.
Can I use this data for background checks or screening?
No. OpenDataUSA is not a Consumer Reporting Agency under the FCRA. These records may not be used for employment screening, tenant evaluation, credit decisions, insurance underwriting, or any other FCRA-regulated purpose. For official background checks, use an FCRA-compliant service.