Laura Leanos

Age 63 b. 1962-08-16
📍 108 E Kingfish St, South Padre Island Tx 78597
📞 (956) 569-5184
✉️ LLEANOS39@GMAIL.COM, lleanos39@gmail.com

Laura Leanos from Chino, CA

Age 65 b. Jun 1961 Female
📍 13224 10th St
📞 (909) 636-1994 (Cell), (909) 464-2557, (909) 247-9343, (909) 590-1759

Laura Leanos from San Juan, TX

Age 50 b. Oct 1975 Hidalgo Co.
📍 708 Athol St
📞 (956) 781-6164

Laura A Leanos from Chino, CA

Age 60
📍 13224 10th St, Chino, CA 91710
📞 (909) 590-1759

Laura Leanos from Mission, TX

Age 54 b. Aug 1971 Hidalgo Co.
📍 3402 San Esteban
📞 (956) 519-7250

Laura Leanos from Chino, CA

Age 65 b. Jun 1961 San Bernardino Co.
📍 13324 10th St
📞 (901) 379-0466

Laura Leanos from Commerce City, CO

0
📍 6037 Jasmine Ct, Commerce City, CO 80022
👨‍👩‍👧 Relatives: Samuel L Guerrero,Samuel Leanos

Laura Leanos from Sn Bernrdno, CA

San Bernardino Co.
📍 2789 N Fairfax Dr
📞 (863) 439-3373

Laura Leanos from Colton, CA

San Bernardino Co.
📍 2001 N Rancho Ave
📞 (909) 386-5804

Laura Leanos from Chicago, IL

Cook Co.
📍 3736 S South Shore Dr

Source: Public Records Aggregators · Commercial Data Providers · Consumer Data Sources Our search returned 10 contact records for Laura Leanos across 4 states. The most recent address on file is in Chino, California. Of these records, 8 include phone numbers and 1 include email addresses. The listed age is 60. Records are compiled from government agencies and commercial data sources. Data accuracy varies by source.

Leanos Laura

Hidalgo County
PIN: 623897
· 3402 San Esteban St, MISSION tx
Built: 2002.0

Leanos Laura

Hidalgo County
· 3402 San Esteban St, Mission Tx
Built: 2002.0

Source: County Assessor Records · County Recorder Offices · State Property Tax Databases We found 2 property records linked to Laura Leanos in Mission. Values shown are from county assessor records and may differ from current market prices.

1999 KIA SEPHIA
· Registered to: Laura Leanos
· VIN: KNAFB1212X5780321
·
3402 San Esteban, Mission, TX, 78572
2009 JEEP WRANGLER UNLIMITED MINI SPORT UTILITY
· Registered to: Laura Leanos
· VIN: 1J4GA591X9L712848
·
3402 San Esteban, Mission, TX, 78572
1996 MAZDA 626 CAR UPPER MIDSIZE
· Registered to: Laura Leanos
· VIN: 1YVGE22C0T5565871
·
3402 San Esteban, Mission, TX, 78572
2009 Chevrolet Aveo
· Registered to: Laura Leanos
· VIN: KL1TD56EX9B371029
·
3402 San Esteban, Mission, TX, 78572
2009 NISSAN CUBE
· Registered to: Laura Leanos
· VIN: JN8AZ28R29T123467
·
3402 San Esteban, Mission, TX, 78572-7499

Source: State DMV Records · DPPA-Compliant Data Providers · Vehicle Registration Databases 5 vehicle registration records are associated with Laura Leanos. Registered makes include Kia, Jeep, Mazda, Chevrolet and others. The most recent model year on record is 2009. Vehicle data is obtained through DPPA-compliant providers and is regulated under the federal Driver's Privacy Protection Act.

Stokoe Farms Inc

Laura LeanosOwner
(956) 519-7250lleanos@yahoo.com
3402 San Esteban, Mission, TX78572
stokoefarms.com

Griffin Ace Hardware

Laura LeanosExecutive Director
(956) 519-7250lleanos@yahoo.com
3402 San Esteban, Mission, TX78572

Source: State Secretary of State · SEC EDGAR · LinkedIn Professional Data · Business Registries 5 business affiliations were found for Laura Leanos. Companies include Griffin Ace Hardware. Roles listed include Owner and Executive Director. Records are compiled from state business registries, SEC filings, and professional networking databases.

Laura Leanos

Nursing Board
ACTIVE
License # 041484258
Firm: Laura Amelia Leanos
Addr: Berwyn, IL 60402

laura leanos

Nursing Board
ACTIVE
License # 041484258
Addr: Berwyn, IL 60402
County: Cook
Issued: Aug 13, 2019 Exp: May 31, 2026

Licensed Professional

Source: State Professional Licensing Boards · Dept. of Professional Regulation Laura Leanos holds 3 state-issued professional licenses on record. License data includes type, status, and issue dates from state regulatory boards. Always verify current status directly with the issuing board.

$5 20200916
ACT for Texas Classroom Teachers Association
Contributor Educator Mission, TX

Source: FEC Disclosure Database · State Ethics Commissions · Stanford DIME Project 1 political contribution record found for Laura Leanos. Total disclosed contributions amount to $5. Recipients include ACT for Texas Classroom Teachers Association. Federal law requires disclosure of contributions above $200 to federal candidates.

MP

Laura Leanos

Age 46 Female
·
3402 San Esteban St, Mission, TX 78572 (Hidalgo County)
26.1626, -98.2961
· (956) 569-5184
Marital: Married TZ: Central
Edu: High School
Homeowner Single Family Built 2002 Purchased 2003
MP

Laura A Leanos

Age 56 Female
·
13224 10th St, Chino, CA 91710 (San Bernardino County)
34.0132, -117.6870
Marital: Single TZ: Pacific
Single Family

Source: Consumer Marketing Databases · Commercial Data Aggregators Marketing databases contain 2 demographic profiles associated with Laura Leanos. This data is compiled from commercial aggregators and may include estimated income ranges, lifestyle indicators, and household characteristics. Accuracy is not guaranteed.

Find Laura Leanos on the map

Blank map of the United States, territories not included Alabama Alaska Arizona Arkansas California Colorado Connecticut Delaware Florida Georgia Hawaii Idaho Illinois Indiana Iowa Kansas Kentucky Louisiana Maine Maryland Massachusetts Michigan Minnesota Mississippi Missouri Montana Nebraska Nevada New Hampshire New Jersey New Mexico New York North Carolina North Dakota Ohio Oklahoma Oregon Pennsylvania Rhode Island South Carolina South Dakota Tennessee Texas Utah Vermont Virginia West Virginia Wisconsin Wyoming District of Columbia District of Columbia
9
1
4
18

Laura Leanos in South Padre Island, TX: Background Summary

Location
108 E Kingfish St, South Padre Island Tx 78597, South Padre Island, TX
Other Locations
Chino, CA · San Juan, TX · Mission, TX and 3 more
Profiles Found
10 people with this name
Phone Numbers
(956) 569-5184 and 9 others on file
Email
lleanos39@gmail.com
Possible Relatives
Samuel L Guerrero, Samuel Leanos
Career
Owner, Executive Director at Griffin Ace Hardware
Properties
2properties owned
Vehicles
5 linked — 1999 Kia Sephia, 2009 Jeep Wrangler Unlimited and 3 more
Contributions
$5 total — ACT for Texas Classroom Teachers Association
Licenses
2 professional licenses (NURSING BOARD)

This information is compiled from publicly available records and may include data for multiple individuals with similar names. Data may contain inaccuracies or be incomplete. This information should not be used for employment screening, tenant screening, credit decisions, or any purpose covered by the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FCRA). Always verify information independently before making any decisions.

How to Read This Report

This page aggregates publicly available records from government agencies, court systems, and official registries into a single report for Laura Leanos. Because public records are indexed by name rather than by a unique identifier, the 33 results displayed here may include information belonging to multiple individuals who share the same name — a common occurrence, especially for frequently appearing names. To determine which records belong to the person you are researching, compare the location, approximate age, and any associated details across entries. Records that share an address or overlapping timeframe are more likely to refer to the same individual.

What Each Data Category Means

Property Records

Property records originate from county assessor and recorder offices, where real estate transactions, ownership transfers, and tax assessments are documented as a matter of public record. The assessed value shown for a property is the figure used by the county to calculate property taxes and frequently differs from the property's current market value — in many jurisdictions assessed values lag behind market conditions by several years. A property record updates whenever a new deed, lien, or assessment is filed with the county, so the ownership and valuation data shown here reflects the most recent filing available in our sources rather than a real-time snapshot.

Business and Professional Records

Business records are compiled from state Secretary of State filings, SEC EDGAR corporate disclosures, and professional networking data. When a person appears as an officer, director, or registered agent, it reflects a formal role filed with a government agency — these are legal positions of responsibility, not informal job titles. Records sourced from professional profiles represent information that individuals have chosen to make publicly available about their career history, skills, and affiliations. Business entity registrations show current or historical standing with the state, but a listing does not guarantee the entity is still actively operating.

Campaign Finance Contributions

Federal election law requires the disclosure of political contributions exceeding $200 to any single committee in a calendar year. These records are filed with the Federal Election Commission (FEC) and include the donor's name, mailing address, employer, occupation, and the amount contributed. Contributions to state and local candidates are governed by each state's campaign finance laws, which may set different disclosure thresholds. The data shown here reflects what was reported in official filings and may include contributions made over the course of many election cycles, so the dates and amounts should be read in their historical context.

Vehicle Records

Vehicle ownership records are obtained through sources that comply with the Driver's Privacy Protection Act (DPPA), the federal law that governs who may access motor vehicle records and for what purposes. The records shown indicate vehicles that have been registered to this individual through state DMV systems. Vehicle data may include make, model, year, and VIN, and reflects registration information at the time the record was filed. Vehicles that have been sold, traded, or transferred may still appear until the registration is updated in the state's records.

Important Limitations

Public records may contain outdated information, data entry errors, or records that belong to a different person who shares the same name as the individual you are researching. Government agencies update their records on varying schedules, and the data shown here may not reflect the most recent changes. Information on this page is provided for informational purposes only and should not be used for employment screening, tenant screening, credit decisions, or any other purpose regulated by the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FCRA). Always verify critical details through the originating government agency or official registry.

Your Rights

If you are the person described in these records, you have rights regarding your personal data. Under laws including the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) and similar state privacy statutes, you may request the deletion or correction of your personal information. To submit a removal request, visit our opt-out page. For a complete description of how we collect, use, and protect personal data, please review our privacy policy.

Search Results Analysis for Laura Leanos

Search Complexity: High

33 public records across 4states, belonging to approximately 10 different individuals. With 10 distinct profiles across 4 states, additional identifying information such as a middle name, age, or city will significantly narrow these results.

For this search, the Professional License Records section may be most helpful for disambiguation because these records contain license numbers and issuing states.

Geographic Distribution

Records are moderately distributed across 4 states. Highest concentration: Texas (55%), followed by California and Illinois. Spans the South and West regions.

TX18recordsCA9recordsIL4recordsCO1record

Record Type Breakdown

Data spans 6 record categories. Largest: Contact & Address Records (48%), which contain the most specific identifiers like phone numbers, email addresses, and physical addresses. Also includes Vehicle Registration Records (5) and Business & Corporate Filings (5).

15
Contact & Address Records
5
Vehicle Registration Records
5
Business & Corporate Filings
3
Professional License Records
2
Property Ownership Records
1
Political Contribution Records

Age Distribution

Age range: approximately 14 years. Largest group: Senior (65+) (20%).

Senior (65+)1personMiddle-Age (40-64)4people

Use the age information shown on individual record cards to help identify the correct person.

Frequently Asked Questions About Laura Leanos

Does Laura Leanos own property?
County assessor records show 2 properties associated with Laura Leanos . Assessed values are determined by county tax assessors and may differ from market value. These records are sourced from county recorder and assessor offices.
What vehicles are registered to Laura Leanos?
Records show 5 vehicle registrations associated with Laura Leanos, including a 1999 KIA SEPHIA. Registered makes include Kia, Jeep, Mazda, Chevrolet. Vehicle registration data is obtained through DPPA-compliant providers and is regulated under the federal Driver's Privacy Protection Act.
What businesses are associated with Laura Leanos?
We found 5 business affiliations for Laura Leanos (Owner). Business records are compiled from state registries, SEC filings, and professional databases.
Has Laura Leanos made political donations?
FEC disclosure records show 1 reported political contribution from Laura Leanos, totaling $5. Recipients include ACT for Texas Classroom Teachers Association. Federal law requires disclosure of individual contributions exceeding $200.
How many records exist for Laura Leanos?
Our database contains 33 total records for Laura Leanos spanning 4 states. This includes 10 distinct contact records, 8 with phone numbers, 1 with email addresses. Multiple records may represent different individuals sharing the same name. All data is compiled from publicly available government and commercial sources.
How accurate is the information shown for Laura Leanos?
The 33 records displayed for Laura Leanos are aggregated from government agencies, county offices, and official registries. While we source from authoritative databases, records can contain outdated information or belong to a different person with the same name. We recommend verifying important details through the original issuing agency before making decisions based on this data.
Can Laura Leanos remove this information?
Yes, any individual has the right to request removal of their personal information. Submit a free removal request through our opt-out page. Under the CCPA and similar state privacy laws, you can request deletion of your data. Removal is completed within 48 hours. You do not need to create an account.
Can I use this data for background checks or screening?
No. OpenDataUSA is not a Consumer Reporting Agency under the FCRA. These records may not be used for employment screening, tenant evaluation, credit decisions, insurance underwriting, or any other FCRA-regulated purpose. For official background checks, use an FCRA-compliant service.