Lynn Winsten

Age 78 b. 1947-12-01
๐Ÿ“ 1209 Ordway St, Albany Ca
๐Ÿ“ž (510) 847-4738, (510) 527-5359
โœ‰๏ธ LYNNWINSTEN@YAHOO.COM

Lynn Winsten from Albany, CA

Age 78 b. 1948 U
๐Ÿ“ 1209 Ordway St
๐Ÿ’ผ 2528
๐Ÿ“ž (510) 527-5359 (Cell)
โœ‰๏ธ lynnwin@sbcglobal.net

Lynn Winsten from Albany, CA

Age 78 b. Dec 1947 Alameda Co.
๐Ÿ“ 1200 Neilson St Unit B
๐Ÿ“ž (518) 283-4445, (510) 527-5359

Lynn Winsten from Kensington, CA

Alameda Co.
๐Ÿ“ 39 Kenyon Ave
๐Ÿ“ž (256) 237-5543

Source: Public Records Aggregators ยท Commercial Data Providers ยท Consumer Data Sources Our search returned 4 contact records for Lynn Winsten in California. The most recent address on file is in Albany, California. Of these records, 4 include phone numbers and 2 include email addresses. Records are compiled from government agencies and commercial data sources. Data accuracy varies by source.

Winsten

+15105275359
Berkeley,

Lynn Winsten PHD

(510) 526-7066
Berkeley, CA
Health Services (Services)

Lynn Winsten

San Francisco Bay Area

Source: State Secretary of State ยท SEC EDGAR ยท LinkedIn Professional Data ยท Business Registries 4 business affiliations were found for Lynn Winsten. Companies include Lynn Winsten PHD. Roles listed include Null. Records are compiled from state business registries, SEC filings, and professional networking databases.

$10 Oct 4, 2020
2020 DEM
Harrison, Jaime
Winsten, Lynn Psychologist @ Self Berkeley, CA
$10 Nov 21, 2020
2020
March On Pac
Winsten, Lynn Psychologist @ Self Berkeley, CA
$10 Sep 1, 2020
2020
Progressive Turnout Project
Winsten, Lynn Self Berkeley, CA
$10 Oct 14, 2020
2020
Ditch Fund
Winsten, Lynn Psychologist @ Self Berkeley, CA
$5 Aug 21, 2017
2018 DEM
Warren, Elizabeth
Winsten, Lynn Psychologist @ Self Berkeley, CA
$13 Oct 28, 2017
2018 DEM
Kaine, Timothy Michael
Winsten, Lynn Psychologist @ Self Berkeley, CA
$5 May 31, 2020
2020
Let America Vote Pac
Winsten, Lynn Psychologist @ Self Berkeley, CA
$25 Oct 20, 2012
2012 DEM
Democratic Senatorial Campaign Committee
Winsten, Lynn Psychologist @ Self Albany, CA
$5 Sep 15, 2017
2018 DEM
Ameripac: The Fund For A Greater America
Winsten, Lynn Psychologist @ Self Berkeley, CA
$50 Jul 17, 2017
2018
Becerra, Xavier
Winsten, Lynn Psychologist @ Lynn Winsten Berkeley, CA
$5 Jul 6, 2020
2020
Brady Pac
Winsten, Lynn Psychologist @ Self Berkeley, CA
$10 Nov 7, 2020
2020
Progressive Takeover
Winsten, Lynn Psychologist @ Self Berkeley, CA
$3 Mar 4, 2020
2020
Stop Republicans
Winsten, Lynn Psychologist @ Self Berkeley, CA
$5 Dec 6, 2020
2022
Equality Pac
Winsten, Lynn Psychologist @ Self Berkeley, CA
$20 Dec 31, 2019
2020 DEM
Harrison, Jaime
Winsten, Lynn Psychologist @ Self Employed Berkeley, CA
$15 Aug 16, 2017
2018
National Campaign Training Committee Nctc Pac
Winsten, Lynn Psychologist @ Self Berkeley, CA
$5 Aug 6, 2020
2020
Brady Pac
Winsten, Lynn Psychologist @ Self Employed Berkeley, CA
$15 Sep 17, 2019
2020
Progressive Turnout Project
Winsten, Lynn Psychologist @ Self Berkeley, CA
$25 Dec 19, 2019
2020 DEM
Peters, Gary
Winsten, Lynn Psychologist @ Self Berkeley, CA
$5 Mar 25, 2017
2018 DEM
Quist, Robert E.
Winsten, Lynn Psychologist @ Self Berkeley, CA
$5 Jun 16, 2020
2020
Progressive Turnout Project
Winsten, Lynn Psychologist @ Self Berkeley, CA
$8 Jun 30, 2020
2020
Let America Vote Pac
Winsten, Lynn Psychologist @ Self Berkeley, CA
$15 Jun 5, 2017
2018 DEM
Dccc
Winsten, Lynn Psychologist @ Self Berkeley, CA
$5 Jun 28, 2020
2020
Progressive Turnout Project
Winsten, Lynn Psychologist @ Self Berkeley, CA
$20 Dec 28, 2020
2020
March On Pac
Winsten, Lynn Psychologist @ Self Albany, CA
$15 Apr 6, 2020
2020
Stop Republicans
Winsten, Lynn Psychologist @ Self Berkeley, CA
$5 Jun 4, 2020
2020
Progressive Turnout Project
Winsten, Lynn Psychologist @ Self Berkeley, CA
$100 Sep 17, 2018
2018
Actblue
Winsten, Lynn Psychologist @ Self Berkeley, CA
$100 Sep 9, 2016
2016 12
Clinton, Hillary Rodham
Winsten, Lynn Psychologist @ Self Employed Albany, CA
$10 Aug 13, 2020
2020
Brady Pac
Winsten, Lynn Psychologist @ Self Employed Berkeley, CA
$10 Oct 30, 2020
2020
March On Pac
Winsten, Lynn Psychologist @ Self Albany, CA
$10 Oct 12, 2018
2018 DEM
Warren, Elizabeth
Winsten, Lynn Psychologist @ Self Berkeley, CA
$50 Mar 15, 2017
2018 DEM
Ossoff, T. Jonathan
Winsten, Lynn Psychologist @ Self Berkeley, CA
$25 Nov 4, 2018
2018
Daga
Winsten, Lynn Psychologist @ Self Employed Berkeley, CA
$10 Oct 7, 2020
2020
Lmg Pac
Winsten, Lynn Psychologist @ Self Berkeley, CA
$5 May 25, 2020
2020
Brady Pac
Winsten, Lynn Psychologist @ Self Berkeley, CA
$5 Jul 1, 2020
2020
Equality Pac
Winsten, Lynn Psychologist @ Self Berkeley, CA
$25 Jun 1, 2017
2018 DEM
Democratic Congressional Campaign Committee
Winsten, Lynn Psychologist @ Self Employed Berkeley, CA
$10 Aug 3, 2020
2020
Progressive Turnout Project
Winsten, Lynn Psychologist @ Self Berkeley, CA
$25 Jul 8, 2017
2018 DEM
Democratic Action
Winsten, Lynn Psychologist @ Self Berkeley, CA
$10 Sep 1, 2020
2020
Progressive Turnout Project
Winsten, Lynn Self Berkeley, CA
$10 Feb 5, 2020
2020 DEM
Harrison, Jaime
Winsten, Lynn Psychologist @ Self Employed Berkeley, CA
$11 May 31, 2020
2020 DEM
Dccc
Winsten, Lynn Psychologist @ Self Berkeley, CA
$25 Mar 28, 2020
2020
Stop Republicans
Winsten, Lynn Psychologist @ Self Berkeley, CA
$10 Oct 24, 2017
2018 DEM
Warren, Elizabeth
Winsten, Lynn Psychologist @ Self Berkeley, CA
$20 Jan 30, 2020
2020 DEM
Harrison, Jaime
Winsten, Lynn Psychologist @ Self Berkeley, CA
$25 Aug 9, 2017
2018 DEM
Dnc Services Corporation/Democratic National Committee
Winsten, Lynn Psychologist @ Self Berkeley, CA
$25 Sep 12, 2019
2020 DEM
Shaheen, Jeanne
Winsten, Lynn Psychologist @ Self Berkeley, CA
$5 Sep 22, 2017
2018
Progressive Turnout Project
Winsten, Lynn Psychologist @ Self Berkeley, CA
$50 Apr 29, 2017
2018 12
Archie Parnell For Congress
Winsten, Lynn Psychologist @ Self Berkeley, CA
$100 Oct 13, 2016
12
Clinton, Hillary Rodham
Contributor Psychologist @ Self Employed Albany, CA
$5 Dec 28, 2020
Unknown Committee
Winsten, Lynn Psychologist @ Self Berkeley, CA
$10
2018
Becerra, Xavier
Contributor Psychologist @ Lynn Winsten Berkeley, CA
$5 20241112
The Real Texas PAC
Contributor Psychologist @ Self Employed El Cerrito, CA

Source: FEC Disclosure Database ยท State Ethics Commissions ยท Stanford DIME Project 54 political contribution records found for Lynn Winsten. Total disclosed contributions amount to $1,020. Recipients include Clinton, Hillary Rodham, Becerra, Xavier, The Real Texas PAC. Federal law requires disclosure of contributions above $200 to federal candidates.

MP

Lynn Winsten

Age 69
·
1209 Ordway St, Albany, CA 94706 (Alameda County)
37.8815, -122.2860
· (510) 527-5359
Marital: Single TZ: Pacific
Occ: Healthcare Edu: Graduate School
Single Family

Source: Consumer Marketing Databases ยท Commercial Data Aggregators Marketing databases contain 1 demographic profile associated with Lynn Winsten. This data is compiled from commercial aggregators and may include estimated income ranges, lifestyle indicators, and household characteristics. Accuracy is not guaranteed.

Find Lynn Winsten on the map

Blank map of the United States, territories not included Alabama Alaska Arizona Arkansas California Colorado Connecticut Delaware Florida Georgia Hawaii Idaho Illinois Indiana Iowa Kansas Kentucky Louisiana Maine Maryland Massachusetts Michigan Minnesota Mississippi Missouri Montana Nebraska Nevada New Hampshire New Jersey New Mexico New York North Carolina North Dakota Ohio Oklahoma Oregon Pennsylvania Rhode Island South Carolina South Dakota Tennessee Texas Utah Vermont Virginia West Virginia Wisconsin Wyoming District of Columbia District of Columbia
11

Lynn Winsten in Albany, CA: Background Summary

Location
1209 Ordway St, Albany, CA 94706
Other Locations
Albany, CA ยท Kensington, CA
Profiles Found
4 people with this name
Phone Numbers
(510) 847-4738 and 3 others on file
Email
lynnwinsten@yahoo.com and 1 other on file
Career
Lynn Winsten PHD
Contributions
$1,019.5 total โ€” Clinton, Hillary Rodham, Becerra, Xavier

This information is compiled from publicly available records and may include data for multiple individuals with similar names. Data may contain inaccuracies or be incomplete. This information should not be used for employment screening, tenant screening, credit decisions, or any purpose covered by the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FCRA). Always verify information independently before making any decisions.

How to Read This Report

This page aggregates publicly available records from government agencies, court systems, and official registries into a single report for Lynn Winsten. Because public records are indexed by name rather than by a unique identifier, the 65 results displayed here may include information belonging to multiple individuals who share the same name โ€” a common occurrence, especially for frequently appearing names. To determine which records belong to the person you are researching, compare the location, approximate age, and any associated details across entries. Records that share an address or overlapping timeframe are more likely to refer to the same individual.

What Each Data Category Means

Business and Professional Records

Business records are compiled from state Secretary of State filings, SEC EDGAR corporate disclosures, and professional networking data. When a person appears as an officer, director, or registered agent, it reflects a formal role filed with a government agency โ€” these are legal positions of responsibility, not informal job titles. Records sourced from professional profiles represent information that individuals have chosen to make publicly available about their career history, skills, and affiliations. Business entity registrations show current or historical standing with the state, but a listing does not guarantee the entity is still actively operating.

Campaign Finance Contributions

Federal election law requires the disclosure of political contributions exceeding $200 to any single committee in a calendar year. These records are filed with the Federal Election Commission (FEC) and include the donor's name, mailing address, employer, occupation, and the amount contributed. Contributions to state and local candidates are governed by each state's campaign finance laws, which may set different disclosure thresholds. The data shown here reflects what was reported in official filings and may include contributions made over the course of many election cycles, so the dates and amounts should be read in their historical context.

Important Limitations

Public records may contain outdated information, data entry errors, or records that belong to a different person who shares the same name as the individual you are researching. Government agencies update their records on varying schedules, and the data shown here may not reflect the most recent changes. Information on this page is provided for informational purposes only and should not be used for employment screening, tenant screening, credit decisions, or any other purpose regulated by the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FCRA). Always verify critical details through the originating government agency or official registry.

Your Rights

If you are the person described in these records, you have rights regarding your personal data. Under laws including the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) and similar state privacy statutes, you may request the deletion or correction of your personal information. To submit a removal request, visit our opt-out page. For a complete description of how we collect, use, and protect personal data, please review our privacy policy.

Search Results Analysis for Lynn Winsten

Search Complexity: Moderate

65 public records across 1state, belonging to approximately 4 different individuals. There are 4 distinct profiles in the results. Using the state filter or checking age and address details will help identify the correct individual.

For this search, the Political Contribution Records section may be most helpful for disambiguation because these records include employer and occupation, which are strong distinguishing fields.

Record Type Breakdown

Data spans 3 record categories. Largest: Political Contribution Records (84%), which include employer and occupation, which are strong distinguishing fields. Also includes Contact & Address Records (6) and Business & Corporate Filings (4).

54
Political Contribution Records
6
Contact & Address Records
4
Business & Corporate Filings

Frequently Asked Questions About Lynn Winsten

What businesses are associated with Lynn Winsten?
We found 4 business affiliations for Lynn Winsten (null). Business records are compiled from state registries, SEC filings, and professional databases.
Has Lynn Winsten made political donations?
FEC disclosure records show 54 reported political contributions from Lynn Winsten, totaling $1,020. Recipients include Clinton, Hillary Rodham and Becerra, Xavier and 1 others. Federal law requires disclosure of individual contributions exceeding $200.
How many records exist for Lynn Winsten?
Our database contains 65 total records for Lynn Winsten spanning 1 state. This includes 4 distinct contact records, 4 with phone numbers, 2 with email addresses. Multiple records may represent different individuals sharing the same name. All data is compiled from publicly available government and commercial sources.
How accurate is the information shown for Lynn Winsten?
The 65 records displayed for Lynn Winsten are aggregated from government agencies, county offices, and official registries. While we source from authoritative databases, records can contain outdated information or belong to a different person with the same name. We recommend verifying important details through the original issuing agency before making decisions based on this data.
Can Lynn Winsten remove this information?
Yes, any individual has the right to request removal of their personal information. Submit a free removal request through our opt-out page. Under the CCPA and similar state privacy laws, you can request deletion of your data. Removal is completed within 48 hours. You do not need to create an account.
Can I use this data for background checks or screening?
No. OpenDataUSA is not a Consumer Reporting Agency under the FCRA. These records may not be used for employment screening, tenant evaluation, credit decisions, insurance underwriting, or any other FCRA-regulated purpose. For official background checks, use an FCRA-compliant service.