Marcel Kares from Hellertown, PA

Age 77 b. 1949 Male
๐Ÿ“ 1830 Timber Ln
๐Ÿ“ž (610) 533-1273, (610) 838-1398
โœ‰๏ธ marcelkares@aol.com

Marcel Kares

๐Ÿ“ 1830 Timber Ln, Hellertown Pa
๐Ÿ“ž (610) 838-1398, (610) 264-5106
โœ‰๏ธ DKARES@PTD.NET

Marcel Kares

๐Ÿ“ 1113 S Road W, Forestport Ny 13338
๐Ÿ“ž (610) 838-1398, (610) 264-5106
โœ‰๏ธ DKARES@PTD.NET

Marcel Kares from Hellertown, PA

Northampton Co.
๐Ÿ“ 2264 Valley View Rd

Source: Public Records Aggregators ยท Commercial Data Providers ยท Consumer Data Sources Our search returned 4 contact records for Marcel Kares in Pennsylvania. The most recent address on file is in Hellertown, Pennsylvania. Of these records, 3 include phone numbers and 3 include email addresses. Records are compiled from government agencies and commercial data sources. Data accuracy varies by source.

Kares Marcel

Northampton County
PIN: N7 7 4A-3
· 535 Washington St, PA
Assessed: $163,700

Kares Marcel

Northampton County
PIN: L7 5 4A
· 363 Manor Dr, PA
Assessed: $47,200

Kares Marcel & Diane

Northampton County
· 1830 Timber Ln, Lower-Saucon PA
Built: 1987.0
Assessed: $207,400 ยท Sale: $21,800

Marcel Kares

2022 Oneida County
· South, Forestport

Marcel Kares

2021 Oneida County
· South, Forestport

Marcel Kares

2024 Oneida County
· South, Forestport

Marcel Kares

2023 Oneida County
· South, Forestport

Source: County Assessor Records ยท County Recorder Offices ยท State Property Tax Databases We found 7 property records linked to Marcel Kares in Lower-Saucon. Values shown are from county assessor records and may differ from current market prices.

Marcel Kares

Republican Reg: 10/14/1996
1830 Timber Ln, Hellertown, PA, 18055
DOB: 09/02/1949 Gender: Unknown

Marcel Kares

1830 Timber Ln
DOB: 09/02/1949 Gender: Unknown

Source: State Election Offices ยท Secretary of State Voter Files ยท Board of Elections 2 voter registration records were found for Marcel Kares in Pennsylvania. Party affiliation is listed as R. 1 registration is currently active. Voter data is released as public information under state election laws and reflects status at time of the state data release.

2013 Ford F-150
ยท Registered to: Marcel Kares
ยท VIN: 1FTFW1ET7DFB94952
·
1830 Timber Ln, Hellertown, PA, 18055
·
(610) 694-0180

Source: State DMV Records ยท DPPA-Compliant Data Providers ยท Vehicle Registration Databases 1 vehicle registration record is associated with Marcel Kares. Registered makes include Ford. The most recent model year on record is 2013. Vehicle data is obtained through DPPA-compliant providers and is regulated under the federal Driver's Privacy Protection Act.

Kares Krafted Kitchens Inc

President
(610) 694-0180
Bethlehem, PA
Wood and Lumber Products other than Furniture (Products)

Kares Krafted Kitchen Inc

President
Bethlehem, PA
Wood and Lumber Products other than Furniture (Products)

Marcel Kares

Freemansburg, PA18017-0

Source: State Secretary of State ยท SEC EDGAR ยท LinkedIn Professional Data ยท Business Registries 3 business affiliations were found for Marcel Kares. Companies include Kares Krafted Kitchens Inc, Kares Krafted Kitchen Inc. Records are compiled from state business registries, SEC filings, and professional networking databases.

MP

Marcel Kares

Male
·
535 Washington St, Freemansburg, PA 18017 (Northampton County)
40.6532, -75.3368
TZ: Eastern
Homeowner Single Family Built 1984 Purchased 2004
MP

Marcel Kares

Age 67 Male
·
1830 Timber Ln, Hellertown, PA 18055 (Northampton County)
40.5695, -75.3211
· (610) 838-1398
Marital: Married TZ: Eastern
Edu: Some College
Homeowner Single Family Built 1987 Purchased 1983

Source: Consumer Marketing Databases ยท Commercial Data Aggregators Marketing databases contain 2 demographic profiles associated with Marcel Kares. This data is compiled from commercial aggregators and may include estimated income ranges, lifestyle indicators, and household characteristics. Accuracy is not guaranteed.

Find Marcel Kares on the map

Blank map of the United States, territories not included Alabama Alaska Arizona Arkansas California Colorado Connecticut Delaware Florida Georgia Hawaii Idaho Illinois Indiana Iowa Kansas Kentucky Louisiana Maine Maryland Massachusetts Michigan Minnesota Mississippi Missouri Montana Nebraska Nevada New Hampshire New Jersey New Mexico New York North Carolina North Dakota Ohio Oklahoma Oregon Pennsylvania Rhode Island South Carolina South Dakota Tennessee Texas Utah Vermont Virginia West Virginia Wisconsin Wyoming District of Columbia District of Columbia
1
13

Marcel Kares in Hellertown, PA: Background Summary

Location
1830 Timber Ln, Hellertown, PA 18055
Other Locations
Hellertown, PA
Profiles Found
4 people with this name
Phone Numbers
(610) 533-1273 and 2 others on file
Email
marcelkares@aol.com and 1 other on file
Career
Kares Krafted Kitchens Inc, Kares Krafted Kitchen Inc
Voter Registration
Registered Republican
Properties
3properties owned
Vehicles
1 linked โ€” 2013 Ford F-150

This information is compiled from publicly available records and may include data for multiple individuals with similar names. Data may contain inaccuracies or be incomplete. This information should not be used for employment screening, tenant screening, credit decisions, or any purpose covered by the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FCRA). Always verify information independently before making any decisions.

How to Read This Report

This page aggregates publicly available records from government agencies, court systems, and official registries into a single report for Marcel Kares. Because public records are indexed by name rather than by a unique identifier, the 20 results displayed here may include information belonging to multiple individuals who share the same name โ€” a common occurrence, especially for frequently appearing names. To determine which records belong to the person you are researching, compare the location, approximate age, and any associated details across entries. Records that share an address or overlapping timeframe are more likely to refer to the same individual.

What Each Data Category Means

Property Records

Property records originate from county assessor and recorder offices, where real estate transactions, ownership transfers, and tax assessments are documented as a matter of public record. The assessed value shown for a property is the figure used by the county to calculate property taxes and frequently differs from the property's current market value โ€” in many jurisdictions assessed values lag behind market conditions by several years. A property record updates whenever a new deed, lien, or assessment is filed with the county, so the ownership and valuation data shown here reflects the most recent filing available in our sources rather than a real-time snapshot.

Voter Registration

Voter registration data is maintained by state and county election offices and is considered public record under the election laws of most states. The party affiliation shown reflects the voter's registration at the time the record was filed; it does not necessarily indicate current political preferences, as voters may change their affiliation or register differently in subsequent elections. Not all states make their voter files publicly available โ€” some restrict access or redact certain fields such as date of birth or residential address โ€” so the completeness of voter data varies by state. Registration status (active or inactive) indicates whether the election office considers the registration current, not whether the person actually voted in recent elections.

Business and Professional Records

Business records are compiled from state Secretary of State filings, SEC EDGAR corporate disclosures, and professional networking data. When a person appears as an officer, director, or registered agent, it reflects a formal role filed with a government agency โ€” these are legal positions of responsibility, not informal job titles. Records sourced from professional profiles represent information that individuals have chosen to make publicly available about their career history, skills, and affiliations. Business entity registrations show current or historical standing with the state, but a listing does not guarantee the entity is still actively operating.

Vehicle Records

Vehicle ownership records are obtained through sources that comply with the Driver's Privacy Protection Act (DPPA), the federal law that governs who may access motor vehicle records and for what purposes. The records shown indicate vehicles that have been registered to this individual through state DMV systems. Vehicle data may include make, model, year, and VIN, and reflects registration information at the time the record was filed. Vehicles that have been sold, traded, or transferred may still appear until the registration is updated in the state's records.

Important Limitations

Public records may contain outdated information, data entry errors, or records that belong to a different person who shares the same name as the individual you are researching. Government agencies update their records on varying schedules, and the data shown here may not reflect the most recent changes. Information on this page is provided for informational purposes only and should not be used for employment screening, tenant screening, credit decisions, or any other purpose regulated by the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FCRA). Always verify critical details through the originating government agency or official registry.

Your Rights

If you are the person described in these records, you have rights regarding your personal data. Under laws including the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) and similar state privacy statutes, you may request the deletion or correction of your personal information. To submit a removal request, visit our opt-out page. For a complete description of how we collect, use, and protect personal data, please review our privacy policy.

Search Results Analysis for Marcel Kares

Search Complexity: Moderate

20 public records across 2states, belonging to approximately 4 different individuals. There are 4 distinct profiles in the results. Using the state filter or checking age and address details will help identify the correct individual.

For this search, the Property Ownership Records section may be most helpful for disambiguation because these records list property addresses and co-owners, which can help distinguish between individuals.

Geographic Distribution

Records are concentrated across 2 states. Highest concentration: Pennsylvania (65%), followed by New York. Concentrated in the Northeast.

PA13recordsNY1record

Record Type Breakdown

Data spans 5 record categories. Largest: Property Ownership Records (39%), which list property addresses and co-owners, which can help distinguish between individuals. Also includes Contact & Address Records (5) and Business & Corporate Filings (3).

7
Property Ownership Records
5
Contact & Address Records
3
Business & Corporate Filings
2
Voter Registration Records
1
Vehicle Registration Records

Frequently Asked Questions About Marcel Kares

Is Marcel Kares a registered voter?
Yes, voter registration records show Marcel Kares is registered in Pennsylvania with R affiliation. We found 2 voter registration entries across 1 state. Voter registration data is public record maintained by state election offices and released under state sunshine laws.
Does Marcel Kares own property?
County assessor records show 7 properties associated with Marcel Kares . Assessed values are determined by county tax assessors and may differ from market value. These records are sourced from county recorder and assessor offices.
What vehicles are registered to Marcel Kares?
Records show 1 vehicle registration associated with Marcel Kares, including a 2013 Ford F-150. Vehicle registration data is obtained through DPPA-compliant providers and is regulated under the federal Driver's Privacy Protection Act.
What businesses are associated with Marcel Kares?
We found 3 business affiliations for Marcel Kares, including Kares Krafted Kitchens Inc. Other companies include Kares Krafted Kitchen Inc. Business records are compiled from state registries, SEC filings, and professional databases.
How many records exist for Marcel Kares?
Our database contains 20 total records for Marcel Kares spanning 2 states. This includes 4 distinct contact records, 3 with phone numbers, 3 with email addresses. Multiple records may represent different individuals sharing the same name. All data is compiled from publicly available government and commercial sources.
How accurate is the information shown for Marcel Kares?
The 20 records displayed for Marcel Kares are aggregated from government agencies, county offices, and official registries. While we source from authoritative databases, records can contain outdated information or belong to a different person with the same name. We recommend verifying important details through the original issuing agency before making decisions based on this data.
Can Marcel Kares remove this information?
Yes, any individual has the right to request removal of their personal information. Submit a free removal request through our opt-out page. Under the CCPA and similar state privacy laws, you can request deletion of your data. Removal is completed within 48 hours. You do not need to create an account.
Can I use this data for background checks or screening?
No. OpenDataUSA is not a Consumer Reporting Agency under the FCRA. These records may not be used for employment screening, tenant evaluation, credit decisions, insurance underwriting, or any other FCRA-regulated purpose. For official background checks, use an FCRA-compliant service.