Mervin Warthen from Neosho, MO

Age 66 b. Jun 1960 Male
๐Ÿ“ 8872 Pecan Drive
๐Ÿ“ž (417) 438-6373 (U.S. CELLULAR)

Mervin Warthen

Age 67 b. Sep 1958
๐Ÿ“ 8 Joplin Mo Po Box 282

Mervin Warthen from Stotts City, MO

Male
๐Ÿ“ 6600 Lawrence 2137

Source: Public Records Aggregators ยท Commercial Data Providers ยท Consumer Data Sources Our search returned 3 contact records for Mervin Warthen in Missouri. The most recent address on file is in Neosho, Missouri. Of these records, 1 include phone numbers. Records are compiled from government agencies and commercial data sources. Data accuracy varies by source.

Mervin Arnold Warthen

County: Newton

Source: State Election Offices ยท Secretary of State Voter Files ยท Board of Elections 1 voter registration record was found for Mervin Warthen. Voter data is released as public information under state election laws and reflects status at time of the state data release.

2013 Chevrolet Silverado 1500
ยท Registered to: Mervin Warthen
ยท VIN: 1GCRKSE7XDZ373860
·
8872 Pecan Dr, Neosho, MO, 64850
·
(417) 438-6373

Source: State DMV Records ยท DPPA-Compliant Data Providers ยท Vehicle Registration Databases 1 vehicle registration record is associated with Mervin Warthen. Registered makes include Chevrolet. The most recent model year on record is 2013. Vehicle data is obtained through DPPA-compliant providers and is regulated under the federal Driver's Privacy Protection Act.

$25 May 31, 2016
REP
Blunt, Roy
Contributor Paramedic @ Newton County Ambulance Neosho, MO
$25 Jun 23, 2016
Unknown Committee
Warthen, Mervin Paramedic @ Newton County Ambulance Neosho, MO
$25 May 31, 2016
2016 REP
Blunt, Roy
Warthen, Mervin Paramedic @ Newton County Ambulance Neosho, MO
$25 Jun 23, 2016
2016 REP
Blunt, Roy
Warthen, Mervin Paramedic @ Newton County Ambulance Neosho, MO
$25 Oct 23, 2016
2016 REP
Blunt, Roy
Warthen, Mervin Paramedic @ Newton County Ambulance Neosho, MO
$25 Apr 25, 2016
2016 REP
Blunt, Roy
Warthen, Mervin Paramedic @ Newton County Ambulance Neosho, MO
$25 Aug 23, 2016
2016 REP
Blunt, Roy
Warthen, Mervin Paramedic @ Newton County Ambulance Neosho, MO
$25 Sep 23, 2016
2016 REP
Blunt, Roy
Warthen, Mervin Paramedic @ Newton County Ambulance Neosho, MO

Source: FEC Disclosure Database ยท State Ethics Commissions ยท Stanford DIME Project 8 political contribution records found for Mervin Warthen. Total disclosed contributions amount to $200. Recipients include Blunt, Roy. Federal law requires disclosure of contributions above $200 to federal candidates.

MP

Mervin A Warthen

Age 57 Male
·
8872 Pecan Dr, Neosho, MO 64850 (Newton County)
36.8095, -94.4915
· (417) 438-6373
Marital: Single TZ: Central
Edu: Some College
Homeowner Single Family Built 1935

Source: Consumer Marketing Databases ยท Commercial Data Aggregators Marketing databases contain 1 demographic profile associated with Mervin Warthen. This data is compiled from commercial aggregators and may include estimated income ranges, lifestyle indicators, and household characteristics. Accuracy is not guaranteed.

Note: PPP loans shown are for businesses with addresses associated with Mervin Warthen. These loans were issued to businesses, not individuals.

Stillman Enterprises, INC.

Subchapter S Corporation

$38,540 Paid in Full
Address:
PO Box 79
Arroyo Grande, CA93421
Approved

Apr 28, 2020

Forgiven

$39,076

Jobs Reported

5

Loan #

9042927205

Loan Size

Small

Carney Plumbing Heating & Colling, INC

Corporation

$589,100 Paid in Full
Address:
PO Box 79
Line Lexington, PA18932
Approved

Apr 13, 2020

Forgiven

$595,427

Jobs Reported

37

Loan #

4409167109

Loan Size

Medium

3rf Sciences, LLC

Limited Liability Company(LLC

$53,493 Paid in Full
Address:
PO Box 79
Crowell, TX79227-0079
Approved

Apr 13, 2020

Forgiven

$53,830

Jobs Reported

6

Loan #

4810597105

Loan Size

Small

Maryland Flower And Foliage Co INC

Subchapter S Corporation

$47,400 Paid in Full
Address:
PO Box 79
White Marsh, MD21162-0079
Approved

May 1, 2020

Forgiven

$47,931

Jobs Reported

10

Loan #

7703647704

Loan Size

Small

Three Rivers Foundation For The Arts & Sciences

Non-Profit Organization

$21,180 Paid in Full
Address:
PO Box 79
Crowell, TX79227-0079
Approved

Apr 13, 2020

Forgiven

$21,313

Jobs Reported

2

Loan #

5097757103

Loan Size

Small

Mid-State Pest Control INC

Subchapter S Corporation

$10,000 Paid in Full
Address:
PO Box 79
Flintstone, MD21530
Approved

Apr 15, 2020

Forgiven

$10,111

Jobs Reported

2

Loan #

9946957108

Loan Size

Small

Portage Construction Co., INC.

Subchapter S Corporation

$28,852 Paid in Full
Address:
PO Box 79
Portage, ME04768
Approved

Apr 28, 2020

Forgiven

$29,092

Jobs Reported

3

Loan #

8310037201

Loan Size

Small

North Spencer Community Action Center, INC

Non-Profit Organization

$10,900 Paid in Full
Address:
PO Box 79
Dale, IN47523-0079
Approved

Apr 15, 2020

Forgiven

$10,965

Jobs Reported

4

Loan #

9185167101

Loan Size

Small

Davy'S Last Chance Saloon, INC.

Corporation

$22,800 Paid in Full
Address:
PO Box 79
Chenango Forks, NY13746
Approved

Apr 27, 2020

Forgiven

$23,053

Jobs Reported

14

Loan #

3649837201

Loan Size

Small

Macon Motorsports LLC

Limited Liability Partnership

$52,600 Paid in Full
Address:
PO Box 79
Macon, IL62544-0079
Approved

Apr 4, 2020

Forgiven

$31,872

Jobs Reported

82

Loan #

4617037001

Loan Size

Small

Meyer Motors, INC.

Corporation

$298,200 Paid in Full
Address:
PO Box 79
Plymouth, WI53073-0079
Approved

Apr 8, 2020

Forgiven

$299,848

Jobs Reported

32

Loan #

8532887008

Loan Size

Medium

Prairieland Council INC.

Non-Profit Organization

$162,550 Paid in Full
Address:
PO Box 79
Havana, IL62644
Approved

Apr 28, 2020

Forgiven

$164,069

Jobs Reported

26

Loan #

7389277200

Loan Size

Medium

Source: SBA PPP Loan Data ยท CARES Act Public Disclosures 12 PPP loan records are linked to businesses associated with Mervin Warthen. These Paycheck Protection Program loans were part of the 2020-2021 CARES Act pandemic relief and were released by the SBA under FOIA.

Find Mervin Warthen on the map

Blank map of the United States, territories not included Alabama Alaska Arizona Arkansas California Colorado Connecticut Delaware Florida Georgia Hawaii Idaho Illinois Indiana Iowa Kansas Kentucky Louisiana Maine Maryland Massachusetts Michigan Minnesota Mississippi Missouri Montana Nebraska Nevada New Hampshire New Jersey New Mexico New York North Carolina North Dakota Ohio Oklahoma Oregon Pennsylvania Rhode Island South Carolina South Dakota Tennessee Texas Utah Vermont Virginia West Virginia Wisconsin Wyoming District of Columbia District of Columbia
8

Mervin Warthen in Neosho, MO: Background Summary

Location
8872 Pecan Drive, Neosho, MO 64850
Other Locations
Stotts City, MO
Profiles Found
3 people with this name
Phone Numbers
(417) 438-6373
Vehicles
1 linked โ€” 2013 Chevrolet Silverado 1500
Contributions
$200 total โ€” Blunt, Roy
PPP Loans
$1336K for Stillman Enterprises, INC., Carney Plumbing Heating & Colling, INC

This information is compiled from publicly available records and may include data for multiple individuals with similar names. Data may contain inaccuracies or be incomplete. This information should not be used for employment screening, tenant screening, credit decisions, or any purpose covered by the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FCRA). Always verify information independently before making any decisions.

How to Read This Report

This page aggregates publicly available records from government agencies, court systems, and official registries into a single report for Mervin Warthen. Because public records are indexed by name rather than by a unique identifier, the 28 results displayed here may include information belonging to multiple individuals who share the same name โ€” a common occurrence, especially for frequently appearing names. To determine which records belong to the person you are researching, compare the location, approximate age, and any associated details across entries. Records that share an address or overlapping timeframe are more likely to refer to the same individual.

What Each Data Category Means

Voter Registration

Voter registration data is maintained by state and county election offices and is considered public record under the election laws of most states. The party affiliation shown reflects the voter's registration at the time the record was filed; it does not necessarily indicate current political preferences, as voters may change their affiliation or register differently in subsequent elections. Not all states make their voter files publicly available โ€” some restrict access or redact certain fields such as date of birth or residential address โ€” so the completeness of voter data varies by state. Registration status (active or inactive) indicates whether the election office considers the registration current, not whether the person actually voted in recent elections.

Campaign Finance Contributions

Federal election law requires the disclosure of political contributions exceeding $200 to any single committee in a calendar year. These records are filed with the Federal Election Commission (FEC) and include the donor's name, mailing address, employer, occupation, and the amount contributed. Contributions to state and local candidates are governed by each state's campaign finance laws, which may set different disclosure thresholds. The data shown here reflects what was reported in official filings and may include contributions made over the course of many election cycles, so the dates and amounts should be read in their historical context.

Vehicle Records

Vehicle ownership records are obtained through sources that comply with the Driver's Privacy Protection Act (DPPA), the federal law that governs who may access motor vehicle records and for what purposes. The records shown indicate vehicles that have been registered to this individual through state DMV systems. Vehicle data may include make, model, year, and VIN, and reflects registration information at the time the record was filed. Vehicles that have been sold, traded, or transferred may still appear until the registration is updated in the state's records.

Important Limitations

Public records may contain outdated information, data entry errors, or records that belong to a different person who shares the same name as the individual you are researching. Government agencies update their records on varying schedules, and the data shown here may not reflect the most recent changes. Information on this page is provided for informational purposes only and should not be used for employment screening, tenant screening, credit decisions, or any other purpose regulated by the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FCRA). Always verify critical details through the originating government agency or official registry.

Your Rights

If you are the person described in these records, you have rights regarding your personal data. Under laws including the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) and similar state privacy statutes, you may request the deletion or correction of your personal information. To submit a removal request, visit our opt-out page. For a complete description of how we collect, use, and protect personal data, please review our privacy policy.

Search Results Analysis for Mervin Warthen

Search Complexity: Low

28 public records across 1state, belonging to approximately 3 different individuals. With only 3 profiles found, identifying the correct person should be straightforward.

For this search, the Political Contribution Records section may be most helpful for disambiguation because these records include employer and occupation, which are strong distinguishing fields.

Record Type Breakdown

Data spans 5 record categories. Largest: PPP Loan Records (44%), which are tied to specific businesses and addresses. Also includes Political Contribution Records (8) and Contact & Address Records (5).

12
PPP Loan Records
8
Political Contribution Records
5
Contact & Address Records
1
Voter Registration Records
1
Vehicle Registration Records

Frequently Asked Questions About Mervin Warthen

Is Mervin Warthen a registered voter?
Yes, voter registration records show Mervin Warthen is registered. We found 1 voter registration entry across 0 states. Voter registration data is public record maintained by state election offices and released under state sunshine laws.
What vehicles are registered to Mervin Warthen?
Records show 1 vehicle registration associated with Mervin Warthen, including a 2013 Chevrolet Silverado 1500. Vehicle registration data is obtained through DPPA-compliant providers and is regulated under the federal Driver's Privacy Protection Act.
Has Mervin Warthen made political donations?
FEC disclosure records show 8 reported political contributions from Mervin Warthen, totaling $200. Recipients include Blunt, Roy. Federal law requires disclosure of individual contributions exceeding $200.
How many records exist for Mervin Warthen?
Our database contains 28 total records for Mervin Warthen spanning 1 state. This includes 3 distinct contact records, 1 with phone numbers. All data is compiled from publicly available government and commercial sources.
How accurate is the information shown for Mervin Warthen?
The 28 records displayed for Mervin Warthen are aggregated from government agencies, county offices, and official registries. While we source from authoritative databases, records can contain outdated information or belong to a different person with the same name. We recommend verifying important details through the original issuing agency before making decisions based on this data.
Can Mervin Warthen remove this information?
Yes, any individual has the right to request removal of their personal information. Submit a free removal request through our opt-out page. Under the CCPA and similar state privacy laws, you can request deletion of your data. Removal is completed within 48 hours. You do not need to create an account.
Can I use this data for background checks or screening?
No. OpenDataUSA is not a Consumer Reporting Agency under the FCRA. These records may not be used for employment screening, tenant evaluation, credit decisions, insurance underwriting, or any other FCRA-regulated purpose. For official background checks, use an FCRA-compliant service.