Michael Stimak

Age 63 b. 1963-02-02
📍 481 Kenilworth Rd, Asheville Nc
📞 (813) 405-6494, (813) 405-6494
✉️ NSTIMAK@GMAIL.COM

Michael Stimak from Idaho Falls, ID

Age 32
📍 5155 Comish Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83406
📞 (208) 529-2689, (301) 529-2689, (505) 828-3087, (610) 932-5928
🏪 Carry Gear Inc, Carry Gear, Inc

Michael Stimak from Port Charlotte, FL

Age 51
📍 5296 Levy Ln, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
📞 (941) 697-6925, (724) 684-3718, (941) 697-6925, (941) 740-7376, (941) 475-8574

Michael Stimak from Port Charlotte, FL

Age 63 b. Feb 1963 Charlotte Co.
📍 5296 Levy Ln
📞 (941) 697-6925, (941) 740-7376

Michael Stimak from Duluth, GA

Age 74 b. May 1952 Gwinnett Co.
📍 4785 Masters Ct
📞 (770) 441-2372, (770) 446-1184

Michael Stimak from Idaho Falls, ID

Age 74 b. Dec 1951 Bonneville Co.
📍 5155 E Comish Dr
📞 (208) 529-2689

Michael Stimak from Binghamton, NY

0
📍 102 Murray St, Binghamton, NY 13905
📞 (607) 723-2784
👨‍👩‍👧 Relatives: Marc Michael Stimak,Denise M Stimak

Michael Stimak from Johnson City, NY

Age 87
📍 79 Olive St, Johnson City, NY 13790
📞 (607) 797-3154, (607) 797-3154
👨‍👩‍👧 Relatives: Mary M Stimak,Bradley V Stimak

Michael P Stimak from Duluth, GA

Age 70
📍 4785 Masters Ct Nw, Duluth, GA 30096
📞 (770) 441-2372

Michael Stimak from Johnson City, NY

Age 99 b. Oct 1926 Broome Co.
📍 79 Olive St
📞 (607) 797-3154

Michael Stimak from Monessen, PA

Age 63 b. Feb 1963 Westmoreland Co.
📍 527 9th St
📞 (412) 684-3718

Michael Stimak from Lake City, MI

Age 77 b. Jan 1949 Missaukee Co.
📍 505 W Oak Dr L
📞 (208) 773-5849

Michael Stimak from Post Falls, ID

Age 70 b. Apr 1956 Kootenai Co.
📍 3660 Hollister Hls

Michael Stimak from Englewood, FL

Charlotte Co.
📍 11176 Deerwood Ave

Michael Stimak from Donora, PA

Washington Co.
📍 424 4th St

Michael Stimak from Greensboro, NC

Guilford Co.
📍 Po Box 26012

Source: Public Records Aggregators · Commercial Data Providers · Consumer Data Sources Our search returned 16 contact records for Michael Stimak across 7 states. The most recent address on file is in Port Charlotte, Florida. Of these records, 12 include phone numbers and 1 include email addresses. Ages range from 32 to 87, which may indicate multiple individuals sharing this name. Records are compiled from government agencies and commercial data sources. Data accuracy varies by source.

Stimak Michael J Sr & Nadine E

Charlotte County
PIN: 402131401003
· 5296 Levy Ln, Port Charlotte 33981
Value: $80,829

Stimak, Michael

Kootenai County
PIN: 00640000009A
· 35011 E Hayden Lake Rd
Lot: 24,819sqft

Stimak Michael P

Gwinnett County
· 4785 Masters Ct, Norcross Ga 30096

Source: County Assessor Records · County Recorder Offices · State Property Tax Databases We found 3 property records linked to Michael Stimak in Norcross. Values shown are from county assessor records and may differ from current market prices.

Michael Stimak

Duluth, 30096
DOB: 1/1/1952 Gender: Male
Congress: 007

Michael Stimak

Democrat Reg: 08/29/1952
424 Fourth St, Donora, PA, 15033
DOB: 08/22/1922 Gender: Unknown

Michael P Stimak

Reg: 19970717
4785 Masters Ct, Duluth, 30096
Gender: Male

michael JAMES stimak

Democrat Reg: 04/24/2015
481 Kenilworth Rd, Asheville, NC, 28805
DOB: 1991 Gender: Male
County: Buncombe

Michael Stimak

424 Fourth St
DOB: 08/22/1922 Gender: Unknown

Source: State Election Offices · Secretary of State Voter Files · Board of Elections 5 voter registration records were found for Michael Stimak in Pennsylvania, North Carolina. Records show affiliations with D, DEM, which may reflect different individuals or changes over time. Voter data is released as public information under state election laws and reflects status at time of the state data release.

1995 MAZDA MX-6
· Registered to: Michael Stimak
· VIN: 1YVGE31D4S5356115
·
304 N Greensferry Rd Unit 102, Post Falls, ID, 83854
2012 FORD F-150
· Registered to: Michael Stimak
· VIN: 1FTFW1ET9CFB84793
·
3839 Silverwood Cir, Idaho Falls, ID, 83406-4671
·
(208) 520-9171
2011 Nissan Versa
· Registered to: Michael Stimak
· VIN: 3N1BC1AP7BL421949
·
5296 Levy Ln, Port Charlotte, FL, 33981-1731
2019 TOYOTA HIGHLANDER HV LIMITE
· Registered to: Michael Stimak
· VIN: 5TDDGRFH6KS064915
·
35011 E Hayden Lake Rd, Hayden, ID, 83835
2000 FORD F250 PICKUP
· Registered to: Michael Stimak
· VIN: 1FTNX21F4YEB65385
·
5155 E Comish Dr, Idaho Falls, ID, 83406
2002
· Registered to: Michael Stimak
·
5155 E Comish Dr, Idaho Falls, ID, 83406

Source: State DMV Records · DPPA-Compliant Data Providers · Vehicle Registration Databases 6 vehicle registration records are associated with Michael Stimak. Registered makes include Mazda, Ford, Nissan, Toyota. The most recent model year on record is 2019. Vehicle data is obtained through DPPA-compliant providers and is regulated under the federal Driver's Privacy Protection Act.

Michael Stimak

North Carolina

Source: State Secretary of State · SEC EDGAR · LinkedIn Professional Data · Business Registries 1 business affiliation was found for Michael Stimak. Records are compiled from state business registries, SEC filings, and professional networking databases.

$5 Dec 26, 2020
2022 DEM
Ossoff, T. Jonathan
Stimak, Michael Dishwasher @ Olive Garden Asheville, NC
$5 Dec 26, 2020
DEM
Ossoff, T. Jonathan
Contributor Dishwasher @ Olive Garden Asheville, NC

Source: FEC Disclosure Database · State Ethics Commissions · Stanford DIME Project 2 political contribution records found for Michael Stimak. Total disclosed contributions amount to $10. Recipients include Ossoff, T. Jonathan. Federal law requires disclosure of contributions above $200 to federal candidates.

MP

Michael D Stimak

Age 68 Male
·
9505 W Oak Dr, Lake City, MI 49651 (Missaukee County)
44.3443, -85.2947
· (231) 878-9216
Marital: Married TZ: Eastern
Homeowner Single Family Purchased 2006
MP

Michael J Stimak

Age 54 Male
·
481 Kenilworth Rd, Asheville, NC 28805 (Buncombe County)
35.5874, -82.5332
· (828) 424-7487
Marital: Married TZ: Eastern
Occ: Healthcare Edu: High School
Single Family
MP

Michael Stimak

Age 95 Male
·
424 4th St, Donora, PA 15033 (Washington County)
40.1763, -79.8600
· (724) 379-9324
Marital: Married TZ: Eastern
Occ: Professional Edu: High School
Homeowner Single Family Built 1910
MP

Michael Stimak

Male
·
13004 Meadowheath Cv, Austin, TX 78729 (Williamson County)
30.4608, -97.7834
Marital: Married TZ: Central
Homeowner Single Family Built 2001 Purchased 2010
MP

Michael P Stimak

Age 65 Male
·
4785 Masters Ct, Duluth, GA 30096 (Gwinnett County)
33.9508, -84.1780
· (770) 441-2372
Marital: Married TZ: Eastern
Homeowner Single Family Built 1983 Purchased 2004
MP

Michael C Stimak

Age 65 Male
·
35011 E Hayden Lake Rd, Hayden, ID 83835 (Kootenai County)
47.8131, -116.7030
Marital: Married TZ: Pacific
Edu: Graduate School
Homeowner Single Family Built 2010 Purchased 2014

Source: Consumer Marketing Databases · Commercial Data Aggregators Marketing databases contain 6 demographic profiles associated with Michael Stimak. This data is compiled from commercial aggregators and may include estimated income ranges, lifestyle indicators, and household characteristics. Accuracy is not guaranteed.

Note: PPP loans shown are for businesses with addresses associated with Michael Stimak. These loans were issued to businesses, not individuals.

Matthew Crawford

Sole Proprietorship

$12,737 Paid in Full
Address:
424 4th St
Manhattan Bch, CA90266-6427
Approved

Mar 20, 2021

Forgiven

$12,790

Jobs Reported

1

Loan #

5275068609

Loan Size

Small

Matthew Crawford

Sole Proprietorship

$12,737 Paid in Full
Address:
424 4th St
Manhattan Bch, CA90266-6427
Approved

Jun 25, 2020

Forgiven

$12,845

Jobs Reported

1

Loan #

4048568002

Loan Size

Small

Lake Effect Interior Installations INC.

Subchapter S Corporation

$10,000 Paid in Full
Address:
424 4th St
Allegan, MI49010-1617
Approved

Feb 8, 2021

Forgiven

$10,052

Jobs Reported

1

Loan #

5454898410

Loan Size

Small

Source: SBA PPP Loan Data · CARES Act Public Disclosures 3 PPP loan records are linked to businesses associated with Michael Stimak. These Paycheck Protection Program loans were part of the 2020-2021 CARES Act pandemic relief and were released by the SBA under FOIA.

Find Michael Stimak on the map

Blank map of the United States, territories not included Alabama Alaska Arizona Arkansas California Colorado Connecticut Delaware Florida Georgia Hawaii Idaho Illinois Indiana Iowa Kansas Kentucky Louisiana Maine Maryland Massachusetts Michigan Minnesota Mississippi Missouri Montana Nebraska Nevada New Hampshire New Jersey New Mexico New York North Carolina North Dakota Ohio Oklahoma Oregon Pennsylvania Rhode Island South Carolina South Dakota Tennessee Texas Utah Vermont Virginia West Virginia Wisconsin Wyoming District of Columbia District of Columbia
6
5
9
2
4
3
4
1

Michael Stimak in Asheville, NC: Background Summary

Location
481 Kenilworth Rd, Asheville Nc, Asheville, NC
Other Locations
Port Charlotte, FL · Duluth, GA · Idaho Falls, ID and 7 more
Profiles Found
16 people with this name
Phone Numbers
(813) 405-6494 and 9 others on file
Email
nstimak@gmail.com
Possible Relatives
Anna M Stirling, Anna F Steimak, Kathy Stimak, Donna Rojean Stimak, Michelle Ann Stimak and 9 more
Voter Registration
Registered Democrat
Properties
2properties owned
Vehicles
6 linked — 1995 Mazda Mx-6, 2012 Ford F-150 and 4 more
Contributions
$10 total — Ossoff, T. Jonathan
PPP Loans
$35,473.98 for Matthew Crawford, Matthew Crawford

This information is compiled from publicly available records and may include data for multiple individuals with similar names. Data may contain inaccuracies or be incomplete. This information should not be used for employment screening, tenant screening, credit decisions, or any purpose covered by the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FCRA). Always verify information independently before making any decisions.

How to Read This Report

This page aggregates publicly available records from government agencies, court systems, and official registries into a single report for Michael Stimak. Because public records are indexed by name rather than by a unique identifier, the 46 results displayed here may include information belonging to multiple individuals who share the same name — a common occurrence, especially for frequently appearing names. To determine which records belong to the person you are researching, compare the location, approximate age, and any associated details across entries. Records that share an address or overlapping timeframe are more likely to refer to the same individual.

What Each Data Category Means

Property Records

Property records originate from county assessor and recorder offices, where real estate transactions, ownership transfers, and tax assessments are documented as a matter of public record. The assessed value shown for a property is the figure used by the county to calculate property taxes and frequently differs from the property's current market value — in many jurisdictions assessed values lag behind market conditions by several years. A property record updates whenever a new deed, lien, or assessment is filed with the county, so the ownership and valuation data shown here reflects the most recent filing available in our sources rather than a real-time snapshot.

Voter Registration

Voter registration data is maintained by state and county election offices and is considered public record under the election laws of most states. The party affiliation shown reflects the voter's registration at the time the record was filed; it does not necessarily indicate current political preferences, as voters may change their affiliation or register differently in subsequent elections. Not all states make their voter files publicly available — some restrict access or redact certain fields such as date of birth or residential address — so the completeness of voter data varies by state. Registration status (active or inactive) indicates whether the election office considers the registration current, not whether the person actually voted in recent elections.

Business and Professional Records

Business records are compiled from state Secretary of State filings, SEC EDGAR corporate disclosures, and professional networking data. When a person appears as an officer, director, or registered agent, it reflects a formal role filed with a government agency — these are legal positions of responsibility, not informal job titles. Records sourced from professional profiles represent information that individuals have chosen to make publicly available about their career history, skills, and affiliations. Business entity registrations show current or historical standing with the state, but a listing does not guarantee the entity is still actively operating.

Campaign Finance Contributions

Federal election law requires the disclosure of political contributions exceeding $200 to any single committee in a calendar year. These records are filed with the Federal Election Commission (FEC) and include the donor's name, mailing address, employer, occupation, and the amount contributed. Contributions to state and local candidates are governed by each state's campaign finance laws, which may set different disclosure thresholds. The data shown here reflects what was reported in official filings and may include contributions made over the course of many election cycles, so the dates and amounts should be read in their historical context.

Vehicle Records

Vehicle ownership records are obtained through sources that comply with the Driver's Privacy Protection Act (DPPA), the federal law that governs who may access motor vehicle records and for what purposes. The records shown indicate vehicles that have been registered to this individual through state DMV systems. Vehicle data may include make, model, year, and VIN, and reflects registration information at the time the record was filed. Vehicles that have been sold, traded, or transferred may still appear until the registration is updated in the state's records.

Important Limitations

Public records may contain outdated information, data entry errors, or records that belong to a different person who shares the same name as the individual you are researching. Government agencies update their records on varying schedules, and the data shown here may not reflect the most recent changes. Information on this page is provided for informational purposes only and should not be used for employment screening, tenant screening, credit decisions, or any other purpose regulated by the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FCRA). Always verify critical details through the originating government agency or official registry.

Your Rights

If you are the person described in these records, you have rights regarding your personal data. Under laws including the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) and similar state privacy statutes, you may request the deletion or correction of your personal information. To submit a removal request, visit our opt-out page. For a complete description of how we collect, use, and protect personal data, please review our privacy policy.

Search Results Analysis for Michael Stimak

Search Complexity: High

46 public records across 8states, belonging to approximately 16 different individuals. With 16 distinct profiles across 8 states, additional identifying information such as a middle name, age, or city will significantly narrow these results.

For this search, the Voter Registration Records section may be most helpful for disambiguation because these records include birth year, party affiliation, and county — highly useful for narrowing results.

Geographic Distribution

Records are widely distributed across 8 states. Highest concentration: Idaho (20%), followed by Florida and Georgia. Spans the South and West regions.

ID9recordsFL6recordsGA5recordsNC4recordsPA4recordsNY3records

Record Type Breakdown

Data spans 7 record categories. Largest: Contact & Address Records (50%), which contain the most specific identifiers like phone numbers, email addresses, and physical addresses. Also includes Vehicle Registration Records (6) and Voter Registration Records (5).

20
Contact & Address Records
6
Vehicle Registration Records
5
Voter Registration Records
3
Property Ownership Records
3
PPP Loan Records
2
Political Contribution Records

Age Distribution

Age range: approximately 68 years, suggesting multiple generations. Largest group: Senior (65+) (67%).

Senior (65+)6peopleMiddle-Age (40-64)2peopleYounger Adult (25-39)1person

Use the age information shown on individual record cards to help identify the correct person.

Frequently Asked Questions About Michael Stimak

Is Michael Stimak a registered voter?
Yes, voter registration records show Michael Stimak is registered. We found 5 voter registration entries across 2 states. Voter registration data is public record maintained by state election offices and released under state sunshine laws.
Does Michael Stimak own property?
County assessor records show 3 properties associated with Michael Stimak . Assessed values are determined by county tax assessors and may differ from market value. These records are sourced from county recorder and assessor offices.
What vehicles are registered to Michael Stimak?
Records show 6 vehicle registrations associated with Michael Stimak, including a 1995 MAZDA MX-6. Registered makes include Mazda, Ford, Nissan, Toyota. Vehicle registration data is obtained through DPPA-compliant providers and is regulated under the federal Driver's Privacy Protection Act.
What businesses are associated with Michael Stimak?
We found 1 business affiliation for Michael Stimak. Business records are compiled from state registries, SEC filings, and professional databases.
Has Michael Stimak made political donations?
FEC disclosure records show 2 reported political contributions from Michael Stimak, totaling $10. Recipients include Ossoff, T. Jonathan. Federal law requires disclosure of individual contributions exceeding $200.
How many records exist for Michael Stimak?
Our database contains 46 total records for Michael Stimak spanning 8 states. This includes 16 distinct contact records, 12 with phone numbers, 1 with email addresses. Multiple records may represent different individuals sharing the same name. All data is compiled from publicly available government and commercial sources.
How accurate is the information shown for Michael Stimak?
The 46 records displayed for Michael Stimak are aggregated from government agencies, county offices, and official registries. While we source from authoritative databases, records can contain outdated information or belong to a different person with the same name. We recommend verifying important details through the original issuing agency before making decisions based on this data.
Can Michael Stimak remove this information?
Yes, any individual has the right to request removal of their personal information. Submit a free removal request through our opt-out page. Under the CCPA and similar state privacy laws, you can request deletion of your data. Removal is completed within 48 hours. You do not need to create an account.
Can I use this data for background checks or screening?
No. OpenDataUSA is not a Consumer Reporting Agency under the FCRA. These records may not be used for employment screening, tenant evaluation, credit decisions, insurance underwriting, or any other FCRA-regulated purpose. For official background checks, use an FCRA-compliant service.