Mike Cara from Bronx, NY

Female
๐Ÿ“ 3591 Bainbridge Ave
๐Ÿ“ž (646) 510-2127 (AT&T MOBILITY)
โœ‰๏ธ LYCANSCOPE1313@YAHOO.COM

Mike Cara

๐Ÿ“ 2320 Golf Club Ct, Hendersonvlle Nc
๐Ÿ“ž (561) 213-5990, (561) 213-5990
โœ‰๏ธ MICHAELJCARA@GMAIL.COM

Source: Public Records Aggregators ยท Commercial Data Providers ยท Consumer Data Sources Our search returned 2 contact records for Mike Cara in New York. The most recent address on file is in Bronx, New York. Of these records, 2 include phone numbers and 2 include email addresses. Records are compiled from government agencies and commercial data sources. Data accuracy varies by source.

Tutta Pesca

Owner
+12017107727
Hoboken,

Select Fabrications Co

Manager
(951) 734-4542
Corona, CA
Fabricated Metal Products other than Transport and Machinery Equipment (Equipment)

Ransome Rent

Manager
(610) 266-1029
Allentown, PA
Wholesale Trade - Durable Goods (Products)

Mike Cara

United States

Mike Cara

United States

Source: State Secretary of State ยท SEC EDGAR ยท LinkedIn Professional Data ยท Business Registries 8 business affiliations were found for Mike Cara. Companies include Select Fabrications Co, Ransome Rent. Roles listed include Owner and President. Records are compiled from state business registries, SEC filings, and professional networking databases.

$27 Apr 19, 2016
2016 DEM
Sanders, Bernard
Cara, Mike Customer Service @ Kings Supermarkets Bridgewater, NJ
$3 Mar 31, 2016
2016 DEM
Actblue
Cara, Mike Customer Service @ Kings Supermarkets Bridgewater, NJ
$10 Apr 30, 2016
2016 DEM
Sanders, Bernard
Cara, Mike Customer Service @ Kings Supermarkets Bridgewater, NJ
$1 Apr 19, 2016
2016 DEM
Actblue
Cara, Mike Customer Service @ Kings Supermarkets Bridgewater, NJ
$15 Mar 31, 2016
2016 DEM
Sanders, Bernard
Cara, Mike Customer Service @ Kings Supermarkets Bridgewater, NJ
$15 Mar 31, 2016
DEM
Sanders, Bernard
Contributor Customer Service @ Kings Supermarkets Bridgewater, NJ
$75 Jan 4, 2022
Unknown Committee
Cara, Mike Healthcare It @ Epic Webster, NY

Source: FEC Disclosure Database ยท State Ethics Commissions ยท Stanford DIME Project 7 political contribution records found for Mike Cara. Total disclosed contributions amount to $146. Recipients include Sanders, Bernard. Federal law requires disclosure of contributions above $200 to federal candidates.

Note: PPP loans shown are for businesses with addresses associated with Mike Cara. These loans were issued to businesses, not individuals.

Ana Mercedes De Jesus

Sole Proprietorship

$20,162 Paid in Full
Address:
3591 Bainbridge Ave
Bronx, NY10467-1406
Approved

Mar 13, 2021

Forgiven

$6,505

Jobs Reported

1

Loan #

1656538603

Loan Size

Small

Edward Garcia

Independent Contractors

$9,527 Exemption 4
Address:
3591 Bainbridge Ave
Bronx, NY10467-1406
Approved

May 20, 2021

Jobs Reported

1

Loan #

4276759009

Loan Size

Small

Jose Perez

Self-Employed Individuals

$2,323 Exemption 4
Address:
3591 Bainbridge Ave
Bronx, NY10467-1406
Approved

Mar 24, 2021

Jobs Reported

1

Loan #

8231378610

Loan Size

Small

Ruben Espinal

Independent Contractors

$7,218 Paid in Full
Address:
3591 Bainbridge Ave
Bronx, NY10467-1406
Approved

May 1, 2021

Forgiven

$7,280

Jobs Reported

1

Loan #

6253478901

Loan Size

Small

Edward Garcia

Independent Contractors

$9,527 Exemption 4
Address:
3591 Bainbridge Ave
Bronx, NY10467-1406
Approved

Apr 26, 2021

Jobs Reported

1

Loan #

2272108903

Loan Size

Small

Jose Perez

Self-Employed Individuals

$2,323 Exemption 4
Address:
3591 Bainbridge Ave
Bronx, NY10467-1406
Approved

Apr 22, 2021

Jobs Reported

1

Loan #

8114748800

Loan Size

Small

Source: SBA PPP Loan Data ยท CARES Act Public Disclosures 6 PPP loan records are linked to businesses associated with Mike Cara. These Paycheck Protection Program loans were part of the 2020-2021 CARES Act pandemic relief and were released by the SBA under FOIA.

Find Mike Cara on the map

Blank map of the United States, territories not included Alabama Alaska Arizona Arkansas California Colorado Connecticut Delaware Florida Georgia Hawaii Idaho Illinois Indiana Iowa Kansas Kentucky Louisiana Maine Maryland Massachusetts Michigan Minnesota Mississippi Missouri Montana Nebraska Nevada New Hampshire New Jersey New Mexico New York North Carolina North Dakota Ohio Oklahoma Oregon Pennsylvania Rhode Island South Carolina South Dakota Tennessee Texas Utah Vermont Virginia West Virginia Wisconsin Wyoming District of Columbia District of Columbia
1
1
2
1

Mike Cara in Bronx, NY: Background Summary

Location
3591 Bainbridge Ave, Bronx, NY 10467
Profiles Found
2 people with this name
Phone Numbers
(646) 510-2127 and 1 other on file
Email
lycanscope1313@yahoo.com and 1 other on file
Career
Owner, President at Select Fabrications Co, Ransome Rent
Contributions
$146 total โ€” Sanders, Bernard
PPP Loans
$51,080 for Ana Mercedes De Jesus, Edward Garcia

This information is compiled from publicly available records and may include data for multiple individuals with similar names. Data may contain inaccuracies or be incomplete. This information should not be used for employment screening, tenant screening, credit decisions, or any purpose covered by the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FCRA). Always verify information independently before making any decisions.

How to Read This Report

This page aggregates publicly available records from government agencies, court systems, and official registries into a single report for Mike Cara. Because public records are indexed by name rather than by a unique identifier, the 23 results displayed here may include information belonging to multiple individuals who share the same name โ€” a common occurrence, especially for frequently appearing names. To determine which records belong to the person you are researching, compare the location, approximate age, and any associated details across entries. Records that share an address or overlapping timeframe are more likely to refer to the same individual.

What Each Data Category Means

Business and Professional Records

Business records are compiled from state Secretary of State filings, SEC EDGAR corporate disclosures, and professional networking data. When a person appears as an officer, director, or registered agent, it reflects a formal role filed with a government agency โ€” these are legal positions of responsibility, not informal job titles. Records sourced from professional profiles represent information that individuals have chosen to make publicly available about their career history, skills, and affiliations. Business entity registrations show current or historical standing with the state, but a listing does not guarantee the entity is still actively operating.

Campaign Finance Contributions

Federal election law requires the disclosure of political contributions exceeding $200 to any single committee in a calendar year. These records are filed with the Federal Election Commission (FEC) and include the donor's name, mailing address, employer, occupation, and the amount contributed. Contributions to state and local candidates are governed by each state's campaign finance laws, which may set different disclosure thresholds. The data shown here reflects what was reported in official filings and may include contributions made over the course of many election cycles, so the dates and amounts should be read in their historical context.

Important Limitations

Public records may contain outdated information, data entry errors, or records that belong to a different person who shares the same name as the individual you are researching. Government agencies update their records on varying schedules, and the data shown here may not reflect the most recent changes. Information on this page is provided for informational purposes only and should not be used for employment screening, tenant screening, credit decisions, or any other purpose regulated by the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FCRA). Always verify critical details through the originating government agency or official registry.

Your Rights

If you are the person described in these records, you have rights regarding your personal data. Under laws including the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) and similar state privacy statutes, you may request the deletion or correction of your personal information. To submit a removal request, visit our opt-out page. For a complete description of how we collect, use, and protect personal data, please review our privacy policy.

Search Results Analysis for Mike Cara

Search Complexity: Moderate

23 public records across 4states, belonging to approximately 2 different individuals. There are 2 distinct profiles in the results. Using the state filter or checking age and address details will help identify the correct individual.

For this search, the Political Contribution Records section may be most helpful for disambiguation because these records include employer and occupation, which are strong distinguishing fields.

Geographic Distribution

Records are moderately distributed across 4 states. Highest concentration: New York (9%), followed by California and Pennsylvania. Spans the Northeast and West regions.

NY2recordsCA1recordPA1recordNJ1record

Record Type Breakdown

Data spans 4 record categories. Largest: Business & Corporate Filings (35%), which reveal professional roles and employer history. Also includes Political Contribution Records (7) and PPP Loan Records (6).

8
Business & Corporate Filings
7
Political Contribution Records
6
PPP Loan Records
2
Contact & Address Records

Frequently Asked Questions About Mike Cara

What businesses are associated with Mike Cara?
We found 8 business affiliations for Mike Cara (Owner). Other companies include Ransome Rent. Business records are compiled from state registries, SEC filings, and professional databases.
Has Mike Cara made political donations?
FEC disclosure records show 7 reported political contributions from Mike Cara, totaling $146. Recipients include Sanders, Bernard. Federal law requires disclosure of individual contributions exceeding $200.
How many records exist for Mike Cara?
Our database contains 23 total records for Mike Cara spanning 4 states. This includes 2 distinct contact records, 2 with phone numbers, 2 with email addresses. All data is compiled from publicly available government and commercial sources.
How accurate is the information shown for Mike Cara?
The 23 records displayed for Mike Cara are aggregated from government agencies, county offices, and official registries. While we source from authoritative databases, records can contain outdated information or belong to a different person with the same name. We recommend verifying important details through the original issuing agency before making decisions based on this data.
Can Mike Cara remove this information?
Yes, any individual has the right to request removal of their personal information. Submit a free removal request through our opt-out page. Under the CCPA and similar state privacy laws, you can request deletion of your data. Removal is completed within 48 hours. You do not need to create an account.
Can I use this data for background checks or screening?
No. OpenDataUSA is not a Consumer Reporting Agency under the FCRA. These records may not be used for employment screening, tenant evaluation, credit decisions, insurance underwriting, or any other FCRA-regulated purpose. For official background checks, use an FCRA-compliant service.