Mike Schnur

๐Ÿ“ 4118 Bittners Hill Rd, New Tripoli Pa
๐Ÿ“ž (551) 427-3891, (111) 111-0002
โœ‰๏ธ SCHNUR7@MSN.COM

Mike Schnur from Chandler, IN

Age 71 b. Nov 1954 Warrick Co.
๐Ÿ“ 233 Epworth Rd C
๐Ÿ“ž (812) 853-8403

Mike Schnur from Yucaipa, CA

Male
๐Ÿ“ 34442 Cedar Ave
๐Ÿ“ž (951) 201-8698 (VERIZON WIRELESS)

Mike Schnur from Chandler, IN

Age 72 b. 1954 Male
๐Ÿ“ 2233 Epworth Rd
๐Ÿ“ž (812) 853-8403

Mike Schnur from Catskill, NY

Age 63 b. Aug 1962 Greene Co.
๐Ÿ“ 122 Jefferson Hts C

Mike Schnur from Newburgh, IN

Age 73 b. 1953 Male
๐Ÿ“ 3266 Epworth Rd # R3
๐Ÿ’ผ 1501

Mike Schnur from Blackwood, NJ

Camden Co.
๐Ÿ“ 1305 E Atlantic Ave

Source: Public Records Aggregators ยท Commercial Data Providers ยท Consumer Data Sources Our search returned 7 contact records for Mike Schnur across 4 states. The most recent address on file is in Chandler, Indiana. Of these records, 4 include phone numbers and 1 include email addresses. Records are compiled from government agencies and commercial data sources. Data accuracy varies by source.

Schnur Farms

Owner
+18128538403sfi5mike@aol.com

Mike Schnur

Sheboygan Falls, Wisconsin, United States Real Estate

Source: State Secretary of State ยท SEC EDGAR ยท LinkedIn Professional Data ยท Business Registries 5 business affiliations were found for Mike Schnur. Roles listed include Owner and Director Of Marketing. Records are compiled from state business registries, SEC filings, and professional networking databases.

Budget Auto Sales, INC.

Filed: Sep 1, 2004
Registered Agent: Mike Schnur

Budget Auto Sales, INC.

Filed: Sep 1, 2004
CEO: Mike Schnur

Budget Auto Sales, INC.

Addr: 34442 Cedar Ave, Yucaipa, CA, 92399
CA
CEO: Mike Schnur

Source: Public Records Mike Schnur appears in 3 corporate filings from state Secretary of State offices and SEC EDGAR, listed as an officer, director, or registered agent.

$50 Oct 8, 2020
2020 REP
McSally, Martha
Schnur, Mike Retired Mesa, AZ
$500 Oct 5, 2020
2020 DEM
Biden, Joe
Schnur, Mike Reinsurance Broker @ Tigerrisk Partners Evanston, IL
$1,000 Oct 25, 2020
2020 DEM
Biden, Joe
Schnur, Mike Reinsurance Broker @ Tigerrisk Evanston, IL
$50 Oct 8, 2020
REP
McSally, Martha
Contributor Retired Mesa, AZ
$500 Aug 30, 2020
Unknown Committee
Schnur, Mike Reinsurance Broker @ Tigerrisk Evanston, IL

Source: FEC Disclosure Database ยท State Ethics Commissions ยท Stanford DIME Project 5 political contribution records found for Mike Schnur. Total disclosed contributions amount to $2,100. Recipients include McSally, Martha. Federal law requires disclosure of contributions above $200 to federal candidates.

MP

Mike Schnur

Age 49 Male
·
22 N Shore Dr N, South Haven, MI 49090 (Van Buren County)
42.4208, -86.2710
· (269) 637-8525
Marital: Single TZ: Eastern
Single Family
MP

Mike J Schnur

Age 62 Male
·
2233 Epworth Rd, Chandler, IN 47610 (Warrick County)
38.0025, -87.4410
· (812) 592-0979
Marital: Married TZ: Central
Edu: High School
Homeowner Single Family Built 1992

Source: Consumer Marketing Databases ยท Commercial Data Aggregators Marketing databases contain 2 demographic profiles associated with Mike Schnur. This data is compiled from commercial aggregators and may include estimated income ranges, lifestyle indicators, and household characteristics. Accuracy is not guaranteed.

Note: PPP loans shown are for businesses with addresses associated with Mike Schnur. These loans were issued to businesses, not individuals.

Schnur Farms INC.

Subchapter S Corporation

$48,923 Paid in Full
Address:
2233 Epworth Rd
Chandler, IN47610-9018
Approved

Apr 27, 2020

Forgiven

$49,250

Jobs Reported

5

Loan #

5020777209

Loan Size

Small

Schnur Farms INC.

Subchapter S Corporation

$34,280 Paid in Full
Address:
2233 Epworth Rd
Chandler, IN47610-9018
Approved

Feb 20, 2021

Forgiven

$34,459

Jobs Reported

7

Loan #

2172988509

Loan Size

Small

Source: SBA PPP Loan Data ยท CARES Act Public Disclosures 2 PPP loan records are linked to businesses associated with Mike Schnur. These Paycheck Protection Program loans were part of the 2020-2021 CARES Act pandemic relief and were released by the SBA under FOIA.

Find Mike Schnur on the map

Blank map of the United States, territories not included Alabama Alaska Arizona Arkansas California Colorado Connecticut Delaware Florida Georgia Hawaii Idaho Illinois Indiana Iowa Kansas Kentucky Louisiana Maine Maryland Massachusetts Michigan Minnesota Mississippi Missouri Montana Nebraska Nevada New Hampshire New Jersey New Mexico New York North Carolina North Dakota Ohio Oklahoma Oregon Pennsylvania Rhode Island South Carolina South Dakota Tennessee Texas Utah Vermont Virginia West Virginia Wisconsin Wyoming District of Columbia District of Columbia
1
2
1
4
1
2
1

Mike Schnur in Chandler, IN: Background Summary

Location
233 Epworth Rd C, Chandler, IN 47610
Other Locations
Yucaipa, CA ยท Chandler, IN ยท Catskill, NY and 2 more
Profiles Found
7 people with this name
Phone Numbers
(551) 427-3891 and 2 others on file
Email
schnur7@msn.com
Career
Owner, Director Of Marketing
Contributions
$2,100 total โ€” McSally, Martha
PPP Loans
$83,203 for Schnur Farms INC., Schnur Farms INC.

This information is compiled from publicly available records and may include data for multiple individuals with similar names. Data may contain inaccuracies or be incomplete. This information should not be used for employment screening, tenant screening, credit decisions, or any purpose covered by the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FCRA). Always verify information independently before making any decisions.

How to Read This Report

This page aggregates publicly available records from government agencies, court systems, and official registries into a single report for Mike Schnur. Because public records are indexed by name rather than by a unique identifier, the 25 results displayed here may include information belonging to multiple individuals who share the same name โ€” a common occurrence, especially for frequently appearing names. To determine which records belong to the person you are researching, compare the location, approximate age, and any associated details across entries. Records that share an address or overlapping timeframe are more likely to refer to the same individual.

What Each Data Category Means

Business and Professional Records

Business records are compiled from state Secretary of State filings, SEC EDGAR corporate disclosures, and professional networking data. When a person appears as an officer, director, or registered agent, it reflects a formal role filed with a government agency โ€” these are legal positions of responsibility, not informal job titles. Records sourced from professional profiles represent information that individuals have chosen to make publicly available about their career history, skills, and affiliations. Business entity registrations show current or historical standing with the state, but a listing does not guarantee the entity is still actively operating.

Campaign Finance Contributions

Federal election law requires the disclosure of political contributions exceeding $200 to any single committee in a calendar year. These records are filed with the Federal Election Commission (FEC) and include the donor's name, mailing address, employer, occupation, and the amount contributed. Contributions to state and local candidates are governed by each state's campaign finance laws, which may set different disclosure thresholds. The data shown here reflects what was reported in official filings and may include contributions made over the course of many election cycles, so the dates and amounts should be read in their historical context.

Important Limitations

Public records may contain outdated information, data entry errors, or records that belong to a different person who shares the same name as the individual you are researching. Government agencies update their records on varying schedules, and the data shown here may not reflect the most recent changes. Information on this page is provided for informational purposes only and should not be used for employment screening, tenant screening, credit decisions, or any other purpose regulated by the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FCRA). Always verify critical details through the originating government agency or official registry.

Your Rights

If you are the person described in these records, you have rights regarding your personal data. Under laws including the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) and similar state privacy statutes, you may request the deletion or correction of your personal information. To submit a removal request, visit our opt-out page. For a complete description of how we collect, use, and protect personal data, please review our privacy policy.

Search Results Analysis for Mike Schnur

Search Complexity: Moderate

25 public records across 7states, belonging to approximately 7 different individuals. There are 7 distinct profiles in the results. Using the state filter or checking age and address details will help identify the correct individual.

For this search, the Political Contribution Records section may be most helpful for disambiguation because these records include employer and occupation, which are strong distinguishing fields.

Geographic Distribution

Records are widely distributed across 7 states. Highest concentration: Indiana (16%), followed by California and New Jersey. Spans the Midwest and West regions.

IN4recordsCA2recordsNJ2recordsAZ1recordIL1recordMI1record

Record Type Breakdown

Data spans 5 record categories. Largest: Contact & Address Records (35%), which contain the most specific identifiers like phone numbers, email addresses, and physical addresses. Also includes Business & Corporate Filings (5) and Political Contribution Records (5).

8
Contact & Address Records
5
Business & Corporate Filings
5
Political Contribution Records
3
Corporate Records
2
PPP Loan Records

Age Distribution

Age range: approximately 8 years. Largest group: Senior (65+) (50%).

Senior (65+)1personMiddle-Age (40-64)1person

Use the age information shown on individual record cards to help identify the correct person.

Frequently Asked Questions About Mike Schnur

What businesses are associated with Mike Schnur?
We found 5 business affiliations for Mike Schnur (Owner). Business records are compiled from state registries, SEC filings, and professional databases.
Has Mike Schnur made political donations?
FEC disclosure records show 5 reported political contributions from Mike Schnur, totaling $2,100. Recipients include McSally, Martha. Federal law requires disclosure of individual contributions exceeding $200.
How many records exist for Mike Schnur?
Our database contains 25 total records for Mike Schnur spanning 7 states. This includes 7 distinct contact records, 4 with phone numbers, 1 with email addresses. Multiple records may represent different individuals sharing the same name. All data is compiled from publicly available government and commercial sources.
How accurate is the information shown for Mike Schnur?
The 25 records displayed for Mike Schnur are aggregated from government agencies, county offices, and official registries. While we source from authoritative databases, records can contain outdated information or belong to a different person with the same name. We recommend verifying important details through the original issuing agency before making decisions based on this data.
Can Mike Schnur remove this information?
Yes, any individual has the right to request removal of their personal information. Submit a free removal request through our opt-out page. Under the CCPA and similar state privacy laws, you can request deletion of your data. Removal is completed within 48 hours. You do not need to create an account.
Can I use this data for background checks or screening?
No. OpenDataUSA is not a Consumer Reporting Agency under the FCRA. These records may not be used for employment screening, tenant evaluation, credit decisions, insurance underwriting, or any other FCRA-regulated purpose. For official background checks, use an FCRA-compliant service.