Nancy Dalwin

Age 70 b. 1955-10-09
๐Ÿ“ 286 Cumberland St, Sf Ca 94114
๐Ÿ“ž (415) 252-0163, (415) 252-0174
โœ‰๏ธ GDALWIN@PACBELL.NET, gdalwin@pacbell.net

Nancy Dalwin from Cloverdale, CA

Age 75 b. 1951 Female
๐Ÿ“ 26872 River Rd
๐Ÿ“ž (404) 993-6828 (Cell)

Nancy Dalwin from San Francisco, CA

Age 74 b. Aug 1951 San Francisco Co.
๐Ÿ“ 286 Cumberland St

Source: Public Records Aggregators ยท Commercial Data Providers ยท Consumer Data Sources Our search returned 3 contact records for Nancy Dalwin in California. The most recent address on file is in Cloverdale, California. Of these records, 2 include phone numbers and 1 include email addresses. Records are compiled from government agencies and commercial data sources. Data accuracy varies by source.

Nancy Dalwin

Director

Alexander Valley Film Society

Nancy DalwinSecretary
Cloverdale, CA

Nancy Dalwin

Senior Consultant
Fusion Consultants
Cloverdale, California, United States Philanthropy

Nancy Dalwin

Senior Consultant
Fusion Consultants

Nancy Harris Dalwin

Senior Consultant at Fusi ยท San Francisco Bay Area

Source: State Secretary of State ยท SEC EDGAR ยท LinkedIn Professional Data ยท Business Registries 6 business affiliations were found for Nancy Dalwin. Companies include Fusion Consultants. Roles listed include Director and Secretary. Records are compiled from state business registries, SEC filings, and professional networking databases.

Cloverdale Arts Alliance

Filed: Feb 24, 2001
CEO: Nancy Dalwin

Cloverdale Arts Alliance

Addr: 26872 River Road, Cloverdale, CA, 95425
CA
CEO: Nancy Dalwin

Source: Public Records Nancy Dalwin appears in 2 corporate filings from state Secretary of State offices and SEC EDGAR, listed as an officer, director, or registered agent.

$200 Mar 2, 2010
2010 DEM
Halter, William A
Dalwin, Nancy H Consultant @ Self Employed San Francisco, CA
$100 Aug 2, 2002
2002 DEM
Richardson, Bill (g)
Dalwin, Nancy Harris Nonprofit Consultant San Francisco, CA
$18 Oct 4, 2020
2020 DEM
Cunningham, Cal
Dalwin, Nancy Not Employed Cloverdale, CA
$100 Oct 10, 2008
2008 I
No On 8 Equality For All
Dalwin, Nancy Consultant @ Self San Francisco, CA
$250 Oct 24, 2001
2002
San Francisco Labor & Neighbor Member Education Political Issues Committee Sponsored By The San Francisco Labor Council
Dalwin, Nancy Harris Non Profit Consultant @ Harris & Associates San Francisco, CA
$100 Oct 24, 2008
2008 I
No On 8 Equality For All
Dalwin, Nancy Self-Employed Consultant @ Dalwin Consulting LLC San Francisco, CA
$27 Oct 22, 2018
2020
Real Justice Pac
Dalwin, Nancy Not Employed Cloverdale, CA
$18 Oct 4, 2020
2020 DEM
Hickenlooper, John W.
Dalwin, Nancy Not Employed Cloverdale, CA
$250 Oct 2, 2004
2004
League Of Independent Voters Political Action Committee
Dalwin, Nancy San Francisco, CA
$18 Oct 4, 2020
2020 DEM
Ossoff, T. Jonathan
Dalwin, Nancy Not Employed Cloverdale, CA
$5,000 Jan 16, 2024
2024
Movement Voter Pac
Dalwin, Nancy Retired Cloverdale, CA
$27 Jun 22, 2018
2018
Real Justice Pac
Dalwin, Nancy Not Employed Cloverdale, CA
$27 Nov 22, 2018
2020
Real Justice Pac
Dalwin, Nancy Not Employed Cloverdale, CA
$27 Jun 22, 2018
Real Justice Pac
Contributor Not Employed Cloverdale, CA
$3,000 Aug 28, 2020
Unknown Committee
Dalwin, Nancy Not Employed Cloverdale, CA
$100
2008 I
No On 8 Equality For All
Contributor Consultant @ Self San Francisco, CA
$258 20200814
House Democratic Campaign Committee
Contributor Retired @ None Cloverdale, CA

Source: FEC Disclosure Database ยท State Ethics Commissions ยท Stanford DIME Project 17 political contribution records found for Nancy Dalwin. Total disclosed contributions amount to $9,520. Recipients include Real Justice Pac, No On 8 Equality For All, House Democratic Campaign Committee. Federal law requires disclosure of contributions above $200 to federal candidates.

MP

Nancy Dalwin

Female
·
26872 River Rd, Cloverdale, CA 95425 (Sonoma County)
38.7758, -122.9740
TZ: Pacific
Homeowner Single Family Built 2005 Purchased 2012

Source: Consumer Marketing Databases ยท Commercial Data Aggregators Marketing databases contain 1 demographic profile associated with Nancy Dalwin. This data is compiled from commercial aggregators and may include estimated income ranges, lifestyle indicators, and household characteristics. Accuracy is not guaranteed.

Find Nancy Dalwin on the map

Blank map of the United States, territories not included Alabama Alaska Arizona Arkansas California Colorado Connecticut Delaware Florida Georgia Hawaii Idaho Illinois Indiana Iowa Kansas Kentucky Louisiana Maine Maryland Massachusetts Michigan Minnesota Mississippi Missouri Montana Nebraska Nevada New Hampshire New Jersey New Mexico New York North Carolina North Dakota Ohio Oklahoma Oregon Pennsylvania Rhode Island South Carolina South Dakota Tennessee Texas Utah Vermont Virginia West Virginia Wisconsin Wyoming District of Columbia District of Columbia
10

Nancy Dalwin in SF, CA: Background Summary

Location
286 Cumberland St, Sf Ca 94114, SF, CA
Other Locations
Cloverdale, CA ยท San Francisco, CA
Profiles Found
3 people with this name
Age
72 years old (born 10/09/1955)
Phone Numbers
(415) 252-0163 and 3 others on file
Email
gdalwin@pacbell.net
Career
Director, Secretary at Fusion Consultants
Contributions
$9,519.9 total โ€” House Democratic Campaign Committee, No On 8 Equality For All

This information is compiled from publicly available records and may include data for multiple individuals with similar names. Data may contain inaccuracies or be incomplete. This information should not be used for employment screening, tenant screening, credit decisions, or any purpose covered by the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FCRA). Always verify information independently before making any decisions.

How to Read This Report

This page aggregates publicly available records from government agencies, court systems, and official registries into a single report for Nancy Dalwin. Because public records are indexed by name rather than by a unique identifier, the 30 results displayed here may include information belonging to multiple individuals who share the same name โ€” a common occurrence, especially for frequently appearing names. To determine which records belong to the person you are researching, compare the location, approximate age, and any associated details across entries. Records that share an address or overlapping timeframe are more likely to refer to the same individual.

What Each Data Category Means

Business and Professional Records

Business records are compiled from state Secretary of State filings, SEC EDGAR corporate disclosures, and professional networking data. When a person appears as an officer, director, or registered agent, it reflects a formal role filed with a government agency โ€” these are legal positions of responsibility, not informal job titles. Records sourced from professional profiles represent information that individuals have chosen to make publicly available about their career history, skills, and affiliations. Business entity registrations show current or historical standing with the state, but a listing does not guarantee the entity is still actively operating.

Campaign Finance Contributions

Federal election law requires the disclosure of political contributions exceeding $200 to any single committee in a calendar year. These records are filed with the Federal Election Commission (FEC) and include the donor's name, mailing address, employer, occupation, and the amount contributed. Contributions to state and local candidates are governed by each state's campaign finance laws, which may set different disclosure thresholds. The data shown here reflects what was reported in official filings and may include contributions made over the course of many election cycles, so the dates and amounts should be read in their historical context.

Important Limitations

Public records may contain outdated information, data entry errors, or records that belong to a different person who shares the same name as the individual you are researching. Government agencies update their records on varying schedules, and the data shown here may not reflect the most recent changes. Information on this page is provided for informational purposes only and should not be used for employment screening, tenant screening, credit decisions, or any other purpose regulated by the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FCRA). Always verify critical details through the originating government agency or official registry.

Your Rights

If you are the person described in these records, you have rights regarding your personal data. Under laws including the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) and similar state privacy statutes, you may request the deletion or correction of your personal information. To submit a removal request, visit our opt-out page. For a complete description of how we collect, use, and protect personal data, please review our privacy policy.

Search Results Analysis for Nancy Dalwin

Search Complexity: Low

30 public records across 1state, belonging to approximately 3 different individuals. With only 3 profiles found, identifying the correct person should be straightforward.

For this search, the Political Contribution Records section may be most helpful for disambiguation because these records include employer and occupation, which are strong distinguishing fields.

Record Type Breakdown

Data spans 4 record categories. Largest: Political Contribution Records (59%), which include employer and occupation, which are strong distinguishing fields. Also includes Business & Corporate Filings (6) and Contact & Address Records (4).

17
Political Contribution Records
6
Business & Corporate Filings
4
Contact & Address Records
2
Corporate Records

Frequently Asked Questions About Nancy Dalwin

What businesses are associated with Nancy Dalwin?
We found 6 business affiliations for Nancy Dalwin (DIRECTOR). Business records are compiled from state registries, SEC filings, and professional databases.
Has Nancy Dalwin made political donations?
FEC disclosure records show 17 reported political contributions from Nancy Dalwin, totaling $9,520. Recipients include Real Justice Pac and No On 8 Equality For All and 1 others. Federal law requires disclosure of individual contributions exceeding $200.
How many records exist for Nancy Dalwin?
Our database contains 30 total records for Nancy Dalwin spanning 1 state. This includes 3 distinct contact records, 2 with phone numbers, 1 with email addresses. All data is compiled from publicly available government and commercial sources.
How accurate is the information shown for Nancy Dalwin?
The 30 records displayed for Nancy Dalwin are aggregated from government agencies, county offices, and official registries. While we source from authoritative databases, records can contain outdated information or belong to a different person with the same name. We recommend verifying important details through the original issuing agency before making decisions based on this data.
Can Nancy Dalwin remove this information?
Yes, any individual has the right to request removal of their personal information. Submit a free removal request through our opt-out page. Under the CCPA and similar state privacy laws, you can request deletion of your data. Removal is completed within 48 hours. You do not need to create an account.
Can I use this data for background checks or screening?
No. OpenDataUSA is not a Consumer Reporting Agency under the FCRA. These records may not be used for employment screening, tenant evaluation, credit decisions, insurance underwriting, or any other FCRA-regulated purpose. For official background checks, use an FCRA-compliant service.