Peter Kivisaari

Age 80 b. 1946-04-18
๐Ÿ“ N1560 S Circle Dr, Norway Mi
๐Ÿ“ž (906) 563-5828, (906) 221-6974
โœ‰๏ธ CKIVI@HOTMAIL.COM

Peter Kivisaari from Norway, MI

Age 57 b. Jun 1969 Dickinson Co.
๐Ÿ“ N1560 S Circle Dr
๐Ÿ“ž (906) 563-5828

Peter Kivisaari from Norway, MI

Male
๐Ÿ“ 702 Norway St
๐Ÿ’ผ 2519

Peter Kivisaari from Norway, MI

Dickinson Co.
๐Ÿ“ Po Box 203

Source: Public Records Aggregators ยท Commercial Data Providers ยท Consumer Data Sources Our search returned 4 contact records for Peter Kivisaari in Michigan. The most recent address on file is in Norway, Michigan. Of these records, 2 include phone numbers and 1 include email addresses. Records are compiled from government agencies and commercial data sources. Data accuracy varies by source.

Kivisarri and Slagle PC

President
(906) 563-8100
Norway, MI
Legal Services (Services)

Parker Farm Svc Of Shelby Inc

Peter Kivisaari
(906) 563-5828pkivisaari1@hotmail.com
1560 S Circle Dr, Norway, MI49870
tractorsusa.com

Parker Farm Svc Of Shelby Inc

Peter Kivisaari
(906) 563-5828pkivisaari1@hotmail.com
1560 S Circle Dr, Norway, MI49870

Source: State Secretary of State ยท SEC EDGAR ยท LinkedIn Professional Data ยท Business Registries 4 business affiliations were found for Peter Kivisaari. Companies include Kivisarri and Slagle PC, Parker Farm Svc Of Shelby Inc. Roles listed include Null. Records are compiled from state business registries, SEC filings, and professional networking databases.

Peter Kivisaari

Norway High School - Norway, MI, MI
1964

Source: Historical Yearbook Archives ยท State Dept. of Education ยท Educator License Databases Peter Kivisaari has 1 education-related record on file, which may include educator certifications and historical yearbook entries. Yearbook data represents a historical snapshot and may not reflect current information.

$130 Sep 18, 2014
2014 REP
McBroom, Edward
Kivisaari, Peter Self Employed Norway, MI
$40 Oct 25, 2010
2010 REP
Casperson, Tom
Kivisaari, Peter J W Norway, MI
$50 Oct 29, 2009
2010 REP
Casperson, Tom
Kivisaari, Peter Norway, MI
$50 Oct 22, 2010
2010 REP
McBroom, Ed
Kivisaari, Peter Norway, MI
$200 Oct 22, 2014
2014 REP
Casperson, Thomas
Kivisaari, Peter Lawyer @ Peter Kivisaari PC Norway, MI
$100 Jul 31, 2003
2004 REP
Casperson, Tom
Kivisaari, Peter Norway, MI
$6,000 Jul 7, 1998
1998
Kivisaari, Peter
Kivisaari, Peter J W Lawyer @ Kivisaari & Slagle P C Norway, MI
$50 Aug 16, 2002
2002 N
Weaver, Elizabeth A
Kivisaari, Peter Norway, MI
$150 Nov 1, 2007
2008 DEM
Prusi, Michael
Kivisaari, Peter Attorney @ Self Norway, MI
$100 Aug 15, 2014
2014 DEM
Carlson, Grant
Kivisaari, Peter Norway, MI
$100 Apr 1, 2002
2002 REP
Posthumus, Richard E
Kivisaari, Peter J Norway, MI
$65 Oct 17, 2002
2002 REP
Casperson, Tom
Kivisaari, Peter Norway, MI
$20 Oct 12, 2014
2014 DEM
Carlson, Grant
Kivisaari, Peter Self Employed Norway, MI
$20 Oct 12, 2014
DEM
Carlson, Grant
Contributor Self Employed Norway, MI
$250 Feb 18, 2022
Unknown Committee
Kivisaari, Peter Norway, MI
$100
2004 R
Casperson, Tom
Contributor Norway, MI

Source: FEC Disclosure Database ยท State Ethics Commissions ยท Stanford DIME Project 16 political contribution records found for Peter Kivisaari. Total disclosed contributions amount to $7,425. Recipients include Carlson, Grant, Casperson, Tom. Federal law requires disclosure of contributions above $200 to federal candidates.

MP

Peter J Kivisaari

Age 71 Male
·
N1560 S Circle Dr, Norway, MI 49870 (Dickinson County)
45.7648, -87.9179
· (906) 563-8101
Marital: Married TZ: Central
Occ: Technical
Homeowner Single Family

Source: Consumer Marketing Databases ยท Commercial Data Aggregators Marketing databases contain 1 demographic profile associated with Peter Kivisaari. This data is compiled from commercial aggregators and may include estimated income ranges, lifestyle indicators, and household characteristics. Accuracy is not guaranteed.

Find Peter Kivisaari on the map

Blank map of the United States, territories not included Alabama Alaska Arizona Arkansas California Colorado Connecticut Delaware Florida Georgia Hawaii Idaho Illinois Indiana Iowa Kansas Kentucky Louisiana Maine Maryland Massachusetts Michigan Minnesota Mississippi Missouri Montana Nebraska Nevada New Hampshire New Jersey New Mexico New York North Carolina North Dakota Ohio Oklahoma Oregon Pennsylvania Rhode Island South Carolina South Dakota Tennessee Texas Utah Vermont Virginia West Virginia Wisconsin Wyoming District of Columbia District of Columbia
13

Peter Kivisaari in Norway, MI: Background Summary

Location
N1560 S Circle Dr, Norway Mi, Norway, MI
Other Locations
Norway, MI
Profiles Found
4 people with this name
Phone Numbers
(906) 563-5828 and 1 other on file
Email
ckivi@hotmail.com
Career
Null at Kivisarri and Slagle PC, Parker Farm Svc Of Shelby Inc
Contributions
$7,425 total โ€” Casperson, Tom, Carlson, Grant

This information is compiled from publicly available records and may include data for multiple individuals with similar names. Data may contain inaccuracies or be incomplete. This information should not be used for employment screening, tenant screening, credit decisions, or any purpose covered by the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FCRA). Always verify information independently before making any decisions.

How to Read This Report

This page aggregates publicly available records from government agencies, court systems, and official registries into a single report for Peter Kivisaari. Because public records are indexed by name rather than by a unique identifier, the 27 results displayed here may include information belonging to multiple individuals who share the same name โ€” a common occurrence, especially for frequently appearing names. To determine which records belong to the person you are researching, compare the location, approximate age, and any associated details across entries. Records that share an address or overlapping timeframe are more likely to refer to the same individual.

What Each Data Category Means

Business and Professional Records

Business records are compiled from state Secretary of State filings, SEC EDGAR corporate disclosures, and professional networking data. When a person appears as an officer, director, or registered agent, it reflects a formal role filed with a government agency โ€” these are legal positions of responsibility, not informal job titles. Records sourced from professional profiles represent information that individuals have chosen to make publicly available about their career history, skills, and affiliations. Business entity registrations show current or historical standing with the state, but a listing does not guarantee the entity is still actively operating.

Campaign Finance Contributions

Federal election law requires the disclosure of political contributions exceeding $200 to any single committee in a calendar year. These records are filed with the Federal Election Commission (FEC) and include the donor's name, mailing address, employer, occupation, and the amount contributed. Contributions to state and local candidates are governed by each state's campaign finance laws, which may set different disclosure thresholds. The data shown here reflects what was reported in official filings and may include contributions made over the course of many election cycles, so the dates and amounts should be read in their historical context.

Important Limitations

Public records may contain outdated information, data entry errors, or records that belong to a different person who shares the same name as the individual you are researching. Government agencies update their records on varying schedules, and the data shown here may not reflect the most recent changes. Information on this page is provided for informational purposes only and should not be used for employment screening, tenant screening, credit decisions, or any other purpose regulated by the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FCRA). Always verify critical details through the originating government agency or official registry.

Your Rights

If you are the person described in these records, you have rights regarding your personal data. Under laws including the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) and similar state privacy statutes, you may request the deletion or correction of your personal information. To submit a removal request, visit our opt-out page. For a complete description of how we collect, use, and protect personal data, please review our privacy policy.

Search Results Analysis for Peter Kivisaari

Search Complexity: Moderate

27 public records across 1state, belonging to approximately 4 different individuals. There are 4 distinct profiles in the results. Using the state filter or checking age and address details will help identify the correct individual.

For this search, the Political Contribution Records section may be most helpful for disambiguation because these records include employer and occupation, which are strong distinguishing fields.

Record Type Breakdown

Data spans 3 record categories. Largest: Political Contribution Records (64%), which include employer and occupation, which are strong distinguishing fields. Also includes Contact & Address Records (5) and Business & Corporate Filings (4).

16
Political Contribution Records
5
Contact & Address Records
4
Business & Corporate Filings

Age Distribution

Age range: approximately 23 years, suggesting multiple generations. Largest group: Senior (65+) (50%).

Senior (65+)1personMiddle-Age (40-64)1person

Use the age information shown on individual record cards to help identify the correct person.

Frequently Asked Questions About Peter Kivisaari

What businesses are associated with Peter Kivisaari?
We found 4 business affiliations for Peter Kivisaari, including Kivisarri and Slagle PC. Other companies include Parker Farm Svc Of Shelby Inc. Business records are compiled from state registries, SEC filings, and professional databases.
Has Peter Kivisaari made political donations?
FEC disclosure records show 16 reported political contributions from Peter Kivisaari, totaling $7,425. Recipients include Carlson, Grant and Casperson, Tom. Federal law requires disclosure of individual contributions exceeding $200.
How many records exist for Peter Kivisaari?
Our database contains 27 total records for Peter Kivisaari spanning 1 state. This includes 4 distinct contact records, 2 with phone numbers, 1 with email addresses. Multiple records may represent different individuals sharing the same name. All data is compiled from publicly available government and commercial sources.
How accurate is the information shown for Peter Kivisaari?
The 27 records displayed for Peter Kivisaari are aggregated from government agencies, county offices, and official registries. While we source from authoritative databases, records can contain outdated information or belong to a different person with the same name. We recommend verifying important details through the original issuing agency before making decisions based on this data.
Can Peter Kivisaari remove this information?
Yes, any individual has the right to request removal of their personal information. Submit a free removal request through our opt-out page. Under the CCPA and similar state privacy laws, you can request deletion of your data. Removal is completed within 48 hours. You do not need to create an account.
Can I use this data for background checks or screening?
No. OpenDataUSA is not a Consumer Reporting Agency under the FCRA. These records may not be used for employment screening, tenant evaluation, credit decisions, insurance underwriting, or any other FCRA-regulated purpose. For official background checks, use an FCRA-compliant service.