Richard Bashour from Middletown, RI

Age 52 b. 1974 Male
๐Ÿ“ 1 J H Dwyer Dr
๐Ÿ“ž (401) 559-1457 (Cell)
โœ‰๏ธ tbashour@gmail.com

Richard Bashour

๐Ÿ“ 1 J H Dwyer Dr, Middletown Ri
๐Ÿ“ž (401) 559-1457, (401) 559-1457
โœ‰๏ธ RICHBASHOUR@GMAIL.COM

Richard Bashour from Charlestown, RI

Age 55 b. Sep 1970 Washington Co.
๐Ÿ“ 33 W Castle Wa B

Source: Public Records Aggregators ยท Commercial Data Providers ยท Consumer Data Sources Our search returned 3 contact records for Richard Bashour in Rhode Island. The most recent address on file is in Middletown, Rhode Island. Of these records, 2 include phone numbers and 2 include email addresses. Records are compiled from government agencies and commercial data sources. Data accuracy varies by source.

Richard E Bashour

1 J H Dwyer Dr, Middletown, 02842

Source: State Election Offices ยท Secretary of State Voter Files ยท Board of Elections 1 voter registration record was found for Richard Bashour. Voter data is released as public information under state election laws and reflects status at time of the state data release.

2012 Buick Enclave
ยท Registered to: Richard Bashour
ยท VIN: 5GAKRCED5CJ100929
·
1 J H Dwyer Dr, Middletown, RI, 02842-4576
·
(401) 559-1457

Source: State DMV Records ยท DPPA-Compliant Data Providers ยท Vehicle Registration Databases 1 vehicle registration record is associated with Richard Bashour. Registered makes include Buick. The most recent model year on record is 2012. Vehicle data is obtained through DPPA-compliant providers and is regulated under the federal Driver's Privacy Protection Act.

Unknown Corporation

Addr: P.o. Box 3632, Newport, RI, 02840
RI
MANAGER: Richard Bashour

Unknown Corporation

Officer: Richard Bashour

Source: Public Records Richard Bashour appears in 2 corporate filings from state Secretary of State offices and SEC EDGAR, listed as an officer, director, or registered agent.

Richard Bashour

Monument Mountain Region High School - Great Barrington, MA, MA
1992

Source: Historical Yearbook Archives ยท State Dept. of Education ยท Educator License Databases Richard Bashour has 1 education-related record on file, which may include educator certifications and historical yearbook entries. Yearbook data represents a historical snapshot and may not reflect current information.

$500 May 31, 2004
2004 REP
Bashour, James J
Bashour, Richard Engineer @ Nuwc Newport, RI
$100 Jul 16, 2013
2014
Ross, Mike
Bashour, Richard E Newport, RI
$250 Apr 24, 2012
2012 REP
Brown, Scott P
Bashour, Richard E Newport, RI
$100 Jul 16, 2013
Ross, Mike
Contributor Newport, RI
$500
2004 R
Bashour, James J
Contributor Engineer @ Nuwc Newport, RI

Source: FEC Disclosure Database ยท State Ethics Commissions ยท Stanford DIME Project 5 political contribution records found for Richard Bashour. Total disclosed contributions amount to $1,450. Recipients include Ross, Mike, Bashour, James J. Federal law requires disclosure of contributions above $200 to federal candidates.

MP

Richard E Bashour

Age 43 Male
·
1 J H Dwyer Dr, Middletown, RI 02842 (Newport County)
41.5505, -71.2991
· (401) 559-1457
Marital: Inferred Married TZ: Eastern
Edu: Some College
Homeowner Single Family Built 1987 Purchased 2003

Source: Consumer Marketing Databases ยท Commercial Data Aggregators Marketing databases contain 1 demographic profile associated with Richard Bashour. This data is compiled from commercial aggregators and may include estimated income ranges, lifestyle indicators, and household characteristics. Accuracy is not guaranteed.

Find Richard Bashour on the map

Blank map of the United States, territories not included Alabama Alaska Arizona Arkansas California Colorado Connecticut Delaware Florida Georgia Hawaii Idaho Illinois Indiana Iowa Kansas Kentucky Louisiana Maine Maryland Massachusetts Michigan Minnesota Mississippi Missouri Montana Nebraska Nevada New Hampshire New Jersey New Mexico New York North Carolina North Dakota Ohio Oklahoma Oregon Pennsylvania Rhode Island South Carolina South Dakota Tennessee Texas Utah Vermont Virginia West Virginia Wisconsin Wyoming District of Columbia District of Columbia
1
8

Richard Bashour in Middletown, RI: Background Summary

Location
1 J H Dwyer Dr, Middletown, RI 02842
Other Locations
Charlestown, RI
Profiles Found
3 people with this name
Age
55 years old (born 09/01/1970)
Phone Numbers
(401) 559-1457
Email
tbashour@gmail.com and 1 other on file
Vehicles
1 linked โ€” 2012 Buick Enclave
Contributions
$1,450 total โ€” Bashour, James J, Ross, Mike

This information is compiled from publicly available records and may include data for multiple individuals with similar names. Data may contain inaccuracies or be incomplete. This information should not be used for employment screening, tenant screening, credit decisions, or any purpose covered by the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FCRA). Always verify information independently before making any decisions.

How to Read This Report

This page aggregates publicly available records from government agencies, court systems, and official registries into a single report for Richard Bashour. Because public records are indexed by name rather than by a unique identifier, the 15 results displayed here may include information belonging to multiple individuals who share the same name โ€” a common occurrence, especially for frequently appearing names. To determine which records belong to the person you are researching, compare the location, approximate age, and any associated details across entries. Records that share an address or overlapping timeframe are more likely to refer to the same individual.

What Each Data Category Means

Voter Registration

Voter registration data is maintained by state and county election offices and is considered public record under the election laws of most states. The party affiliation shown reflects the voter's registration at the time the record was filed; it does not necessarily indicate current political preferences, as voters may change their affiliation or register differently in subsequent elections. Not all states make their voter files publicly available โ€” some restrict access or redact certain fields such as date of birth or residential address โ€” so the completeness of voter data varies by state. Registration status (active or inactive) indicates whether the election office considers the registration current, not whether the person actually voted in recent elections.

Campaign Finance Contributions

Federal election law requires the disclosure of political contributions exceeding $200 to any single committee in a calendar year. These records are filed with the Federal Election Commission (FEC) and include the donor's name, mailing address, employer, occupation, and the amount contributed. Contributions to state and local candidates are governed by each state's campaign finance laws, which may set different disclosure thresholds. The data shown here reflects what was reported in official filings and may include contributions made over the course of many election cycles, so the dates and amounts should be read in their historical context.

Vehicle Records

Vehicle ownership records are obtained through sources that comply with the Driver's Privacy Protection Act (DPPA), the federal law that governs who may access motor vehicle records and for what purposes. The records shown indicate vehicles that have been registered to this individual through state DMV systems. Vehicle data may include make, model, year, and VIN, and reflects registration information at the time the record was filed. Vehicles that have been sold, traded, or transferred may still appear until the registration is updated in the state's records.

Important Limitations

Public records may contain outdated information, data entry errors, or records that belong to a different person who shares the same name as the individual you are researching. Government agencies update their records on varying schedules, and the data shown here may not reflect the most recent changes. Information on this page is provided for informational purposes only and should not be used for employment screening, tenant screening, credit decisions, or any other purpose regulated by the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FCRA). Always verify critical details through the originating government agency or official registry.

Your Rights

If you are the person described in these records, you have rights regarding your personal data. Under laws including the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) and similar state privacy statutes, you may request the deletion or correction of your personal information. To submit a removal request, visit our opt-out page. For a complete description of how we collect, use, and protect personal data, please review our privacy policy.

Search Results Analysis for Richard Bashour

Search Complexity: Low

15 public records across 2states, belonging to approximately 3 different individuals. With only 3 profiles found, identifying the correct person should be straightforward.

For this search, the Political Contribution Records section may be most helpful for disambiguation because these records include employer and occupation, which are strong distinguishing fields.

Geographic Distribution

Records are concentrated across 2 states. Highest concentration: Rhode Island (53%), followed by Massachusetts. Concentrated in the Northeast.

RI8recordsMA1record

Record Type Breakdown

Data spans 5 record categories. Largest: Political Contribution Records (38%), which include employer and occupation, which are strong distinguishing fields. Also includes Contact & Address Records (4) and Corporate Records (2).

5
Political Contribution Records
4
Contact & Address Records
2
Corporate Records
1
Voter Registration Records
1
Vehicle Registration Records

Frequently Asked Questions About Richard Bashour

Is Richard Bashour a registered voter?
Yes, voter registration records show Richard Bashour is registered. We found 1 voter registration entry across 0 states. Voter registration data is public record maintained by state election offices and released under state sunshine laws.
What vehicles are registered to Richard Bashour?
Records show 1 vehicle registration associated with Richard Bashour, including a 2012 Buick Enclave. Vehicle registration data is obtained through DPPA-compliant providers and is regulated under the federal Driver's Privacy Protection Act.
Has Richard Bashour made political donations?
FEC disclosure records show 5 reported political contributions from Richard Bashour, totaling $1,450. Recipients include Ross, Mike and Bashour, James J. Federal law requires disclosure of individual contributions exceeding $200.
How many records exist for Richard Bashour?
Our database contains 15 total records for Richard Bashour spanning 2 states. This includes 3 distinct contact records, 2 with phone numbers, 2 with email addresses. All data is compiled from publicly available government and commercial sources.
How accurate is the information shown for Richard Bashour?
The 15 records displayed for Richard Bashour are aggregated from government agencies, county offices, and official registries. While we source from authoritative databases, records can contain outdated information or belong to a different person with the same name. We recommend verifying important details through the original issuing agency before making decisions based on this data.
Can Richard Bashour remove this information?
Yes, any individual has the right to request removal of their personal information. Submit a free removal request through our opt-out page. Under the CCPA and similar state privacy laws, you can request deletion of your data. Removal is completed within 48 hours. You do not need to create an account.
Can I use this data for background checks or screening?
No. OpenDataUSA is not a Consumer Reporting Agency under the FCRA. These records may not be used for employment screening, tenant evaluation, credit decisions, insurance underwriting, or any other FCRA-regulated purpose. For official background checks, use an FCRA-compliant service.