Richard Streu from Zimmerman, MN

Age 97 b. 1929 Sherburne Co.
๐Ÿ“ 13129 8th Ave N
๐Ÿ“ž (763) 856-3721
โœ‰๏ธ rstreu1@excite.com

Richard Streu

Age 67 b. 1959-03-08
๐Ÿ“ 604 N Hudson St, Lowell Mi
๐Ÿ“ž (616) 292-0800
โœ‰๏ธ TEST@TEST.COM

Richard Streu

๐Ÿ“ 18097 370th, Zell Sd 57469
๐Ÿ“ž (320) 420-4899, (320) 260-3862
โœ‰๏ธ STREU001@UMN.EDU

Richard Streu

๐Ÿ“ 401 S 1st St Unit 1302, Minneapolis Mn
๐Ÿ“ž (320) 420-4899, (320) 260-3862
โœ‰๏ธ STREU001@UMN.EDU

Richard Streu from Janesville, WI

Age 94 b. Oct 1931 Rock Co.
๐Ÿ“ 3152 Danbury Dr W
๐Ÿ“ž (608) 752-8417

Richard Streu from Sand Lake, MI

Age 86 b. Sep 1939 Kent Co.
๐Ÿ“ 12125 20 Mile Rd

Richard Streu from Gowen, MI

Age 67 b. Mar 1959 Kent Co.
๐Ÿ“ 16424 Larsen Ave

Richard Streu from Greenville, MI

Montcalm Co.
๐Ÿ“ 3583 Morgan Dr

Source: Public Records Aggregators ยท Commercial Data Providers ยท Consumer Data Sources Our search returned 8 contact records for Richard Streu across 3 states. The most recent address on file is in Zimmerman, Minnesota. Of these records, 5 include phone numbers and 4 include email addresses. Records are compiled from government agencies and commercial data sources. Data accuracy varies by source.

2009 Chevrolet Suburban
ยท Registered to: Richard Streu
ยท VIN: 1GNFK16389J110613
·
401 S 1st St, Minneapolis, MN, 55401
·
(612) 332-4152
2019 Honda Pilot Ex
ยท Registered to: Richard Streu
ยท VIN: 5FNYF6H31KB026615
·
401 S 1St St Suit #1302 #1302, Minneapolis, MN, 55401
·
(612) 332-4152

Source: State DMV Records ยท DPPA-Compliant Data Providers ยท Vehicle Registration Databases 2 vehicle registration records are associated with Richard Streu. Registered makes include Chevrolet, Honda. The most recent model year on record is 2019. Vehicle data is obtained through DPPA-compliant providers and is regulated under the federal Driver's Privacy Protection Act.

S N S Enterprises

Principal
(616) 984-9618
Sand Lake, MI
Fabricated Metal Products other than Transport and Machinery Equipment (Equipment)

Maple Grove Virgin Care

Partner
(763) 420-7048
Osseo, MN
Health Services (Services)

Ko-Ed Candies

Richard StreuAssistant Professor of Mathematics
(616) 581-2734rstreu@comcast.net
12155 20 Mile Rd, Sand Lake, MI49343
spongecandy.com

Ko-Ed Candies

Richard StreuAssistant Professor of Mathematics
(616) 581-2734rstreu@comcast.net
12155 20 Mile Rd, Sand Lake, MI49343

Source: State Secretary of State ยท SEC EDGAR ยท LinkedIn Professional Data ยท Business Registries 5 business affiliations were found for Richard Streu. Companies include S N S Enterprises, Maple Grove Virgin Care, Ko-Ed Candies. Roles listed include Assistant Professor of Mathematics. Records are compiled from state business registries, SEC filings, and professional networking databases.

Richard Streu

Richard Streu

Source: Public Records Richard Streu appears in 2 corporate filings from state Secretary of State offices and SEC EDGAR, listed as an officer, director, or registered agent.

Richard Erwin Streu

Physician And Surgeon License
EXPIRED
Issued: 19661010 Exp: 19860709

Source: State Professional Licensing Boards ยท Dept. of Professional Regulation Richard Streu holds 1 state-issued professional license on record. License data includes type, status, and issue dates from state regulatory boards. Always verify current status directly with the issuing board.

Richard Streu

Patrick Henry High School - Minneapolis, MN, MN
1947

Source: Historical Yearbook Archives ยท State Dept. of Education ยท Educator License Databases Richard Streu has 1 education-related record on file, which may include educator certifications and historical yearbook entries. Yearbook data represents a historical snapshot and may not reflect current information.

$50 Sep 14, 2004
2004 REP
Ramstad, James M
Streu, Richard Doctor @ Camden Physician S Minneapolis, MN
$50 Sep 14, 2004
REP
Ramstad, James M
Contributor Doctor @ Camden Physician S Minneapolis, MN

Source: FEC Disclosure Database ยท State Ethics Commissions ยท Stanford DIME Project 2 political contribution records found for Richard Streu. Total disclosed contributions amount to $100. Recipients include Ramstad, James M. Federal law requires disclosure of contributions above $200 to federal candidates.

MP

Richard Streu

Male
·
401 S 1st St, Minneapolis, MN 55401 (Hennepin County)
44.9815, -93.2616
· (612) 597-1749
TZ: Central
Homeowner Multi-Family Built 1989

Source: Consumer Marketing Databases ยท Commercial Data Aggregators Marketing databases contain 1 demographic profile associated with Richard Streu. This data is compiled from commercial aggregators and may include estimated income ranges, lifestyle indicators, and household characteristics. Accuracy is not guaranteed.

Find Richard Streu on the map

Blank map of the United States, territories not included Alabama Alaska Arizona Arkansas California Colorado Connecticut Delaware Florida Georgia Hawaii Idaho Illinois Indiana Iowa Kansas Kentucky Louisiana Maine Maryland Massachusetts Michigan Minnesota Mississippi Missouri Montana Nebraska Nevada New Hampshire New Jersey New Mexico New York North Carolina North Dakota Ohio Oklahoma Oregon Pennsylvania Rhode Island South Carolina South Dakota Tennessee Texas Utah Vermont Virginia West Virginia Wisconsin Wyoming District of Columbia District of Columbia
7
8
1
1

Richard Streu in Zimmerman, MN: Background Summary

Location
13129 8th Ave N, Zimmerman, MN 55398
Other Locations
Janesville, WI ยท Sand Lake, MI ยท Gowen, MI and 1 more
Profiles Found
8 people with this name
Phone Numbers
(763) 856-3721 and 4 others on file
Email
rstreu1@excite.com and 2 others on file
Career
Assistant Professor of Mathematics at S N S Enterprises, Maple Grove Virgin Care
Vehicles
2 linked โ€” 2009 Chevrolet Suburban, 2019 Honda Pilot Ex
Contributions
$100 total โ€” Ramstad, James M

This information is compiled from publicly available records and may include data for multiple individuals with similar names. Data may contain inaccuracies or be incomplete. This information should not be used for employment screening, tenant screening, credit decisions, or any purpose covered by the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FCRA). Always verify information independently before making any decisions.

How to Read This Report

This page aggregates publicly available records from government agencies, court systems, and official registries into a single report for Richard Streu. Because public records are indexed by name rather than by a unique identifier, the 23 results displayed here may include information belonging to multiple individuals who share the same name โ€” a common occurrence, especially for frequently appearing names. To determine which records belong to the person you are researching, compare the location, approximate age, and any associated details across entries. Records that share an address or overlapping timeframe are more likely to refer to the same individual.

What Each Data Category Means

Business and Professional Records

Business records are compiled from state Secretary of State filings, SEC EDGAR corporate disclosures, and professional networking data. When a person appears as an officer, director, or registered agent, it reflects a formal role filed with a government agency โ€” these are legal positions of responsibility, not informal job titles. Records sourced from professional profiles represent information that individuals have chosen to make publicly available about their career history, skills, and affiliations. Business entity registrations show current or historical standing with the state, but a listing does not guarantee the entity is still actively operating.

Campaign Finance Contributions

Federal election law requires the disclosure of political contributions exceeding $200 to any single committee in a calendar year. These records are filed with the Federal Election Commission (FEC) and include the donor's name, mailing address, employer, occupation, and the amount contributed. Contributions to state and local candidates are governed by each state's campaign finance laws, which may set different disclosure thresholds. The data shown here reflects what was reported in official filings and may include contributions made over the course of many election cycles, so the dates and amounts should be read in their historical context.

Vehicle Records

Vehicle ownership records are obtained through sources that comply with the Driver's Privacy Protection Act (DPPA), the federal law that governs who may access motor vehicle records and for what purposes. The records shown indicate vehicles that have been registered to this individual through state DMV systems. Vehicle data may include make, model, year, and VIN, and reflects registration information at the time the record was filed. Vehicles that have been sold, traded, or transferred may still appear until the registration is updated in the state's records.

Important Limitations

Public records may contain outdated information, data entry errors, or records that belong to a different person who shares the same name as the individual you are researching. Government agencies update their records on varying schedules, and the data shown here may not reflect the most recent changes. Information on this page is provided for informational purposes only and should not be used for employment screening, tenant screening, credit decisions, or any other purpose regulated by the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FCRA). Always verify critical details through the originating government agency or official registry.

Your Rights

If you are the person described in these records, you have rights regarding your personal data. Under laws including the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) and similar state privacy statutes, you may request the deletion or correction of your personal information. To submit a removal request, visit our opt-out page. For a complete description of how we collect, use, and protect personal data, please review our privacy policy.

Search Results Analysis for Richard Streu

Search Complexity: High

23 public records across 4states, belonging to approximately 8 different individuals. With 8 distinct profiles across 4 states, additional identifying information such as a middle name, age, or city will significantly narrow these results.

For this search, the Political Contribution Records section may be most helpful for disambiguation because these records include employer and occupation, which are strong distinguishing fields.

Geographic Distribution

Records are moderately distributed across 4 states. Highest concentration: Minnesota (35%), followed by Michigan and South Dakota. Concentrated in the Midwest.

MN8recordsMI7recordsSD1recordWI1record

Record Type Breakdown

Data spans 6 record categories. Largest: Contact & Address Records (43%), which contain the most specific identifiers like phone numbers, email addresses, and physical addresses. Also includes Business & Corporate Filings (5) and Vehicle Registration Records (2).

9
Contact & Address Records
5
Business & Corporate Filings
2
Vehicle Registration Records
2
Corporate Records
2
Political Contribution Records
1
Professional License Records

Frequently Asked Questions About Richard Streu

What vehicles are registered to Richard Streu?
Records show 2 vehicle registrations associated with Richard Streu, including a 2009 Chevrolet Suburban. Registered makes include Chevrolet, Honda. Vehicle registration data is obtained through DPPA-compliant providers and is regulated under the federal Driver's Privacy Protection Act.
What businesses are associated with Richard Streu?
We found 5 business affiliations for Richard Streu, including S N S Enterprises. Other companies include Maple Grove Virgin Care, Ko-Ed Candies. Business records are compiled from state registries, SEC filings, and professional databases.
Has Richard Streu made political donations?
FEC disclosure records show 2 reported political contributions from Richard Streu, totaling $100. Recipients include Ramstad, James M. Federal law requires disclosure of individual contributions exceeding $200.
How many records exist for Richard Streu?
Our database contains 23 total records for Richard Streu spanning 4 states. This includes 8 distinct contact records, 5 with phone numbers, 4 with email addresses. Multiple records may represent different individuals sharing the same name. All data is compiled from publicly available government and commercial sources.
How accurate is the information shown for Richard Streu?
The 23 records displayed for Richard Streu are aggregated from government agencies, county offices, and official registries. While we source from authoritative databases, records can contain outdated information or belong to a different person with the same name. We recommend verifying important details through the original issuing agency before making decisions based on this data.
Can Richard Streu remove this information?
Yes, any individual has the right to request removal of their personal information. Submit a free removal request through our opt-out page. Under the CCPA and similar state privacy laws, you can request deletion of your data. Removal is completed within 48 hours. You do not need to create an account.
Can I use this data for background checks or screening?
No. OpenDataUSA is not a Consumer Reporting Agency under the FCRA. These records may not be used for employment screening, tenant evaluation, credit decisions, insurance underwriting, or any other FCRA-regulated purpose. For official background checks, use an FCRA-compliant service.