Sonia Champlin

Age 70 b. 1955-07-29
๐Ÿ“ 939 Vanguard, Lakeway Tx 78734
๐Ÿ“ž (512) 261-4229, (512) 750-0445
โœ‰๏ธ SKCHAMPLIN@AOL.COM, skchamplin@aol.com

Sonia Champlin from Knoxville, TN

Age 57 b. Nov 1968 Knox Co.
๐Ÿ“ 4532 Bucknell Dr
๐Ÿ“ž (401) 245-7654
๐Ÿ‘ค aka Sonia L Kendall, Sonia Champlin Tindell, Sonia Tindell

Sonia Champlin from Knoxville, TN

๐Ÿ“ 4532 Bucknell Dr, Knoxville, TN 37938
๐Ÿ“ž (865) 925-1049

Unknown Person

Source: Public Records Aggregators ยท Commercial Data Providers ยท Consumer Data Sources Our search returned 4 contact records for Sonia Champlin in Tennessee. The most recent address on file is in Knoxville, Tennessee. Of these records, 3 include phone numbers and 1 include email addresses. Records are compiled from government agencies and commercial data sources. Data accuracy varies by source.

Champlin Sonia K

Travis County
· 22105 Kyle Dr 78669, Southwest-Travis Tx 78669
Built: 2007.0
Assessed: $226,000

Source: County Assessor Records ยท County Recorder Offices ยท State Property Tax Databases We found 1 property record linked to Sonia Champlin in Southwest-Travis. Values shown are from county assessor records and may differ from current market prices.

2010 Ford F-150
ยท Registered to: Sonia Champlin
ยท VIN: 1FTFW1CV4AFB98005
·
939 Vanguard St, Lakeway, TX, 78734-5128
·
(512) 695-8967
2008 TOYOTA SEQUOIA
ยท Registered to: Sonia Champlin
ยท VIN: 5TDZY68A18S009217
·
939 Vanguard St, Lakeway, TX, 78734-5128

Source: State DMV Records ยท DPPA-Compliant Data Providers ยท Vehicle Registration Databases 2 vehicle registration records are associated with Sonia Champlin. Registered makes include Ford, Toyota. The most recent model year on record is 2010. Vehicle data is obtained through DPPA-compliant providers and is regulated under the federal Driver's Privacy Protection Act.

Unknown Corporation

OFFICER: Sonia Champlin

Preferred Medical Products, LLC

Addr: 507 Heron Dr, Lakeway, TX, 78734
TX
PRESIDENT: Sonia Champlin

Unknown Corporation

Addr: 939 Vanguard St., Austin, TX, 78734
TX
Officer: Sonia K Champlin

Alliance Planning, LLC

ID: 0801711296
OFFICER: Sonia Champlin

Preferred Medical Products, LLC

ID: 0801175245
Addr: 507 Heron Dr, Lakeway, TX, 78734
TX
OWNER: Sonia Champlin

Preferred Medical Products, LLC

ID: 0801175245
Addr: 507 Heron Dr, Lakeway, TX, 78734
TX
PRESIDENT: Sonia Champlin

Source: Public Records Sonia Champlin appears in 6 corporate filings from state Secretary of State offices and SEC EDGAR, listed as an officer, director, or registered agent.

$10 May 27, 2020
2020 REP
Trump, Donald J
Champlin, Sonia Vp Sales Medical Implants Austin, TX
$10 May 27, 2020
REP
Trump, Donald J
Contributor Vp Sales Medical Implants Austin, TX

Source: FEC Disclosure Database ยท State Ethics Commissions ยท Stanford DIME Project 2 political contribution records found for Sonia Champlin. Total disclosed contributions amount to $20. Recipients include Trump, Donald J. Federal law requires disclosure of contributions above $200 to federal candidates.

MP

Sonia K Champlin

Age 62 Female
·
507 Heron Dr, Austin, TX 78734 (Travis County)
30.3575, -97.9508
· (512) 435-7026
Marital: Married TZ: Central
Edu: Some College
Homeowner Single Family Built 2007 Purchased 2014
MP

Sonia Champlin

Female
·
1101 Whitley Dr, Leander, TX 78641 (Williamson County)
30.5872, -97.8730
TZ: Central
Single Family

Source: Consumer Marketing Databases ยท Commercial Data Aggregators Marketing databases contain 2 demographic profiles associated with Sonia Champlin. This data is compiled from commercial aggregators and may include estimated income ranges, lifestyle indicators, and household characteristics. Accuracy is not guaranteed.

Find Sonia Champlin on the map

Blank map of the United States, territories not included Alabama Alaska Arizona Arkansas California Colorado Connecticut Delaware Florida Georgia Hawaii Idaho Illinois Indiana Iowa Kansas Kentucky Louisiana Maine Maryland Massachusetts Michigan Minnesota Mississippi Missouri Montana Nebraska Nevada New Hampshire New Jersey New Mexico New York North Carolina North Dakota Ohio Oklahoma Oregon Pennsylvania Rhode Island South Carolina South Dakota Tennessee Texas Utah Vermont Virginia West Virginia Wisconsin Wyoming District of Columbia District of Columbia
2
11

Sonia Champlin in Lakeway, TX: Background Summary

Location
939 Vanguard, Lakeway Tx 78734, Lakeway, TX
Other Locations
Knoxville, TN
Profiles Found
4 people with this name
Phone Numbers
(512) 261-4229 and 3 others on file
Email
skchamplin@aol.com
Properties
1property owned
Vehicles
2 linked โ€” 2010 Ford F-150, 2008 Toyota Sequoia
Contributions
$20 total โ€” Trump, Donald J

This information is compiled from publicly available records and may include data for multiple individuals with similar names. Data may contain inaccuracies or be incomplete. This information should not be used for employment screening, tenant screening, credit decisions, or any purpose covered by the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FCRA). Always verify information independently before making any decisions.

How to Read This Report

This page aggregates publicly available records from government agencies, court systems, and official registries into a single report for Sonia Champlin. Because public records are indexed by name rather than by a unique identifier, the 19 results displayed here may include information belonging to multiple individuals who share the same name โ€” a common occurrence, especially for frequently appearing names. To determine which records belong to the person you are researching, compare the location, approximate age, and any associated details across entries. Records that share an address or overlapping timeframe are more likely to refer to the same individual.

What Each Data Category Means

Property Records

Property records originate from county assessor and recorder offices, where real estate transactions, ownership transfers, and tax assessments are documented as a matter of public record. The assessed value shown for a property is the figure used by the county to calculate property taxes and frequently differs from the property's current market value โ€” in many jurisdictions assessed values lag behind market conditions by several years. A property record updates whenever a new deed, lien, or assessment is filed with the county, so the ownership and valuation data shown here reflects the most recent filing available in our sources rather than a real-time snapshot.

Campaign Finance Contributions

Federal election law requires the disclosure of political contributions exceeding $200 to any single committee in a calendar year. These records are filed with the Federal Election Commission (FEC) and include the donor's name, mailing address, employer, occupation, and the amount contributed. Contributions to state and local candidates are governed by each state's campaign finance laws, which may set different disclosure thresholds. The data shown here reflects what was reported in official filings and may include contributions made over the course of many election cycles, so the dates and amounts should be read in their historical context.

Vehicle Records

Vehicle ownership records are obtained through sources that comply with the Driver's Privacy Protection Act (DPPA), the federal law that governs who may access motor vehicle records and for what purposes. The records shown indicate vehicles that have been registered to this individual through state DMV systems. Vehicle data may include make, model, year, and VIN, and reflects registration information at the time the record was filed. Vehicles that have been sold, traded, or transferred may still appear until the registration is updated in the state's records.

Important Limitations

Public records may contain outdated information, data entry errors, or records that belong to a different person who shares the same name as the individual you are researching. Government agencies update their records on varying schedules, and the data shown here may not reflect the most recent changes. Information on this page is provided for informational purposes only and should not be used for employment screening, tenant screening, credit decisions, or any other purpose regulated by the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FCRA). Always verify critical details through the originating government agency or official registry.

Your Rights

If you are the person described in these records, you have rights regarding your personal data. Under laws including the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) and similar state privacy statutes, you may request the deletion or correction of your personal information. To submit a removal request, visit our opt-out page. For a complete description of how we collect, use, and protect personal data, please review our privacy policy.

Search Results Analysis for Sonia Champlin

Search Complexity: Moderate

19 public records across 2states, belonging to approximately 4 different individuals. There are 4 distinct profiles in the results. Using the state filter or checking age and address details will help identify the correct individual.

For this search, the Political Contribution Records section may be most helpful for disambiguation because these records include employer and occupation, which are strong distinguishing fields.

Geographic Distribution

Records are concentrated across 2 states. Highest concentration: Texas (58%), followed by Tennessee. Concentrated in the South.

TX11recordsTN2records

Record Type Breakdown

Data spans 5 record categories. Largest: Contact & Address Records (35%), which contain the most specific identifiers like phone numbers, email addresses, and physical addresses. Also includes Corporate Records (6) and Vehicle Registration Records (2).

6
Contact & Address Records
6
Corporate Records
2
Vehicle Registration Records
2
Political Contribution Records
1
Property Ownership Records

Age Distribution

Age range: approximately 13 years. Largest group: Senior (65+) (50%).

Senior (65+)1personMiddle-Age (40-64)1person

Use the age information shown on individual record cards to help identify the correct person.

Frequently Asked Questions About Sonia Champlin

Does Sonia Champlin own property?
County assessor records show 1 property associated with Sonia Champlin . Assessed values are determined by county tax assessors and may differ from market value. These records are sourced from county recorder and assessor offices.
What vehicles are registered to Sonia Champlin?
Records show 2 vehicle registrations associated with Sonia Champlin, including a 2010 Ford F-150. Registered makes include Ford, Toyota. Vehicle registration data is obtained through DPPA-compliant providers and is regulated under the federal Driver's Privacy Protection Act.
Has Sonia Champlin made political donations?
FEC disclosure records show 2 reported political contributions from Sonia Champlin, totaling $20. Recipients include Trump, Donald J. Federal law requires disclosure of individual contributions exceeding $200.
How many records exist for Sonia Champlin?
Our database contains 19 total records for Sonia Champlin spanning 2 states. This includes 4 distinct contact records, 3 with phone numbers, 1 with email addresses. Multiple records may represent different individuals sharing the same name. All data is compiled from publicly available government and commercial sources.
How accurate is the information shown for Sonia Champlin?
The 19 records displayed for Sonia Champlin are aggregated from government agencies, county offices, and official registries. While we source from authoritative databases, records can contain outdated information or belong to a different person with the same name. We recommend verifying important details through the original issuing agency before making decisions based on this data.
Can Sonia Champlin remove this information?
Yes, any individual has the right to request removal of their personal information. Submit a free removal request through our opt-out page. Under the CCPA and similar state privacy laws, you can request deletion of your data. Removal is completed within 48 hours. You do not need to create an account.
Can I use this data for background checks or screening?
No. OpenDataUSA is not a Consumer Reporting Agency under the FCRA. These records may not be used for employment screening, tenant evaluation, credit decisions, insurance underwriting, or any other FCRA-regulated purpose. For official background checks, use an FCRA-compliant service.