Steven Debaun

Age 63 b. 1962-08-24
📍 19370 Maple Leaf Ln, Yorba Linda Ca
📞 (951) 347-5844, (714) 693-1395
✉️ SCDEBAUN@GMAIL.COM, scdebaun@gmail.com, scdebaun@hotmail.com

Steven Debaun

Age 63 b. 1962-08-24
📍 19370 Maple Leaf Ln, Yl Ca 92886
📞 (951) 347-5844, (714) 693-1395
✉️ SCDEBAUN@GMAIL.COM, scdebaun@gmail.com, scdebaun@hotmail.com

Steven Debaun from West Palm Beach, FL

0
📍 1839 Abbey Rd, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
📞 (206) 652-1407
👨‍👩‍👧 Relatives: Lisa J Debaun,Lisa J Debaun

Steven C Debaun from Yorba Linda, CA

📍 19370 Maple Leaf Ln, Yorba Linda, CA 92886
📞 (714) 693-1395, (951) 826-8201

Steven Debaun from Atlanta, GA

Male
📍 2489 Kingscliff Dr Ne
📞 (404) 643-6322 (T-MOBILE)

Steven Debaun from Yorba Linda, CA

Age 63 b. Aug 1962 Orange Co.
📍 20520 Via Lerida

Steven Debaun from Seattle, WA

King Co.
📍 105 Pike St
📞 (212) 759-2548

Steven Debaun from West Palm Beach, FL

Palm Beach Co.
📍 1839 Abbey Rd
📞 (770) 567-1123

Steven Debaun from Seattle, WA

King Co.
📍 2015 3rd Ave

Source: Public Records Aggregators · Commercial Data Providers · Consumer Data Sources Our search returned 9 contact records for Steven Debaun across 4 states. The most recent address on file is in Yorba Linda, California. Of these records, 7 include phone numbers and 2 include email addresses. Records are compiled from government agencies and commercial data sources. Data accuracy varies by source.

Steven C Debaun

Reg: 07/25/2018
823 Madison St, Seattle, WA, 98104
DOB: 07/27/1957 Gender: Male
County: KI

Source: State Election Offices · Secretary of State Voter Files · Board of Elections 1 voter registration record was found for Steven Debaun in Washington. 1 registration is currently active. Voter data is released as public information under state election laws and reflects status at time of the state data release.

2012 Infiniti G37 COUPE
· Registered to: Steven Debaun
· VIN: JN1CV6EK3CM420749
·
19370 Maple Leaf Ln, Yorba Linda, CA, 92886-2779
·
(951) 826-8201
2012 Chrysler 300
· Registered to: Steven Debaun
· VIN: 2C3CCABGXCH253254
·
19370 Maple Leaf Ln, Yorba Linda, CA, 92886-2779
·
(951) 826-8201

Source: State DMV Records · DPPA-Compliant Data Providers · Vehicle Registration Databases 2 vehicle registration records are associated with Steven Debaun. Registered makes include Infiniti, Chrysler. The most recent model year on record is 2012. Vehicle data is obtained through DPPA-compliant providers and is regulated under the federal Driver's Privacy Protection Act.

Best Best & Krieger LLP

Partner
+19518268201steven.debaun@bbklaw.com

Steven DeBaun

Partner at Best Best & · Greater Los Angeles Area

Source: State Secretary of State · SEC EDGAR · LinkedIn Professional Data · Business Registries 4 business affiliations were found for Steven Debaun. Roles listed include Partner. Records are compiled from state business registries, SEC filings, and professional networking databases.

Steven C. Debaun, INC.

Filed: Sep 1, 2000
Registered Agent: Steven C. Debaun

Steven C. Debaun, INC.

Filed: Sep 1, 2000
CEO: Steven C. Debaun

Steven C. Debaun, INC.

Addr: 3390 University Avenue 5th Floor, Riverside, CA, 92501
CA
CEO: Steven C. Debaun

Source: Public Records Steven Debaun appears in 3 corporate filings from state Secretary of State offices and SEC EDGAR, listed as an officer, director, or registered agent.

Steven Debaun

Mills High School - Millbrae, CA, CA
1980

Source: Historical Yearbook Archives · State Dept. of Education · Educator License Databases Steven Debaun has 1 education-related record on file, which may include educator certifications and historical yearbook entries. Yearbook data represents a historical snapshot and may not reflect current information.

$500 Feb 23, 2012
2012 DEM
Feinstein, Dianne
Debaun, Steven Attorney @ Best Best & Krieger Attorney Yorba Linda, CA
$150 Feb 19, 2000
2000 REP
Pacheco, Rodric A
Debaun, Steven Attorney @ Best Best And Krieger Yorba Linda, CA
$5 Sep 9, 2020
2020
Biden Victory Fund
Debaun, Steven Best Best Yorba Linda, CA
$250 May 30, 2003
2004 REP
Young, Donald E
Debaun, Steven Lawyer @ Best Best & Krieger LLP Yorba Linda, CA
$500 Dec 14, 2011
2012 REP
Tavaglione, John F
Debaun, Steven Attorney @ Best Best & Krieger Yorba Linda, CA
$100 Sep 19, 2001
2002 DEM
Lockyer, Bill
Debaun, Steven Attorney @ Best, Best & Krieger Yorba Linda, CA
$150 Dec 4, 2013
2014 REP
Stone, Jeff
Debaun, Steven Attorney @ Best Best & Kreiger Yorba Linda, CA
$150 Nov 11, 2013
2012 DEM
Jeffries, Kevin D
Debaun, Steven Attorney @ Best Best & Krieger Riverside, CA
$5 Sep 23, 2020
2020
314 Action Fund
Debaun, Steven Best Best Yorba Linda, CA
$150 Dec 4, 2013
REP
Stone, Jeff
Contributor Attorney @ Best Best & Kreiger Yorba Linda, CA
$250 May 30, 2003
Unknown Committee
Debaun, Steven Lawyer @ Best Best & Krieger LLP Yorba Linda, CA
$150
2014 REP
Stone, Jeff
Contributor Attorney @ Best Best & Kreiger Yorba Linda, CA

Source: FEC Disclosure Database · State Ethics Commissions · Stanford DIME Project 12 political contribution records found for Steven Debaun. Total disclosed contributions amount to $2,360. Recipients include Stone, Jeff. Federal law requires disclosure of contributions above $200 to federal candidates.

Find Steven Debaun on the map

Blank map of the United States, territories not included Alabama Alaska Arizona Arkansas California Colorado Connecticut Delaware Florida Georgia Hawaii Idaho Illinois Indiana Iowa Kansas Kentucky Louisiana Maine Maryland Massachusetts Michigan Minnesota Mississippi Missouri Montana Nebraska Nevada New Hampshire New Jersey New Mexico New York North Carolina North Dakota Ohio Oklahoma Oregon Pennsylvania Rhode Island South Carolina South Dakota Tennessee Texas Utah Vermont Virginia West Virginia Wisconsin Wyoming District of Columbia District of Columbia
11
4
1
3

Steven Debaun in Yorba Linda, CA: Background Summary

Location
19370 Maple Leaf Ln, Yorba Linda Ca, Yorba Linda, CA
Other Locations
Yorba Linda, CA · Atlanta, GA · Seattle, WA and 1 more
Profiles Found
9 people with this name
Phone Numbers
(951) 347-5844 and 6 others on file
Email
scdebaun@gmail.com and 1 other on file
Possible Relatives
Lisa J Debaun
Career
Partner
Vehicles
2 linked — 2012 Infiniti G37 Coupe, 2012 Chrysler 300
Contributions
$2,360 total — Stone, Jeff, Stone, Jeff

This information is compiled from publicly available records and may include data for multiple individuals with similar names. Data may contain inaccuracies or be incomplete. This information should not be used for employment screening, tenant screening, credit decisions, or any purpose covered by the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FCRA). Always verify information independently before making any decisions.

How to Read This Report

This page aggregates publicly available records from government agencies, court systems, and official registries into a single report for Steven Debaun. Because public records are indexed by name rather than by a unique identifier, the 36 results displayed here may include information belonging to multiple individuals who share the same name — a common occurrence, especially for frequently appearing names. To determine which records belong to the person you are researching, compare the location, approximate age, and any associated details across entries. Records that share an address or overlapping timeframe are more likely to refer to the same individual.

What Each Data Category Means

Voter Registration

Voter registration data is maintained by state and county election offices and is considered public record under the election laws of most states. The party affiliation shown reflects the voter's registration at the time the record was filed; it does not necessarily indicate current political preferences, as voters may change their affiliation or register differently in subsequent elections. Not all states make their voter files publicly available — some restrict access or redact certain fields such as date of birth or residential address — so the completeness of voter data varies by state. Registration status (active or inactive) indicates whether the election office considers the registration current, not whether the person actually voted in recent elections.

Business and Professional Records

Business records are compiled from state Secretary of State filings, SEC EDGAR corporate disclosures, and professional networking data. When a person appears as an officer, director, or registered agent, it reflects a formal role filed with a government agency — these are legal positions of responsibility, not informal job titles. Records sourced from professional profiles represent information that individuals have chosen to make publicly available about their career history, skills, and affiliations. Business entity registrations show current or historical standing with the state, but a listing does not guarantee the entity is still actively operating.

Campaign Finance Contributions

Federal election law requires the disclosure of political contributions exceeding $200 to any single committee in a calendar year. These records are filed with the Federal Election Commission (FEC) and include the donor's name, mailing address, employer, occupation, and the amount contributed. Contributions to state and local candidates are governed by each state's campaign finance laws, which may set different disclosure thresholds. The data shown here reflects what was reported in official filings and may include contributions made over the course of many election cycles, so the dates and amounts should be read in their historical context.

Vehicle Records

Vehicle ownership records are obtained through sources that comply with the Driver's Privacy Protection Act (DPPA), the federal law that governs who may access motor vehicle records and for what purposes. The records shown indicate vehicles that have been registered to this individual through state DMV systems. Vehicle data may include make, model, year, and VIN, and reflects registration information at the time the record was filed. Vehicles that have been sold, traded, or transferred may still appear until the registration is updated in the state's records.

Important Limitations

Public records may contain outdated information, data entry errors, or records that belong to a different person who shares the same name as the individual you are researching. Government agencies update their records on varying schedules, and the data shown here may not reflect the most recent changes. Information on this page is provided for informational purposes only and should not be used for employment screening, tenant screening, credit decisions, or any other purpose regulated by the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FCRA). Always verify critical details through the originating government agency or official registry.

Your Rights

If you are the person described in these records, you have rights regarding your personal data. Under laws including the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) and similar state privacy statutes, you may request the deletion or correction of your personal information. To submit a removal request, visit our opt-out page. For a complete description of how we collect, use, and protect personal data, please review our privacy policy.

Search Results Analysis for Steven Debaun

Search Complexity: High

36 public records across 4states, belonging to approximately 9 different individuals. With 9 distinct profiles across 4 states, additional identifying information such as a middle name, age, or city will significantly narrow these results.

For this search, the Political Contribution Records section may be most helpful for disambiguation because these records include employer and occupation, which are strong distinguishing fields.

Geographic Distribution

Records are moderately distributed across 4 states. Highest concentration: California (31%), followed by Florida and Washington. Spans the West and South regions.

CA11recordsFL4recordsWA3recordsGA1record

Record Type Breakdown

Data spans 6 record categories. Largest: Contact & Address Records (37%), which contain the most specific identifiers like phone numbers, email addresses, and physical addresses. Also includes Political Contribution Records (12) and Business & Corporate Filings (4).

13
Contact & Address Records
12
Political Contribution Records
4
Business & Corporate Filings
3
Corporate Records
2
Vehicle Registration Records
1
Voter Registration Records

Frequently Asked Questions About Steven Debaun

Is Steven Debaun a registered voter?
Yes, voter registration records show Steven Debaun is registered in Washington. We found 1 voter registration entry across 1 state. Voter registration data is public record maintained by state election offices and released under state sunshine laws.
What vehicles are registered to Steven Debaun?
Records show 2 vehicle registrations associated with Steven Debaun, including a 2012 Infiniti G37 COUPE. Registered makes include Infiniti, Chrysler. Vehicle registration data is obtained through DPPA-compliant providers and is regulated under the federal Driver's Privacy Protection Act.
What businesses are associated with Steven Debaun?
We found 4 business affiliations for Steven Debaun (Partner). Business records are compiled from state registries, SEC filings, and professional databases.
Has Steven Debaun made political donations?
FEC disclosure records show 12 reported political contributions from Steven Debaun, totaling $2,360. Recipients include Stone, Jeff. Federal law requires disclosure of individual contributions exceeding $200.
How many records exist for Steven Debaun?
Our database contains 36 total records for Steven Debaun spanning 4 states. This includes 9 distinct contact records, 7 with phone numbers, 2 with email addresses. Multiple records may represent different individuals sharing the same name. All data is compiled from publicly available government and commercial sources.
How accurate is the information shown for Steven Debaun?
The 36 records displayed for Steven Debaun are aggregated from government agencies, county offices, and official registries. While we source from authoritative databases, records can contain outdated information or belong to a different person with the same name. We recommend verifying important details through the original issuing agency before making decisions based on this data.
Can Steven Debaun remove this information?
Yes, any individual has the right to request removal of their personal information. Submit a free removal request through our opt-out page. Under the CCPA and similar state privacy laws, you can request deletion of your data. Removal is completed within 48 hours. You do not need to create an account.
Can I use this data for background checks or screening?
No. OpenDataUSA is not a Consumer Reporting Agency under the FCRA. These records may not be used for employment screening, tenant evaluation, credit decisions, insurance underwriting, or any other FCRA-regulated purpose. For official background checks, use an FCRA-compliant service.