Walisa Davis from Augusta, GA

๐Ÿ“ 1671 Goshen Rd
๐Ÿ“ž (478) 494-5751 (VERIZON WIRELESS)

Unknown Person

Source: Public Records Aggregators ยท Commercial Data Providers ยท Consumer Data Sources Our search returned 2 contact records for Walisa Davis in Georgia. The most recent address on file is in Augusta, Georgia. Of these records, 1 include phone numbers. Records are compiled from government agencies and commercial data sources. Data accuracy varies by source.

Walisa Davis

Material handler at Ezgo Text

Source: State Secretary of State ยท SEC EDGAR ยท LinkedIn Professional Data ยท Business Registries 2 business affiliations were found for Walisa Davis. Records are compiled from state business registries, SEC filings, and professional networking databases.

Walisa Davis

Addr: 200 Cadwell Drive Apt. D, Hephzibah, GA, 30815
GA Richmond County

Walisa Davis

Addr: 200 Cadwell Drive Apt. D, Hephzibah, GA, 30815
GA Richmond County

Walisa Davis

Addr: 200 Cadwell Drive Apt. D, Hephzibah, GA, 30815
GA Richmond County

Walisa Davis

Addr: 200 Cadwell Drive Apt. D, Hephzibah, GA, 30815
GA Richmond County

Walisa Davis

Addr: 200 Cadwell Drive Apt. D, Hephzibah, GA, 30815
GA Richmond County

Amazing Angels Childcare and Learning Center

Addr: 200 Cadwell Drive Apt. D, Hephzibah, GA, 30815
GA
Officer: Walisa Davis

Unknown Corporation

Addr: 200 Cadwell Drive Apt. D, Hephzibah, GA, 30815
GA
Incorporator: Walisa Davis

Source: Public Records Walisa Davis appears in 7 corporate filings from state Secretary of State offices and SEC EDGAR, listed as an officer, director, or registered agent.

MP

Walisa Davis

Age 72
·
211 Longmeadow Ln, Hephzibah, GA 30815 (Richmond County)
33.3867, -82.1031
Marital: Single TZ: Eastern
Edu: High School
Single Family

Source: Consumer Marketing Databases ยท Commercial Data Aggregators Marketing databases contain 1 demographic profile associated with Walisa Davis. This data is compiled from commercial aggregators and may include estimated income ranges, lifestyle indicators, and household characteristics. Accuracy is not guaranteed.

Find Walisa Davis on the map

Blank map of the United States, territories not included Alabama Alaska Arizona Arkansas California Colorado Connecticut Delaware Florida Georgia Hawaii Idaho Illinois Indiana Iowa Kansas Kentucky Louisiana Maine Maryland Massachusetts Michigan Minnesota Mississippi Missouri Montana Nebraska Nevada New Hampshire New Jersey New Mexico New York North Carolina North Dakota Ohio Oklahoma Oregon Pennsylvania Rhode Island South Carolina South Dakota Tennessee Texas Utah Vermont Virginia West Virginia Wisconsin Wyoming District of Columbia District of Columbia
9

Walisa Davis in Augusta, GA: Background Summary

Location
1671 Goshen Rd, Augusta, GA 30906
Profiles Found
2 people with this name
Phone Numbers
(478) 494-5751

This information is compiled from publicly available records and may include data for multiple individuals with similar names. Data may contain inaccuracies or be incomplete. This information should not be used for employment screening, tenant screening, credit decisions, or any purpose covered by the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FCRA). Always verify information independently before making any decisions.

How to Read This Report

This page aggregates publicly available records from government agencies, court systems, and official registries into a single report for Walisa Davis. Because public records are indexed by name rather than by a unique identifier, the 12 results displayed here may include information belonging to multiple individuals who share the same name โ€” a common occurrence, especially for frequently appearing names. To determine which records belong to the person you are researching, compare the location, approximate age, and any associated details across entries. Records that share an address or overlapping timeframe are more likely to refer to the same individual.

What Each Data Category Means

Business and Professional Records

Business records are compiled from state Secretary of State filings, SEC EDGAR corporate disclosures, and professional networking data. When a person appears as an officer, director, or registered agent, it reflects a formal role filed with a government agency โ€” these are legal positions of responsibility, not informal job titles. Records sourced from professional profiles represent information that individuals have chosen to make publicly available about their career history, skills, and affiliations. Business entity registrations show current or historical standing with the state, but a listing does not guarantee the entity is still actively operating.

Important Limitations

Public records may contain outdated information, data entry errors, or records that belong to a different person who shares the same name as the individual you are researching. Government agencies update their records on varying schedules, and the data shown here may not reflect the most recent changes. Information on this page is provided for informational purposes only and should not be used for employment screening, tenant screening, credit decisions, or any other purpose regulated by the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FCRA). Always verify critical details through the originating government agency or official registry.

Your Rights

If you are the person described in these records, you have rights regarding your personal data. Under laws including the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) and similar state privacy statutes, you may request the deletion or correction of your personal information. To submit a removal request, visit our opt-out page. For a complete description of how we collect, use, and protect personal data, please review our privacy policy.

Search Results Analysis for Walisa Davis

Search Complexity: Low

12 public records across 1state, belonging to approximately 2 different individuals. With only 2 profiles found, identifying the correct person should be straightforward.

Record Type Breakdown

Data spans 3 record categories. Largest: Corporate Records (64%), which show business formation details and officer positions. Also includes Contact & Address Records (2) and Business & Corporate Filings (2).

7
Corporate Records
2
Contact & Address Records
2
Business & Corporate Filings

Frequently Asked Questions About Walisa Davis

What businesses are associated with Walisa Davis?
We found 2 business affiliations for Walisa Davis. Business records are compiled from state registries, SEC filings, and professional databases.
How many records exist for Walisa Davis?
Our database contains 12 total records for Walisa Davis spanning 1 state. This includes 2 distinct contact records, 1 with phone numbers. All data is compiled from publicly available government and commercial sources.
How accurate is the information shown for Walisa Davis?
The 12 records displayed for Walisa Davis are aggregated from government agencies, county offices, and official registries. While we source from authoritative databases, records can contain outdated information or belong to a different person with the same name. We recommend verifying important details through the original issuing agency before making decisions based on this data.
Can Walisa Davis remove this information?
Yes, any individual has the right to request removal of their personal information. Submit a free removal request through our opt-out page. Under the CCPA and similar state privacy laws, you can request deletion of your data. Removal is completed within 48 hours. You do not need to create an account.
Can I use this data for background checks or screening?
No. OpenDataUSA is not a Consumer Reporting Agency under the FCRA. These records may not be used for employment screening, tenant evaluation, credit decisions, insurance underwriting, or any other FCRA-regulated purpose. For official background checks, use an FCRA-compliant service.