Thomas Schaecher

Age 77 b. 1949-05-13
📍 38371 Lyndon, Livonia Mi 48154
📞 (111) 111-0001, (734) 462-3103
✉️ CHARLOTTESCHAECHER@SBCGLOBAL.NET, charlotteschaecher@sbcglobal.net

Thomas Schaecher from Littleton, CO

Age 53
📍 6784 Hinsdale Pl, Littleton, CO 80128
📞 (303) 798-0787, (303) 798-0787, (303) 973-5149
✉️ tomswoodshop@uswest.net
👨‍👩‍👧 Relatives: Deana Elizabeth Schaecher
🏪 Toms Woodshop Inc

Thomas Schaecher from Livonia, MI

Age 78 b. 1948 Male
📍 38371 Lyndon St
📞 (734) 462-3103
✉️ tschae4435@aol.com

Thomas Schaecher from Clifton, CO

Age 76
📍 3216 Mesa Ave, Clifton, CO 81520
📞 (970) 523-1481, (970) 241-9795, (970) 255-0768, (303) 933-7178, (303) 979-5226

Thomas Michael Schaecher from Grand Junction, CO

Age 64
📍 2807 Village Park Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81506
📞 (970) 255-0768, (970) 985-5013

Thomas Schaecher from Littleton, CO

Age 67 b. Aug 1958 Jefferson Co.
📍 9795 W Walker Pl
📞 (609) 466-3072

Thomas Schaecher from North Richland Hills, TX

Age 66 b. Sep 1959 Tarrant Co.
📍 Po Box 821575
👤 aka Schaecher Thomas M, Schaecher Thomas Michael, Schaecher Thomas M

Thomas Schaecher from Kansas City, MO

Age 77 b. Dec 1948 Clay Co.
📍 9723 N Flora Ave

Thomas Schaecher from West Bloomfield, MI

Age 78 b. Jul 1948 Oakland Co.
📍 4119 Pinehurst Dr

Thomas Schaecher from Denver, CO

Denver Co.
📍 2570 S Dayton Wa G 212

Source: Public Records Aggregators · Commercial Data Providers · Consumer Data Sources Our search returned 10 contact records for Thomas Schaecher across 4 states. The most recent address on file is in Livonia, Michigan. Of these records, 6 include phone numbers and 3 include email addresses. Ages range from 53 to 76, which may indicate multiple individuals sharing this name. Records are compiled from government agencies and commercial data sources. Data accuracy varies by source.

Thomas Schaecher

Republican
2807 1/2village Park Dr, Grand Junction, CO, 81506
DOB: 1958 Gender: Male Ph: 970-985-5013
County: Mesa

Thomas George Schaecher

County: Clay

Source: State Election Offices · Secretary of State Voter Files · Board of Elections 2 voter registration records were found for Thomas Schaecher in Colorado. Party affiliation is listed as REP. Voter data is released as public information under state election laws and reflects status at time of the state data release.

2012 Lincoln MKZ
· Registered to: Thomas Schaecher
· VIN: 3LNHL2GC0CR834789
·
38371 Lyndon St, Livonia, MI, 48154-4963
·
(734) 462-3103
2013 Ford Fusion
· Registered to: Thomas Schaecher
· VIN: 3FA6P0H79DR213919
·
38371 Lyndon St, Livonia, MI, 48154
·
(734) 462-3103
2010 FORD FUSION
· Registered to: Thomas Schaecher
· VIN: 3FAHP0JG2AR281140
·
38371 Lyndon St, Livonia, MI, 48154-4963
2010 Mercury Milan
· Registered to: Thomas Schaecher
· VIN: 3MEHM0HA9AR632239
·
38371 Lyndon St, Livonia, MI, 48154-4963
·
(734) 462-3103
2008 Dodge Grand Caravan
· Registered to: Thomas SCHAECHER
· VIN: 2D8HN54X28R716149
·
PO Box 1213, Los Angeles, MI, 90028
·
(323) 350-7675

Source: State DMV Records · DPPA-Compliant Data Providers · Vehicle Registration Databases 5 vehicle registration records are associated with Thomas Schaecher. Registered makes include Lincoln, Ford, Mercury, Dodge. The most recent model year on record is 2013. Vehicle data is obtained through DPPA-compliant providers and is regulated under the federal Driver's Privacy Protection Act.

TOMS WOODSHOP INC., Delinquent November 1, 2010

Delinquent
Addr: Littleton, CO
Registered Agent: Thomas F. Schaecher

Source: Public Records Thomas Schaecher appears in 1 corporate filing from state Secretary of State offices and SEC EDGAR, listed as an officer, director, or registered agent.

$5 Apr 5, 2012
2012
Retired Detroit Police Fire Assn Pac
Schaecher, Thomas Livonia, MI
$5 May 5, 2011
2012
Retired Detroit Police Fire Assn Pac
Schaecher, Thomas Livonia, MI
$5 Dec 6, 2012
2012
Retired Detroit Police Fire Assn Pac
Schaecher, Thomas Livonia, MI
$5 Jun 3, 2010
2010
Retired Detroit Police Fire Assn Pac
Schaecher, Thomas Livonia, MI
$5 Oct 4, 2012
2012
Retired Detroit Police Fire Assn Pac
Schaecher, Thomas Livonia, MI
$5 Sep 2, 2010
2010
Retired Detroit Police Fire Assn Pac
Schaecher, Thomas Livonia, MI
$5 Dec 2, 2010
2010
Retired Detroit Police Fire Assn Pac
Schaecher, Thomas Livonia, MI
$5 Feb 2, 2012
2012
Retired Detroit Police Fire Assn Pac
Schaecher, Thomas Livonia, MI
$5 Apr 1, 2010
2010
Retired Detroit Police Fire Assn Pac
Schaecher, Thomas Livonia, MI
$5 Oct 6, 2011
2012
Retired Detroit Police Fire Assn Pac
Schaecher, Thomas Livonia, MI
$5 Oct 6, 2011
Retired Detroit Police Fire Assn Pac
Contributor Livonia, MI

Source: FEC Disclosure Database · State Ethics Commissions · Stanford DIME Project 11 political contribution records found for Thomas Schaecher. Total disclosed contributions amount to $55. Recipients include Retired Detroit Police Fire Assn Pac. Federal law requires disclosure of contributions above $200 to federal candidates.

MP

Thomas G Schaecher

Age 68 Male
·
1201 NE 94th Ter, Kansas City, MO 64155 (Clay County)
39.2651, -94.5639
· (816) 436-3382
Marital: Married TZ: Central
Occ: Insurance Edu: Graduate School
Homeowner Single Family Built 1995
MP

Thomas J Schaecher

Age 68 Male
·
38371 Lyndon St, Livonia, MI 48154 (Wayne County)
42.3892, -83.4221
· (734) 462-3103
Marital: Married TZ: Eastern
Edu: Some College
Homeowner Single Family Built 1964 Purchased 2003

Source: Consumer Marketing Databases · Commercial Data Aggregators Marketing databases contain 2 demographic profiles associated with Thomas Schaecher. This data is compiled from commercial aggregators and may include estimated income ranges, lifestyle indicators, and household characteristics. Accuracy is not guaranteed.

Find Thomas Schaecher on the map

Blank map of the United States, territories not included Alabama Alaska Arizona Arkansas California Colorado Connecticut Delaware Florida Georgia Hawaii Idaho Illinois Indiana Iowa Kansas Kentucky Louisiana Maine Maryland Massachusetts Michigan Minnesota Mississippi Missouri Montana Nebraska Nevada New Hampshire New Jersey New Mexico New York North Carolina North Dakota Ohio Oklahoma Oregon Pennsylvania Rhode Island South Carolina South Dakota Tennessee Texas Utah Vermont Virginia West Virginia Wisconsin Wyoming District of Columbia District of Columbia
7
10
2
1

Thomas Schaecher in Livonia, MI: Background Summary

Location
38371 Lyndon, Livonia Mi 48154, Livonia, MI
Other Locations
Livonia, MI · Grand Junction, CO · Littleton, CO and 4 more
Profiles Found
10 people with this name
Phone Numbers
(734) 462-3103 and 5 others on file
Email
charlotteschaecher@sbcglobal.net and 2 others on file
Possible Relatives
Deana Elizabeth Schaecher, Shirley Ann Schaecher, Donna R Schaecher, Thelma Schaec Schaecher, Thomas Michael Schaecher and 4 more
Voter Registration
Registered Republican
Vehicles
5 linked — 2012 Lincoln Mkz, 2013 Ford Fusion and 3 more
Contributions
$55 total — Retired Detroit Police Fire Assn Pac

This information is compiled from publicly available records and may include data for multiple individuals with similar names. Data may contain inaccuracies or be incomplete. This information should not be used for employment screening, tenant screening, credit decisions, or any purpose covered by the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FCRA). Always verify information independently before making any decisions.

How to Read This Report

This page aggregates publicly available records from government agencies, court systems, and official registries into a single report for Thomas Schaecher. Because public records are indexed by name rather than by a unique identifier, the 34 results displayed here may include information belonging to multiple individuals who share the same name — a common occurrence, especially for frequently appearing names. To determine which records belong to the person you are researching, compare the location, approximate age, and any associated details across entries. Records that share an address or overlapping timeframe are more likely to refer to the same individual.

What Each Data Category Means

Voter Registration

Voter registration data is maintained by state and county election offices and is considered public record under the election laws of most states. The party affiliation shown reflects the voter's registration at the time the record was filed; it does not necessarily indicate current political preferences, as voters may change their affiliation or register differently in subsequent elections. Not all states make their voter files publicly available — some restrict access or redact certain fields such as date of birth or residential address — so the completeness of voter data varies by state. Registration status (active or inactive) indicates whether the election office considers the registration current, not whether the person actually voted in recent elections.

Campaign Finance Contributions

Federal election law requires the disclosure of political contributions exceeding $200 to any single committee in a calendar year. These records are filed with the Federal Election Commission (FEC) and include the donor's name, mailing address, employer, occupation, and the amount contributed. Contributions to state and local candidates are governed by each state's campaign finance laws, which may set different disclosure thresholds. The data shown here reflects what was reported in official filings and may include contributions made over the course of many election cycles, so the dates and amounts should be read in their historical context.

Vehicle Records

Vehicle ownership records are obtained through sources that comply with the Driver's Privacy Protection Act (DPPA), the federal law that governs who may access motor vehicle records and for what purposes. The records shown indicate vehicles that have been registered to this individual through state DMV systems. Vehicle data may include make, model, year, and VIN, and reflects registration information at the time the record was filed. Vehicles that have been sold, traded, or transferred may still appear until the registration is updated in the state's records.

Important Limitations

Public records may contain outdated information, data entry errors, or records that belong to a different person who shares the same name as the individual you are researching. Government agencies update their records on varying schedules, and the data shown here may not reflect the most recent changes. Information on this page is provided for informational purposes only and should not be used for employment screening, tenant screening, credit decisions, or any other purpose regulated by the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FCRA). Always verify critical details through the originating government agency or official registry.

Your Rights

If you are the person described in these records, you have rights regarding your personal data. Under laws including the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) and similar state privacy statutes, you may request the deletion or correction of your personal information. To submit a removal request, visit our opt-out page. For a complete description of how we collect, use, and protect personal data, please review our privacy policy.

Search Results Analysis for Thomas Schaecher

Search Complexity: High

34 public records across 4states, belonging to approximately 10 different individuals. With 10 distinct profiles across 4 states, additional identifying information such as a middle name, age, or city will significantly narrow these results.

For this search, the Political Contribution Records section may be most helpful for disambiguation because these records include employer and occupation, which are strong distinguishing fields.

Geographic Distribution

Records are moderately distributed across 4 states. Highest concentration: Michigan (29%), followed by Colorado and Missouri. Spans the Midwest and West regions.

MI10recordsCO7recordsMO2recordsTX1record

Record Type Breakdown

Data spans 5 record categories. Largest: Contact & Address Records (41%), which contain the most specific identifiers like phone numbers, email addresses, and physical addresses. Also includes Political Contribution Records (11) and Vehicle Registration Records (5).

13
Contact & Address Records
11
Political Contribution Records
5
Vehicle Registration Records
2
Voter Registration Records
1
Corporate Records

Age Distribution

Age range: approximately 25 years, suggesting multiple generations. Largest group: Senior (65+) (71%).

Senior (65+)5peopleMiddle-Age (40-64)2people

Use the age information shown on individual record cards to help identify the correct person.

Frequently Asked Questions About Thomas Schaecher

Is Thomas Schaecher a registered voter?
Yes, voter registration records show Thomas Schaecher is registered in Colorado with REP affiliation. We found 2 voter registration entries across 1 state. Voter registration data is public record maintained by state election offices and released under state sunshine laws.
What vehicles are registered to Thomas Schaecher?
Records show 5 vehicle registrations associated with Thomas Schaecher, including a 2012 Lincoln MKZ. Registered makes include Lincoln, Ford, Mercury, Dodge. Vehicle registration data is obtained through DPPA-compliant providers and is regulated under the federal Driver's Privacy Protection Act.
Has Thomas Schaecher made political donations?
FEC disclosure records show 11 reported political contributions from Thomas Schaecher, totaling $55. Recipients include Retired Detroit Police Fire Assn Pac. Federal law requires disclosure of individual contributions exceeding $200.
How many records exist for Thomas Schaecher?
Our database contains 34 total records for Thomas Schaecher spanning 4 states. This includes 10 distinct contact records, 6 with phone numbers, 3 with email addresses. Multiple records may represent different individuals sharing the same name. All data is compiled from publicly available government and commercial sources.
How accurate is the information shown for Thomas Schaecher?
The 34 records displayed for Thomas Schaecher are aggregated from government agencies, county offices, and official registries. While we source from authoritative databases, records can contain outdated information or belong to a different person with the same name. We recommend verifying important details through the original issuing agency before making decisions based on this data.
Can Thomas Schaecher remove this information?
Yes, any individual has the right to request removal of their personal information. Submit a free removal request through our opt-out page. Under the CCPA and similar state privacy laws, you can request deletion of your data. Removal is completed within 48 hours. You do not need to create an account.
Can I use this data for background checks or screening?
No. OpenDataUSA is not a Consumer Reporting Agency under the FCRA. These records may not be used for employment screening, tenant evaluation, credit decisions, insurance underwriting, or any other FCRA-regulated purpose. For official background checks, use an FCRA-compliant service.